Skip To Content

More About PJC

PJC releases certified list of spring 2014 graduates

Published or Revised May 23, 2014

The final list of graduates receiving degrees or certificates from Paris Junior College in the spring 2014 semesters has been certified and released.

Texas students receiving associate degrees:

Alba: Ashley C. Wedeking
Aledo: Callaway M. Kirkpatrick
Arlington: Jeremy D. Salas
Arthur City: Shandi M. Hoskins
Bells: Crystal N. Faison
Blossom: Elizabeth C. Flick and Ashley N. McCain
Bogata: Hailey N. Shirley
Brashear: Gabriel A. Rubio
Bryan: Abigail Phillips
Caddo Mills: Andrew R. Bethea, Kayce N. Bullock, Ashlee M. Fowler, Mary T. Fowler, Cynthia D. Murphy, Kendelle D. Smith, Terri M. Smith, Kristen J. Yruegas
Campbell: Anna M. Roth
Canyon: Dakota L. Dickey
Carrollton: Joseph R. Farley
Cash: Karen Collett
Celeste: Chelsey L. Davis and Kelli L. White
Charleston: Jacie K. Phillips
Commerce: Christian A. Henry, Jesus G. Mojica, Tyler C. Murphy and Nikki L. Walker
Como: Travis L. Baxley, Noemy M. Diosdado and Ashley D. Reppond
Cooper: Michael D. Criswell, Brandon J. Eulberg and Shelby N. Stark
Copperas Cove: Andrea R. Hurt
Cumby: Kelsey E. Steele
Dallas: Elizabeth C. Noland
Decatur: Ingrid C. Boatman
Denton: Michael E. Montgomery
Deport: Katie L. Towery and John D. Walker
Dike: Landon L. Overly
Emory: Vicky C. Jimenez, Tamika S. Russell and Cameron L. Terry
Frisco: Ryan C. Pulsifer
Ft. Worth: Lea R. Holt and Jorge A. Romero
Garland: Corey W. Carpenter and Barry D. Smith
Golden: Jonathan M. Allen
Gonzales: Rogelio A. Gutierrez,
Greenville: Adrienne L. Aimes, Kimberly A. Baldwin, Trinity C. Brandstetter, Clara C. Calderon, Derrick E. Carrigan, Raul F. Chacon, Britny D. Cleveland, Khadidra M. Coleman, Matthew A. Cremeans, Jonathan W. Ehlers, Crystal A. Fackler, Elizabeth C. Ibarra, Stuart R. James, Shanika L. Johnson, Amanpreet Kaur, Joe W. Keen, Sarah A. Kym, Jessica N. Liscomb, Sharee P. Osten, Lisa D. Ragsdale, Racheal C. Ray, Melissa K. Strickler and Christal D. Thomas
Honey Grove: Jordan L. Mallicote
Houston: Maeghan J. Scott
Keller: Elijah P. Simone
Laredo: Angelica L. Guevara
Lone Oak: Tasha I. Carrico
Magnolia: Conner C. Lee
Mt. Vernon: Kacie G. Parris
Newcastle: Nikolaus Q. Libby
Paris: Ethan L. Allen, Kimberly R. Ashlock-Ford, Ellie J. Bivens, Fancy M. Boss, Evan P. Bost, Cathleen Y. Branum, Russell Coker, Kandace M. Darby, Eric A. Dickey, Josh P. Duran, Kelsey N. Evans, Morgan D. Flippen, Misty D. Good, Ali M. Hargis, Macy E. Hines, Megan T. House, Toney T. Joseph, Macee R. Mabry, Robin D. Mallory, Amanda K. Mathews, Patricia S. Matsatsa, Kaprentiss K. McCulloch, Zachary B. McEwin, Michael T. McNabb, Destiny A. Mullens, Austen T. Naron, Christina M. Oneal, Kindyl D. Parks, Christina R. Pilkington, Chelsea N. Pirtle, Scott L. Powell, Elia S. Rangel, Shelby L. Rhoades, Alexander D. Ricketts, Sara R. Ricketts, Dylan J. Ruthart, Donald W. Sims, Chelsea J. Stringfellow, Amy E. Taylor, Corban V. Taylor, C. M. Thomas, Laura D. Vaughn, Sedequah M. Washington and Kaytlyn M. Zimmer
Pickton: Paige R. Collins, Kaitlyn L. Hankins, Alejandra Hernandez and Diana G. Ramirez
Powderly: Melody D. Figueroa, Taylor M. Kennedy, Maria A. Nava and Kaitlyn N. Skidmore
Quinlan: Stephanie M. Aaron, Robert J. Armstrong, Mattie M. Earls, Rodney L. Eiland, Whitney B. Garza, Katie L. Judd and Amanda B. Wallace
Quitman: Kala R. Jackson and Vincent A. Walters
Reno: Marcel J. Cooke, Scott A. Davis and Guadalupe V. Medina
Rockwall: Brewer K. Money
Roxton: LaTonya W. Green, Katie A. Martin and Lane D. Newsom
Royse City: Madison N. White
Sulphur Bluff: George J. Hatfield
Sulphur Springs: Rodrigo Aguayo, Damaris N. Barcenas, Jeremy A. Bennett, Robert A. Blackwell, Crystal N. Cervantes, Tiffany C. Eversole, Jeaneth E. Fernandez, Kathy G. Froneberger, Erika M. Gasaway, Scarlett C. Gibbins, Gina M. Gleason, Freddy R. Guante, Daniel T. Henderson, Jana K. Henderson, Daniel J. Higgins, Carol A. Hill, William E. Keaton, Alejandra Lira Barraza, Joy E. Nichols, Coty M. Pierce, Misty L. Pyron, Lance C. Reppond, Jennifer M. Stinnett, Hesston B. Taylor, Robyn N. Virgel, Kemia C. Williams and Elexa L. Wood
Texarkana: Mathew H. Lusk
Universal City: Ryan M. Lutz
Wills Point: Sarah M. Head
Winnsboro: Erika E. Walker
Winnsboro Jordan A. Hughes
Wolfe City: Angela K. Allen
Wylie: Karli P. Scott
Yantis: Roxana N. Nunez

