Skip To Content

More About PJC

Certified list of fall 2014 PJC graduates released

Published or Revised February 12, 2015

The list of graduates receiving degrees or certificates from Paris Junior College for the fall 2014 semester has been certified and released.

Texas students receiving associate degrees:

Amarillo: Kaylyn N. Graham and Brittney N. Perez
Arthur City: Stacie L. Erwin
Blossom: Kandace N. Davidson, Ashley D. Outland, Molly O. Pylant and Stacie M. Smith
Bogata: Tamara R. Moore
Breckenridge: April D. Horton
Brookston: Christina D. Massey
Caddo Mills: Derick G. Balusek, Meghann S. Gaines, Ryan A. Gatewood and Kahl W. Weatherly
Campbell: Angela R. Miles
Celeste: Laura E. Brown
Chicota: Glendle R. Wharton
Clarksville: Cedric B. Crawford, Taylor M. Stafford and Tiffiny N. Stiles
Commerce: Angelica D. Lunsford, Jenny L. Melton and Marcus A. Reyna-Cantera
Como: Cintia G. Pulido
Cooper: Aaron T. Blassingame, Margaret K. Van Bibber and Alicia A. White
Cumby: Samantha K. Smith
Dallas: Chevin D. Dockins and Cheryt F. Whitson
Detroit: Chelsie L. Howlett, Jessica D. Washington and Brooke N. Williams
East Tawakoni: Kara N. Record-Graves
Emory: Amy M. Dorris and Jaime L. Yeakel
Farmersville: Lauren E. Burgess
Fate: Allyson N. Carrell
Garland: Erin A. Keener
Greenville: Beau A. Bennett, Amber R. Benson, Taylor E. Bigony, Andrew M. Carrillo, Maribel B. Castillo-Chavez, Carl L. Evans, Joshua D. Fawcett, Scott W. Hollis, John C. Massey, Billy W. Miller, Billy W. Miller, Monica D. Montgomery, Keira M. Orr, Carmen G. Ramirez, Adam R. Rouleau, James A. Schellinger, Rachel E. Shreve, Brant O. Sims, Twila N. Taylor, Blanca E. Uresti and Alisia Vega Resendiz
Honey Grove: Chanda R. Foster, Russell E. Gibbs, Caleb M. Hix, Forrest L. Lane and Rafael Ramirez
Ladonia: John J. Fornof
Lone Oak: Crystal J. Cook and Rebecca K. Cooke
McKinney: Justin L. Hogan
Mesquite: Marissa R. Martel
Miller Grove: Amy R. Henderson
Mt. Pleasant: Reshunda N. Richard
Paris: Emily B. Ballard, Dezmond G. Barnes, Syble Y. Bills, Alesha R. Chapman, Colton B. Clemmer, Sam L. Cobb, Jason E. Cunningham, Derek R. Dacus, Johnathan D. Davis, Christopher D. Dillon, William N. Domengeaux, Andrew F. Dunn, Stephanie N. Eller, Jordan H. Graves, Carl D. Hill, Chance N. Hiller, James R. Hodnett, Mary A. Horne, Tracy A. Hoskins, Kyle A. Hutchings, Kayleigh B. Johnson, Thomas A. Johnson, John D. Latham, Colton W. Lee, Nick D. Leija, Lauren N. McCarley, Rex D. McCoy, Shaydie B. Mcintire, Julian Monasterio, Madison R. Montgomery, James D. Peace, Juan R. Peralta, Maribeth Perez, Kimberly K. Rhodes, Shelley L. Robbins, Ana R. Sanchez, Shirley J. Savage, Kendrick C. Smith, Shelley R. Smith, Matthew R. Thrasher, Melissa M. Walker, Candace G. Weist, Katharine M. Wiebe, Jasmine D. Wilkerson, Rebecca E. Wilson and Joshua K. Winton
Pecan Gap: Colt N. Conley
Pharr: Anthony M. De Leon
Pickton: Larissa E. Friday and Cristina Hernandez
Plano: Melonie Murray
Point: Katia L. Solorio and Linda D. Stigall
Powderly: Kelsey J. Alford and Kodi R. McKnight
Quinlan: Katie L. Barrick, Taylor M. Elrod, Samantha J. Goines, Christian N. Hearn, Katelyn C. Kleiber, Carra J. Lindley, Kelly R. Millsap, Josephine P. Minervini, Christy A. Ogletree, Joshua L. Pryor, Melissa M. Raulston and James G. Silkey
Red Oak: Alan F. Nava
Rockwall: Kelly L. Dicken
Roxton: Austin G. Biddle and Adrianna M. Silva
Royse City: Deborah A. Butler and Johna M. Thomason
Sulphur Bluff: Caleb Raine and Travis P. Taylor
Sulphur Springs: Javier Aguayo, Christopher R. Bassham, Rodrigo Becerra, Zachary T. Carpenter, Kali D. Cox, Brittani N. Dillard, Valorie N. Frazier, Jennifer L. Grubbs, Channing N. Horton, Joseph C. Martin, Meleeta D. Morris, Mason T. Rawson, Mizael Resendiz, Andrea D. Rodriguez, Amy L. Vasquez, Seth N. Welborn
Sumner: Caitlyn D. Carsner
Trenton: Brittany L. Beegle
West Tawakoni: Shelby L. Taylor
Wills Point: Megan R. McKissick
Wolfe City: Tori L. Self

