Skip To Content

More About PJC

PJC releases fall 2014 students honors’ lists

Published or Revised January 04, 2015

Paris Junior College is pleased to announce those students making the President’s and Dean’s lists for academic achievement during the fall 2014 semester.

To be eligible for the President’s List, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average, (straight A’s) on a minimum of 15 semester hours. Those on the dean’s list must have a minimum of a 3.5 grade point average for at least 15 semester hours, and have no grade lower than a “C.” Both lists are compiled exclusive of developmental hours.

Students on the President’s List and their hometowns in Texas are:

Bagwell: Krystal L. Freeman
Blossom: Nicholas T. Neel
Bogata: Lonnie C. Rushing
Caddo Mills: Sara M. Christopher and Ryan W. Coleman
Celeste: James A. Steele,
Clarksville: Brittany N. Ince
Commerce: Freddie J. Ketner
Cooper: Robert C. Bates, Elmer R. Clark, Katy D. Gifford, Javier R. Salazar, and Clinton D. Stewart
Coppell: Elizabeth K. Ahrens
Dallas: Stanton T. Lohrengel and Christopher R. Muller
Denton: Kennedy N. Been
Emory: Hannah G. McAden and Chet A. Ragan
Farmersville: Keith M. Pendergrass
Flower Mound: Austin D. McDaniel and Tyler M. Pohl
Greenville: Chris E. Allison, Eric G. Burns, Rosa M. Castillo, Jarred A. Donnenwerth, Christopher D. Kelsey, Elizabeth M. Pickle, Jay M. Shipley, Nathan J. Slinkard, and Maci A. Tanner
Honey Grove: De’Ron K. Breece, Aaron C. Foster, and Caleb M. Hix
Humble: Alexandria N. Cruz
Klondike: Chelsea M. Houser and Ritchie D. Roberts
Lake Jackson: Gennel S. Ortiz
Lone Oak: John L. Horn
Longview: Cameron L. Copeland
Lubbock: Tyler E. Neves,
Mount Vernon: Rosa M. Casildo and Jose L. Martinez
Paris: Cade R. Armstrong, Michael F. Bolger, Bailey S. Bolton, Kyle A. Boor, Kylei A. Burchinal, Jose D. Colin, Lauren E. Coursey, Benjamin S. Drake, Kevion D. Ellis, James W. Hayes, April D. Horton, Samuel D. Hudgins, Kinsey L. Hutto, Michelle S. Kollar, Allison K. Lancaster, Colton W. Lee, Todd W. Lehenbauer, Derrick A. McCormick, Miranda L. McNabb, Travis W. McQueen, Eryn L. Moore, Kenneth D. Musick, Kayla B. Naron, Chucky D. Nicholson, Joel B. Pierce, Michael G. Pullins, Joshua B. Rogers, Raul L. Sanchez, Tony R. Sawyer, Dustin D. Smith, Markella Suka, Luis M. Tapia, Wade G. VanNoord, Anna K. Watson, Jordan C. Wright and Edward P. Zumski
Pattonville: Cody R. Brdecko
Pickton: Billy D. Fuller
Powderly: John D. Holley and Jessica C. Jones
Quinlan: Taylor M. Elrod, Eldon L. King, Christopher A. Martin and Logan M. Welcher
Reno: Mason C. Hamilton and Lauren E. Jeans
Riviera: Seth F. Hubert,
Rockwall: Olivia L. Burgin and Kristin A. Northcutt
Spring: Mateo Ibranji,
Sulphur Bluff: Kaci R. Powers
Sulphur Springs: Stephanie D. Bradford, McKenzie N. Francis, Iris L. Gutierrez, Jordan B. Perry and Nima Sherpa
Sumner: Lance R. Fletcher, Julie K. Hawkins, Houston P. Newman and Donald D. Woods
Terrell: Dustin L. Huffman
Weatherford: Andrew J. Healy
Wills Point: Christian A. Arredondo and Ashley E. Capps
Yantis: Amy L. Wilburn

Out-of-state students on the President’s List include:

Wamego, Kansas: Tyler A. Divish,
Glasgow, Mont.: Jory I. Wall
Antlers, Okla.: Trevor S. Wilson
Broken Bow, Okla.: Justin L. Winship
Hugo, Okla.: Sara M. Moody
Idabel, Okla.: Alex C. Newton
Moyers, Okla.: Jesse J. Ables