Students living in other states receiving associate degrees:

Bigelow, Arkansas: Jacqueline K. King
Roseville, California: Francis S. Hang
Lexington, Kentucky: Jordan C. Strickland
Shreveport, Louisiana: Harrison R. Spruiell
Columbus, Mississippi: Chy A. Cunningham
Lucedale, Mississippi: Molly A. Johnson
Blackwood, New Jersey: Adriene D. Small
Espanola, New Mexico: Jaylyn Perez
Fayettville, North Carolina: Marilyn R. Menefee
New York, New York: Nouhoum Bocoum
Queens, New York: Latisha Perez
Broken Bow, Oklahoma: Erin E. Ross
Hugo, Oklahoma: Bessi J. Jones and Deborah N. Rolfing

Students from other countries receiving associate degrees:
Sevastopol, Ukraine: Alex I. Ivaschenko

Texas students receiving certificates:

Arthur City: Loren N. Munns and Michael L. Roberts
Blossom: Wesley C. Roberts
Bogata: Jennifer D. Bond, Alicia N. Hammond and Ronnie L. Steward
Bonham: Rodney J. Cisnero
Caddo Mills: Matthew B. Campbell
Cedar Hill: Joel B. Pierce
Clarksville: Bridget B. Hart and Jasmine S. McCain
Commerce: Leslie R. Watkins
Como: Jenifer M. Cummins, Jerry C. Jaynes, Rebecca A. Jaynes and Benjamin T. Pegues
Cooper: Taylor R. Ingram, Justin E. Smith, Teresa L. Watson and Hunter B. Wright
Cumby: Paul M. McDonald
Cumby Brandi L. Reiber
Dallas: Erick Rodriguez, Norma K. Steadham and Aaron M. Sturgess
Dekalb: Lisa J. Robertson
Detroit: Angela F. Fowler, Latoynia K. Jones and Carla R. Nowell
Dike: Karissa L. Nichols
Duncanville: Ricardo Ruiz
Emory: Stephanie N. Carlisle and Megan K. Davis
Fulbright: Randal N. Miller
Greenville: Ruby A. Baldenegro, Sherry D. Brown, Sherri E. Cano, Derick A. Cunningham, Krystal L. Gosdin, Dwight D. Housewright, Americo G. Morales, Shannon G. Morgan, Channing M. Sciara, Damiun M. Smith, Anna M. Welch, Megan L. Wells and Crissty L. Williams
Honey Grove: Danielle S. Gerhardt
Houston: Jana L. Martin
Ladonia: Deborah A. Barkheimer
Lake Creek: Amy L. Preas
Laredo: Angelica L. Guevara
Levelland: LeeAnn N. Boggs
Lewisville: Andraya C. Gasaway and Elijah L. Williams
Lone Oak: Jennifer N. Ragsdale
Lubbock: Jason L. Powers
Marshall: Debra Hernandez
McAllen: Toby J. Cavazos Reichwald and Kristina M. Helton
Melissa: Austyn B. Beach
Meridian: Caroline H. Brady
Morton: Kerby D. Dewbre
Mt. Vernon: Mark L. Anderson