Students living in other states receiving associate degrees:

Burbank, CA: Alexandra N. Reese
Lafayette, LA: Jonathan M. DuBois
Antlers, OK: Corey A. Sheffield
Hugo, OK: Summer G. Bates, Heather M. Frost and Leonard J. Smith
Idabel, OK: Wendy R. Rowan
Rufe, OK: Jamie M. McAtee
Sawyer, OK: Amy L. Whitt
Queens, NY: Angie Rosales
Princeton, WV: Jodie L. Whittaker

Texas students receiving certificates:

Athens: Timothy L. Tadlock
Blossom: Chucky D. Nicholson
Campbell: Timothy W. Brannon
Celeste: David G. Gatling
Clarksville: Cedric B. Crawford
Commerce: Timothy A. Gillham
Cooper: Gina E. Anderson, Gary L. Blevins and Elmer R. Clark
Cumby: Michael W. Keim and Levi W. Tinney
Dallas: Frank H. Rains and Norma K. Steadham
Denison: David B. Langford
Emory: Amy M. Dorris
Ft. Worth: Alexandro Reyes
Granbury: Michael L. Wooten
Greenville: Justin M. Bond, Fredy Catalan and Kimberly D. Lee
Honey Grove: Cade R. Armstrong and Tom D. Greineder
Klondike: David E. Sepulveda and Tommy L. Stailey
Lubbock: Tyler E. Neves
Meridian: Caroline H. Brady
Mt Pleasant: Emerson J. Peoples and Austyn B. Beach
Palestine: Samuel R. Craft
Paris: Bobby D. Allen, Michael F. Bolger, Carl D. Brown, Colton B. Clemmer, Lawrence L. Cobb, Riley J. Ferrell, Jordan D. Garnes, Darrell D. Gill, Alex S. Greer, Christopher S. Hagan, Julie K. Hawkins, Robert W. Jackson, Davarie D. Johnson, Rusty R. Jones, Colton W. Lee, Michael L. McCarty, Daniel T. Minshew, Linnie M. Morvent, Nicholas T. Neel, David C. Neeley, Daniel C. Nicholson, David R. Parker, James D. Peace, Joel B. Pierce, Francisco J. Ramirez, Deborah J. Smith, Jason P. Smith and Bradly W. Winton
Powderly: Jonathan E. Archer and Maria A. Nava
Royse City: Jason E. Carter
San Antonio: Anthony A. Buffalo
Sulphur Springs Steve A. Foster, Rick H. McCann, John R. Montgomery, Jordan B. Perry, and Jarritt K. Stroud
Sumner: Henry D. Duncan
Van: Aaron H. Grigsby
Wichita Falls: Christopher D. Kelsey
Wolfe City: Brendan M. Duckett and Ericka M. Luna

Students living in other states receiving certificates:

Homer, AK: Casey L. Farrell
Hartselle, AL: Jon-David W. Wiley
Heyward, CA: Anthony E. Bratcher
Merridian, CT: Sam E. Gamble
Round Lake Beach, IL: Edward P. Zumski
Mandeville, LA: Sarah K. Helluin
St. Charles, MO: Ryan M. Pagoria
Glasgow, MT: Jory I. Wall
Deming, NM: Cody R. Brdecko
Antlers, OK: Trevor S. Wilson
Broken Bow, OK: Justin L. Cherry and Justin L. Winship
Haworth, OK: Levi B. Cox
Hugo, OK: Charles M. Allen, Mitchell T. Bowen, Christopher S. Fort and Lydia M. Sales
Idabel, OK: Felix L. Hearn
Moyers, OK Stephanie E. Cooper
Swink, OK: Robert A. Awtry
Portland, OR: Shaun D. Eichert
Lewisburg, TN: Michael Z. Kirby
Princeton, WV: Jodie L. Whittaker

Students from other countries receiving certificates:

Morelia, Mexico: Fidel O. Ortiz
San Felipe, GTO, Mexico: Raul L. Sanchez

Promotional Banner