Students on the Deans’ List and their hometowns in Texas include:

Alba, TX: Cathleen I. Lyles
Amarillo, TX: Kaylyn N. Graham and Brittney N. Perez
Arllington, TX: Jonathan H. Martin
Avery, TX: Racheal A. Rhea
Bogata, TX: Hannah M. Powell
Brashear, TX: Alma V. Del Castillo
Brookston, TX: Rafael Ramirez
Burleson, TX: Amber N. Campbell
Celeste, TX: Chelsey L. Davis
Celeste, TX: Nathan A. Warren
Chicota, TX: Carley J. Moss
Clarksville, TX: Cristina P. Perez and Evelyn O. Proby,
Cleburne, TX: Alexandro Reyes
Commerce, TX: Terry L. Holley and Leticia G. Huffines,
Dike, TX: Halie C. Waid
Farmers Branch, TX: Rachael R. Withers
Fort Worth, TX: Hannah N. Trimble
Greenville, TX: Alexxus N. Banks, Jasmine S. Bates, Jeffrey P. Bratt, Joel M. Collins, Billy K. Davis, Austin C. Etheridge, and Maria N. Sanchez,
Heath, TX: Russell C. Hughes
Honey Grove, TX: Seraj S. Albanoon and Forrest L. Lane
Ladonia, TX: John J. Fornof
Lake Creek, TX: Michael T. Kinnamon and William D. Watson,
Mesquite, TX: Daniel Vela
Mineola, TX: Lauren A. Gaskill
Mount Pleasant, TX: Vonlisa D. Bennett
New Boston, TX: Samantha A. Simmons
Omaha, TX: Jordan P. Reyes
Paris, TX: Randi D. Armstrong, Anthony A. Buffalo, Coyleon Q. Burks, Nelson L. Cobb, Skylar K. Dillen, Jasmine A. Dirks, Kaylie K. Dority, Kyle R. Doyle, Kayleigh B. Johnson, Kevin W. Justice, Kassidy L. Kelley, Thurman G. Mason, Michael L. McCarty, Desiree J. Meredith, Madison R. Montgomery, Ana R. Sanchez, Jason P. Smith, Misty L. Stotts, Kameron J. Sumrall, Timothy L. Tadlock, Katlin G. Taylor, Gregory Z. Threadgill, Macy B. Tisdell, Susan M. Turner, and Kendall E. Vogt
Pickton, TX: Cristina Hernandez
Plano, TX: Ashlee J. Fletcher
Ponder, TX: Shawnasee T. Swenson
Quinlan, TX: Dallas A. Fouse and Savannah S. Rea
Reno, TX: Barbara A. Coston and Deborah J. Smith,
Rockwall, TX: Baylie Harrell
Rowlett, TX: Ashley N. Catlin, Beverly M. Gilbert, Katherine G. Parrish, and Alec G. Vice
Roxton, TX: David M. Newman
Saltillo, TX: Chase L. Richey
Seabrook, TX: Shane R. Connaughton
Sulphur Springs, TX: Brenda S. Hernandez, Jade D. Hill, Rick H. McCann, Zuleyma G. Miranda-Hernandez, Meleeta D. Morris, Kody D. Polk, Jarritt K. Stroud and Shawn P. Tucker
Sumner, TX: Kathryn E. Harper and Frank H. Rains
Talco, TX: Keondra Byrd
Telephone, TX: Jayce A. Wishard
Terrell, TX: Joshua C. Whitley
Trenton, TX: Bailey C. Burks
Wills Point, TX: Brett A. Bushnell and Brittney N. Wilson
Wolfe City, TX: Brendan M. Duckett, Sam E. Gamble and Jeramy C. Howell
Wylie, TX: Matt B. Moloney

Out-of-state students on the Dean’s List include:

Hugo, Okla.: Christopher S. Fort, Tamara D. Hickman, and Kobi R. Oakes,
Oklahoma City, Okla.: Elizabeth A. Dowds,
Swink, Okla.: Robert A. Awtry
Carlisle, Penn.: Madison P. Jardine
Baltimore, VT: Abigail M. Cox

International students on the Dean’s List include:
Curitiba, Brazil: Natalia L. Saar

Promotional Banner