Paris: Lauren A. Anderson, Kristi B. Baggett, Jennifer A. Bowman, Kaila M. Brewster, Patricia I. Campsey, Kristi M. Carter, Justin W. Cashion, Abel Cervantes, Troy J. Covington, Douglas W. Cox, Kandace M. Darby, Kandace M. Darby, Heather E. Detwiler, Derrick M. Dudley-Coffey, Kirk A. Duke, Diedra M. Edwards, Rebekah B. Evins, Danielle R. Frankland, Larry D. Glover, Colby S. Hall, Aaron P. Harrison, Deventchey N. Hawkins, Mandy L. Hughes, James C. Jackson, Kacey L. Johnson, Kenndal C. Johnson, Kenndal C. Johnson, Mary E. Lewis, Beverly K. Malone, Stacey D. Martin, Ashlee M. Myers, Katelyn R. Peek, Clinton L. Posey, Juan F. Price, Miguel A. Puebla, Bobby C. Richards, Dalton B. Roebuck, Chelsey B. Russell, Walker A. Sartor, Anthony S. Seat, Coby W. Sikes, Sheila J. Sikes, Crista R. Spann, Sharon Y. Stell, Thomas A. Sullivan, Aubrey N. Taylor, Clayton M. Thomas, Lance K. Thompson, Gregory Z. Threadgill, Cortney N. Trammel, Kanavis T. Trigg, Glenda C. Tucker, Randyael D. Tyson, Lauren R. Venard, Melissa A. Walden, Melissa A. Walden, Jarvis D. Wallace, Jazi D. Walters, Joshua M. Washington, Crystal L. White, Amanda P. Whitten, Mikeral L. Williams, Danny C. Wilson, Sherry L. Wolfe, Alyssa N. Woodall, Jennifer L. Woods and Anetra L. Young
Pattonville: Dawn R. Crossland and Brandi E. Webb
Pearland: Samantha G. Lanphier
Pecan Gap: Greg K. Whitaker
Powderly: David G. Denelsbeck, Ty J. Glover and Aaron G. Young
Reno: Miranda R. Rogers and William C. Sharp
Roxton: William P. Duke and David M. Newman
Sulphur Springs: Tarren R. Bangs, Jennifer L. Boykin, Kristin L. Bradley, Cary B. Gilliam, William W. Hang, Lewis V. Harrison, Stephanie L. Hogue, Trevor M. Johnson, Stephanie N. Macias, Rita Y. Maraj and Joshua G. Wilson
Texarkana: Samuel A. Lane
Tyler: Morgan Jones
Victoria: Christian M. Schneider
Wichita Falls: Christopher D. Kelsey
Wolfe City: Sherri L. Bunch
Wylie: Jhnea M. Jones
Yantis: Cynthia B. Brooks and Michelle L. Crist
 
Students living in other states receiving certificates: 
Hartselle, Alabama: Jon-David W. Wiley
Siloam Springs, Arkansas: Lily M. Kauffeld
Pagosa Springs, Colorado: Jennifer M. Hurlburt
Carmel, Indiana: Jessica W. Walla
Doyline, Louisiana: Kirsten T. Saffel
Lafayette, Louisiana: Jonathan M. DuBois
Mandeville, Louisiana: Sarah K. Helluin
Eatontown, New Jersey: Charles C. Allen
Deming, New Mexico: Cody R. Brdecko
Chillicothe, Ohio: Jonathan B. Mees
Broken Bow, Oklahoma: Chance J. Cantrell, Zachary T. Smith and Justin L. Winship
Hugo, Oklahoma: Amanda K. Perry and Wendell L. Akins
Porum, Oklahoma: Rebecca A. Berry
Soper, Oklahoma: Charlie C. Foster II and Paula J. Vaughan

Promotional Banner