Skip To Content

More About PJC

PJC announces certified rolls of spring 2016 semester graduates

Published or Revised January 13, 2017

Those receiving associate degrees or certificates from Paris Junior College for the spring 2016 semester have been certified and released.

Texas students receiving associate degrees:

Alba: Cyndell G. Gilbreath
Bagwell: Krystal L. Freeman
Bells: Heather R. Fields
Blossom: Jimmie L. Avinger, Tamara L. Shires
Bogata: Melissa R. Horsey, Ashlyn M. Kennedy
Brookston Lora L. Gordon
Bryan: Courtney F. Meier
Caddo Mills: Alex J. Bermejo, Miguel Carrillo, Garrett T. Gaines, Kaitlyn H. Gracy, Alisha D. Johnson, Samantha N. Martin, Brittani L. Morton, Victoria Woodcock
Campbell: Terry W. Burden
Celeste: Tiffany R. Crossland
Clarksville: Radi W. Tawfiq
Commerce: Tammy J. Abrams, Sharon T. Ball, Ray W. Brown, Marlena R. Cameron, Hunter A. Lenington, Karla I. Ugalde
Como: LaRee Anglin, Ramon Corona
Cooper: Jack W. Cain, Khadijah M. Jeffery, Corey B. Oglesby, David A. Sepulveda, Clinton D. Stewart, Logan B. Williams
Coppell: Elizabeth K. Ahrens
Crandall: Melissa N. Murray
Cumby: Tiffany D. McManus
Dallas: Stanton T. Lohrengel, Christopher R. Muller, Gucci A. Rajab, Daija M. Styles, Plensir N. Willie
Detroit: Dylan R. Stringer, Lainey K. Wolf
Dumas: Mandy L. Garner
Emory: Mirella A. Canales, Justin H. Kellogg
Ft. Worth: Hannah N. Trimble, James J. Wienandt
Gainesville: Ariannah J. Kemp
Granbury: Nathan L. Hickey
Greenville: Kristen N. Anderson, Ryan C. Cooper, Adam D. Craven, Kristin D. Craven, Paula N. Dawson, JaCinda S. Ferguson, Jordan J. Henderson, Rebecca A. Hill, Kendall L. Hoff, Garrett M. Kilgore, Barbie A. LaFavers, Gennifer L. LaPorte, Tami R. Morris, Galina T. Novak, Geovanni Velazquez, Christin L. Walsh, Staci D. Wooten
Honey Grove: Tom D. Greineder, Dennis W. Lipstraw, Monica M. Williams
Houston: Sierra M. Valdez
Leonard: Jordan A. Benton
Lone Oak: Bailey M. Denis, Cassidy K. Fetty, Kelsie N. Moser, Natasha M. Smallwood, Lou A. Stewart
Mansfield: Jordan G. Brown, Corey F. Murray
Merit: Ricky G. Hoelscher
Mesquite: Destiney N. Diaz, Bettina L. Malone
Miller Grove: Joseph R. Hegseth
Mt. Pleasant: Keitha J. Elmore
Nevada: Kimberly C. Huckabee
New Braunfels: Dakota S. Mayfield
Palestine: Brooke L. January
Paris: Bailea L. Bankston, David G. Berry, Savannah M. Blake, Balee S. Brown, Nelson L. Cobb, Myranda P. Cope, Angel L. Cox, Jasmine A. Dirks, Allison A. Ensey, Mariel J. George, Geron C. Hicks, Ashlyn B. Jones, Rachelle S. Kelso, Kent S. Kirby, Michelle S. Kollar, Shanda L. Land, Ashley R. Langston, Mary E. Lewis, Alexis D. Mathews, Ashley L. Merritt, Kimberly M. Miranda, Amanda M. Moffitt, Michael A. Montgomery, Yuliana Morales, Kayla B. Naron, Matthew A. Nichols, Chase R. Pasternak, Heather D. Payne, Lena B. Phillips, Christopher D. Pickens, Brady M. Pierce, Kristen H. Puckett, Presli S. Roberts, Joshua B. Rogers, Jessica L. Rollerson, Kodie K. Russell, Dranekia D. Savage, Alisha I. Smith, Eric D. Smith, Lauren E. Thompson, Wietske A. Tillema, Wade G. VanNoord, Devyn D. Washington, Candace G. Weist, Cecil D. Williams, Michelle L. Wilson, Stefani N. Wilson, Elise C. Winter, Nathan D. Yoder
Pattonville: Maloree J. Mabry, Matthew W. Stemen
Pickton: Michelle Castro
Powderly: Caleb L. Allison, Kaylynn J. Pringle
Quinlan: Adyela K. Ayala, Kendall S. Barrow, Kristen R. Beierschmitt, Emily J. Callaghan, George V. Castillo, Leslie J. Cavazos, Rebecca D. Harrison, Nicolas Hernandez, Kaylan R. Miller, Mariah R. Potter, Brooke J. Purnell, Sydney C. Reagan, Keran T. Serrano, Julie A. Smith, Lenora R. Willman, Brittney N. Wilson
Reno: Debra L. Helliwell, Erin K. Wasurick
Rockwall: Garrett W. Moon, Reed J. Randolph
Round Rock: Taylor J. Rivera
Rowlett: Ashley N. Catlin, Mackinsie B. Yancey
Roxton: Marc A. Mercier
Royse City: Antonio Barrientos, Caytie M. Cornelius, Andrew C. Devitt, Taylor R. Mayfield
Saltillo: Chase L. Richey
San Antonio: Alyssa Guerrero
Spring: Amy L. Leija
Sulphur Springs Kelsie R. Adams, Rudy H. Arellano, Mercades L. Brown, Donny M. Cerda, Idalou K. Fry, Canyon D. Gibby, Pedro J. Gonzalez, Cynthia E. Johnson, T’Kea A. Johnson, Thomas S. Kelly, Jordan D. Kenney, Carrie M. Kolbe, Berenice Ledezma, Chaliyah S. Moore, Chasity M. Nottingham, Amanda S. Osorio, Daniel W. Riera, Kristy M. Springfield, Micah L. Stieber, Taylor R. Wilks, Cody Williams
Telephone: Luis Medina
Terrell: Rosa M. Evans, Madeline A. Walls
The Woodlands: Lexie N. Halley
Trenton: Bailey C. Burks
Windom: Casey D. Hall, Jennifer D. Herron
Winnsboro: Rhett A. Deaton
Wolfe City: Elisha S. Adair, Hanna L. Cherney, Cynthia A. Stewart, Zachary B. Williams
Yantis: Roselilian Fernandez

