Skip To Content

More About PJC

PJC announces spring President’s, Dean’s lists

Published or Revised June 02, 2015

Paris Junior College is pleased to announce those students making the President’s and Dean’s lists for academic achievement during the spring 2015 semester.

To be eligible for the President’s List, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average, (straight A’s) on a minimum of 15 semester hours. Those on the dean’s list must have a minimum of a 3.5 grade point average for at least 15 semester hours, and have no grade lower than a “C.” Both lists are compiled exclusive of developmental hours.

Students on the President’s List and their hometowns in Texas are:

Avery: Racheal A. Rhea
Bogata: Joel M. Mutchler
Brookston: Dennis L. Bedford
Caddo Mills: Sara M. Christopher
Campbell: Madeline C. Oakes and Rachel D. Sosebee
Celeste: Indiana W. Hayes and James A. Steele
Cooper: Katy D. Gifford and Clinton D. Stewart
Coppell: Elizabeth K. Ahrens
Dallas: Christopher R. Muller
Detroit: Kaitlyn D. Howlett
Dike: Landon S. Dorner
Flower Mound: Tyler M. Pohl
Greenville: Chris E. Allison, Jarred A. Donnenwerth, Austin C. Etheridge, Jason D. Evans, Jefferson K. Patterson, and Nathan J. Slinkard
Honey Grove: Tom D. Greineder and Eva Peters
Humble: Alexandria N. Cruz
Killeen: Essien E. Ikpe
Ladonia: Mauricio J. Chacon and Jeramy C. Howell
Leesburg: Philip N. Higdon
Mount Vernon: Rosa M. Casildo
Paris: Katie M. Adams, Randi D. Armstrong, Paul G. Baghjajian, Savannah M. Brummett, Abrahm L. Burrow, Sydney S. Case, Illiana D. Chakarova, Jose D. Colin, Lauren E. Coursey, Kevion D. Ellis, Jesse J. Freelen, Haden N. Kennemer, Shawn W. Marshall, Michael L. McCarty, Travis W. McQueen, Kristi L. Moody, Eryn L. Moore, Kenneth D. Musick, Joshua B. Rogers, Tiffany A. Rolfing, Natalia L. Saar, Tony R. Sawyer, Michael J. Smock, Michael E. Stuart, Markella Suka, Wade G. VanNoord, Stacie R. Wheeler, Jordan C. Wright and Edward P. Zumski
Pattonville: Cody R. Brdecko
Pickton: Billy D. Fuller
Point: Tiffany L. Berry
Powderly: James R. Chadwick, Trenton D. Couch and John D. Holley
Reno: Danny G. Hall and Lauren E. Jeans
Riviera: Seth F. Hubert
Sulphur Bluff: Kaci R. Powers
Sulphur Springs: Michala L. Davis, Kelly J. Faulks, Iris L. Gutierrez, Andrew P. Moody, Nima Sherpa, Daisy Sosa, Jonathan T. Williams and Sarah E. Williams
Sumner: Brandon C. Gilbert and Haley M. Hostetler
Telephone: Luis Medina
Wills Point: Jicela Cervantes
Wolfe City: Brendan M. Duckett, Sam E. Gamble and Cody J. London
Wylie: Tyler L. Hughey

Out-of-state students on the President’s List include:

Hartselle, Ala.: Jon-David W. Wiley
Glasgow, Mont.: Jory I. Wall
Boswell, Okla.: Shawnee Bacon
Eagletown, Okla.: Tanisha M. Vaughn
Idabel, Okla.: Kelly D. Baker and Hayden D. Ward

Students on the Deans’ List and their hometowns in Texas include:

Arlington: David W. Almon
Bagwell: Krystal L. Freeman
Blossom: David G. Berry and Chucky D. Nicholson
Brashear: Patrick A. Covington
Brenham: Diego Martinez
Brookston: Todd W. Lehenbauer
Caddo Mills: McKlane A. Bobbitt and Cody M. Jones
Campbell: Timothy W. Brannon
Clarksville: Brittany N. Ince
Commerce: Karen B. Clark, Timothy A. Gillham and Gabriel M. Wittkopf
Como: Christopher W. Nabors
Cooper: Elmer R. Clark, Debbie D. Huff and David A. Sepulveda
Detroit: Janette M. Wilkins
Emory: Hannah G. McAden and Bethany M. Webb
Fort Worth: Jorge S. Delgado and Hannah N. Trimble
Granbury: Nathan L. Hickey
Greenville: Alexxus N. Banks, Jeffrey P. Bratt, Joel M. Collins, Zygmunt S. Dudynski, JaCinda S. Ferguson, Melissa R. Heilman, Ryan Litchfield, Kristal A. Lopez, Amanda E. Rudd, Jagpreet Singh and Lacy A. Sorrells
Ladonia: Morgan D. Marshall
Longview: Cameron L. Copeland
Mesquite: Blake A. Seaton
Midlothian: Jessica L. Bogy and Preston V Martin
Paris: Chelsea D. Arellano, Carolin S. Auen, Ronnica L. Blake, Madison R. Bolton, Alexis N. Boren, Kylei A. Burchinal, Kaylie K. Dority, Kurteisha R. Ellis, Edward L. Ettore, Beverly M. Gilbert, Timothy S. Hildreth, Jason J. Johansen, Kevin W. Justice, Kassidy L. Kelley, Josias E. Maldonado, Juddy L. Marling, Lance J. Marshall, Julie L. McGatha, Miranda L. McNabb, Desiree J. Meredith, Yuliana Morales, David C. Neeley, Blake R. Stephens, Macy B. Tisdell, Kendall E. Vogt and Joshua R. Wallace
Pattonville: Mandy L. Garner and Taylor P. McCloure
Powderly: Brandon P. Dusenberry, Stephanie L. Eudy, Tommy L. Garmon and Derik K. Spangler
Quinlan: Alissa D. Etchepareborde and Dallas A. Fouse
Reno: Jeremy K. Duerksen and Kassandra D. Perez
Rockwall: Jordan Hobbs
Rowlett: Ashley N. Catlin and Jeremy R. Robertson
Roxton: Dennis W. Lipstraw and Marc A. Mercier
Royse City: Andrew C. Devitt and Lee A. Ross
San Antonio: Victoria D. Gonzalez
Stephenville: Savannah S. Rea
Sulphur Springs: Stephanie D. Bradford, Dillon R. Butler, Kimberly A. Isonhood, Chaliyah S. Moore, Jordan B. Perry, Justin T Robertson and Nizia M. Tubb
Sumner: Cerah M. Collard, Henry D. Duncan and Nathan D. Yoder
Trenton: Bailey C. Burks
Webster: Alexa N. Anzaldua
Wills Point: Brittney N. Wilson
Yantis: Amy L. Wilburn

Out-of-state students on the Dean’s List include:

San Marcos, Calif.: Israel Narvaez
Wamego, Kansas: Tyler A. Divish
Hardin, Ky.: Cassidy P. Easley
Hugo, Okla.: Leslie S. McDowra, Sara M. Moody and Jamie R. Woods
Athens, Tenn: Taylor N. Hicks

Library Hours Banner