Students from other states receiving associate degrees::

Bigelow, Ark.: Jacqueline K. Davis
Malvern, Ark.: Tiffany C. Murdock
Terryville, Conn.: Justina M. Williams
Shannon, Ill.: Shandi M. Groezinger
Carmel, Ind.: Jessica W. Walla
Jeffersonville, Ind.: Philip N. Higdon
Las Vegas, Nev.: Jenaveve D. Lester
Antlers, Okla.: Matthew D. Turner
Norman, Okla.: Savannah S. Rea
Rattan, Okla.: DaShayla L. Caldwell
Bend, Ore.: Shelby L. Stoner
Tacoma, Wash.: Brandon K. Jones

Students from Texas receiving certificates:

Abilene: Mark W. Lomax
Alba: Laura D. Brown, Kyle Matthews
Annona: Nigil I. Cooper
Athens: Molly M. Dycus
Austin: Jonathan H. Martin (3 certificates), Ricky J. Sepulveda
Bagwell: Krystal L. Freeman
Blossom: Lacey M. Dickey, Kimberlee K. Peel
Bogata: Lesli A. Johnson, Tiffany E. Moore
Brookston: Dennis L. Bedford, Johnny J. Showalter
Caddo Mills: Miguel Carrillo, Trevor W. Martin
Campbell: Helen E. Freeman
Clarksville: Elizabeth S. Brent-Wooten, Joshua J. Garrett, Xavier K. Jackson
College Station: Joy M. Allen
Commerce: Helen R. Fletcher, Tony M. Ketner (2 certificates)
Como: Ramon Corona, Ashleigh E. Steele
Cooper: Timothy A. Gillham, Thomas E. Land (2 certificates), Corey B. Oglesby, Javier R. Salazar (2 certificates, David A. Sepulveda (3 certificates), Lewis R. Taylor (2 certificates), Dominic A. Wilkins
Copeville: Trevor L. Martin
Cumby: Daniel T. McDonald, Haley R. Meisenheimer
Cuthand: Chandler K. Conrad
Denton: Jacob K. Fuess
Detroit: Travis C. Duren, Lane M. Manginell, Larry D. Melton, David M. Tharp
Dike: Dustin C. Argenbright, Landon S. Dorner
Dodd City: Charles D. Hanson
Electra: Jesse T. Sneed
Forney: Garrett R. Walker
Ft. Worth: Florie L. Reyna (2 certificates), Hannah N. Trimble, James J. Wienandt
Georgetown: Andrew R. McDade
Greenville: Hugo R. Almanza, Josef M. Baker, Lesa K. Buck, Kevin C. Croley, Benito J. Escobar, Adriana E. Guerrero, Isha F. Khan, Katherine D. Mays, Megan D. McAvoy, Monica D. Montgomery, Juanita U. Ruiz, Ryan T. Shipley
Honey Grove: Aaron C. Foster, Alicia N. Greineder, Tom D. Greineder, Jayce A. Wishard
Houston: De’Ron K. Breece
Hugo, Okla.: John D. Brunson, Michael E. Marzek, Dylon L. Rushin
Ladonia: Debby L. Clanton
Lewisville: April N. Hanson
Lone Oak: Caitlin N. Kimberlin
Mesquite Marcus W. Beumer
Mesquite Daniel Vela
Mt. Pleasant: Dwayne E. Brown
Mt. Vernon: Erick D. Gaytan Fernandez
Paris: Richard K. Alexander, Kelsie P. Allen, Carlton W. Alley, Randi D. Armstrong, Brittany M. Avery, Jalke L. Barry, Robert D. Bills, Savannah M. Brummett, Coyleon Q. Burks, Abrahm L. Burrow, Haley B. Chappell, Jessica M. Clayton, Kendra L. Cobb, Lauren E. Coursey, Meagan R. Deal, Randa B. Dennis, Eric D. Dillard, Datren D. Embry, Jose E. Escobedo, Kirstie K. Farmer, Adrian A. Finch, Jesse J. Freelen, Jessica L. Fullingim, Brooke K. George, Bailey M. Gillie, Alfredo Gonzalez, Katherine M. Harrington, Alicia D. Harris, Tanner C. Hevron, Haley M. Hostetler, Tabitha D. House, Tekeya B. Hunter, Tresa J. Jacobs, Andre D. Johnson, Kayleigh B. Johnson, Devin G. Jones, Kevin W. Justice, Ronald W. King, Kade A. Kirby, Eddie D. Kyle, Allison K. Lancaster, Victoria O. Long, Bennie J. Marshall, William C. McKenzie, Airion J. Milton, Liberty N. Minshew, Sarah N. Neal, David C. Neeley, Blaine A. Norton, Haley A. Perry, Misty F. Powell, Richmond L. Russell, Walker A. Sartor, Brianna B. Schroeder, Marc Smoot, Juliee A. Strain, Collin J. Thomas, Dylan S. Thomas, Angela M. Thompson, Misty K. Vaden, Tanner B. Waggoner, Anna K. Watson
Pecan Gap: Austin C. McKim
Pickton: Cody D. Coberly
Pleasanton: Andrew S. Ferguson (2 certificates)
Powderly: Peter J. Babb, Chase L. Perry
Quinlan: Bryan J. Cleveland, Susan R. Lambeth, Virginia M. Lopez
Quitman: Taylor R. Davis
Reno: Danny G. Hall
Roxton: Marc A. Mercier
Royse City: Carol M. Rumsey
San Antonio: Samuel Frazier
Seabrook: Shane R. Connaughton
Snyder: Tyler E. Neves
Sulphur Bluff: Erin M. Zeringue
Sulphur Springs: Joshua J. Allison, Seth R. Baker, Malisa G. Beck, Ryan T. Brown, Debbie S. Coker, Kelly J. Faulks, Daniel G. Harness (2 certificates), Oscar Herrera, Jacob L. Neal, Patrick W. Owens, Janie M. Relford, Sean J. Sartin, Brandy L. Seagraves, John David M. Sheffield
Sumner: Julie K. Hawkins
Taylor Town: Tony R. Sawyer
Winnsboro: Wendy K. Canas
Wolfe City: Angela K. Allen, Cody J. London, Oscar E. Medina, Xavier A. Plata, Zachary S. Simons, Betty A. Sirmon
Yantis: Ashley M. St. John

Students from other states receiving certificates:

Martinez, Calif.: Jeremy J. Carrell
Moscow, Idaho: Theresa M. Morin
Chicago, Ill.: Clara A. Young
Wamego, Kan.: Tyler A. Divish
Louisville, Ky.: Juddy L. Marling
Antlers, Okla.: Ryan C. Wilson
Boise City, Okla.: Barbara J. Weaver (2 certificates)
Broken Bow, Okla.: Joshua D. Crocker, Cameron B. Roberts
Millerton, Okla.: Britney N. Timmons (3 certificates)
Soper, Okla.: Jacob D. Gibbs
Valliant, Okla.: Zackary R. Naylor
Carlisle, Pa.: Madison P. Jardine (2 certificates)
Memphis, Tenn.: Sophia M. Pierotti

Library Hours Banner