Skip To Content

More About PJC

Paris Junior College spring 2014 President’s, Dean’s lists released

Published or Revised May 23, 2014

The president’s and dean’s lists for academic achievement during the spring semester at Paris Junior College have been announced.

To be eligible for the president’s list, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average, (straight A’s) on a minimum of 12 semester hours. Those on the dean’s list must have a minimum of a 3.5 grade point average for at least 12 semester hours, and have no grade lower than a “C.” Both lists are compiled exclusive of developmental hours.

Students on the President’s List and their hometowns in Texas are:

Arlington: Jeremy D. Salas
Avery: Richard A. Annis and Bradley R. Jarrett
Blossom: Tarren R. Bangs, Colton B. Clemmer, Elizabeth C. Flick, Wesley C. Roberts and Madelyn G. Sessums
Bogata: Jerry L. House and Joel M. Mutchler
Bonham: Nicholas A. Durham
Brookston: Hannah D. Oatridge
Burleson: Victoria E. Maddox
Caddo Mills: Kayce N. Bullock, Matthew B. Campbell, Billy K. Davis, Mary T. Fowler, Mitchell C. King, Shawn L. Roten, Kendelle D. Smith and Jimmy F. Vaughn
Campbell: James A. Evenson
Celeste: David G. Gatling
Clarksville: Cedric B. Crawford
Commerce: Karen B. Clark, Timothy A. Gillham, Jonathon D. Glass, Christian A. Henry and Jessica L. Sansing
Como: Camille K. Aben
Cooper: Gina E. Anderson, Christopher R. Bassham, Robert C. Bates, Jacie C. Gibson and Hunter B. Wright
Cumby: Kelsey E. Steele and Juan M. Torres
Dekalb: Lloyd G. Coker
Deport: Randal N. Miller
Detroit: David M. Tharp
Duncanville: Ricardo Ruiz
Emory: Stephanie N. Carlisle
Euless: Christian E. Gonzales
Flower Mound: Austin D. McDaniel and Tyler M. Pohl
Frisco: Ryan C. Pulsifer
Garland: Tiffany E. Bush and Chengzhou Liang
Greenville: Hugo R. Almanza, Siovhan Andree, Brandon C. Armstrong, Tina Ball, Jasmine S. Bates, Hannah K. Bench, Taylor E. Bigony, Fredy Catalan, Matthew A. Cremeans, Derick A. Cunningham, Justin K. DeGarso, Caleb M. Donnenwerth, Jarred A. Donnenwerth, Jonathan W. Ehlers, Mandi L. Farley, Joshua B. Fletcher, Raquel C. Garza, Andrea L. Griggs, Jordan R. Henderson, Kelsey F. Hendricks, William C. Hill, Dwight D. Housewright, Erin L. Jordan, Amanpreet Kaur, Christopher D. Kelsey, Sean P. Kennedy, Samuel D. McClellan, Amanda N. Mills, Monica D. Montgomery, Americo G. Morales, Sara J. Morrow, Sharee P. Osten, Kaitlyn J. Qualls, Racheal C. Ray, Elizabeth R. Shirey, Nathan J. Slinkard, Twila N. Taylor and Crystal M. Warrick
Honey Grove: Seraj S. Albanoon, Brody L. Barnes, De’Ron K. Breece, Aaron C. Foster, Tom D. Greineder, Victoria A. Lentz and Michael J. Whitlock
Humble: Alexandria N. Cruz
Kingsville: Heston J. Van Fleet
Klondike: Michael S. Powell, David E. Sepulveda and Tommy L. Stailey
Ladonia: Mauricio J. Chacon and Alvin J. Maxwell
Lone Oak: Clint H. Satterwhite
Longview: Jake R. Oden
Magnolia: Conner C. Lee
McKinney: Garrett M. Dodd
Mount Pleasant: Reshunda N. Richard
Mount Vernon: Mark L. Anderson
Orange: Demi A. Sheppard
Paris: Cade R. Armstrong, Michael S. Bills, Matthew P. Birch, Ronald L. Brannon, Tamatha G. Bright, Carl D. Brown, Abel Cervantes, Frantz Cetoute, Cannon D. Chadwick, Cesar Cid, Jose D. Colin, Christi C. Cook, Michael D. Cooper, Jose D. Cortes, Douglas W. Cox, Samuel R. Craft, Kaitlyn P. Edwards, Allison A. Ensey, Christine E. Essary, Melody D. Figueroa, Darrell D. Gill, Larry D. Glover, James H. Green, Alex S. Greer, Christopher S. Hagan, Ali M. Hargis, Deventchey N. Hawkins, Felix L. Hearn, Sarah K. Helluin, Jennifer D. Herron, Robin L. Hite, Ethan B. Hively, April D. Horton, Ashley A. Hundley, Rusty R. Jones, Bessi J. Jones, Jimmie L. Jones, Lisa Y Joseph, Lily M. Kauffeld, Colton W. Lee, Mary E. Lewis, Matthew L. Lunsford, Jana L. Martin, Travis W. McQueen, Eryn L. Moore, Kathryn E. Morrison, Linnie M. Morvent, Destiny A. Mullens, Kenneth D. Musick, David C. Neeley, Melissa M. Newberry, Chad L. Nye, Ashley D. Outland, Olivia I. Palomares, David R. Parker, Emerson J. Peoples, Haley A. Perry, Joel B. Pierce, Sara R. Ricketts, Alexander D. Ricketts, William C. Sharp, Nicholas J. Smith, Erica N. Smith, Tristin S. Strickland, Aaron M. Sturgess, Aubrey N. Taylor, Collin J. Thomas, Gregory Z. Threadgill, Wade G. VanNoord, Laura D. Vaughn, Amanda L. Velasquez, Tanner B. Waggoner, Jeremy J. Waldroup, Sedequah M. Washington, Anna K. Watson, Candace G. Weist, Roneisha R. Williams, Frances C. Worley, Amanda M. Wright and Anetra L. Young
Pattonville: Cody R. Brdecko and Taylor P. McCloure
Pecan Gap: Timothy C. Barnes and Greg K. Whitaker
Pickton: Evan L. Bowden, Billy D. Fuller and Kaitlyn L. Hankins
Point: Sharon C. Ferrell, Samone G. Middleton, Paul M. Milam, Chad E. Sherrin and Katia L. Solorio
Powderly: Jennifer A. Bowman, Jackie G. Brown, Chelsea M. Jordan, Taylor M. Kennedy, William J. Madewell, Kaylee M. Thomason, Joshua K. Winton and Aaron G. Young
Quinlan: Holly S. Morgan and Chance R. Pyron
Reno: Lindsay N. Goodson and Deborah J. Smith
Rowlett: Beverly M. Gilbert and Misty Perdue
Roxton: Lisa M. Birdsong, William P. Duke, Stuart G. Edris and David M. Newman
Royse City: Jessica A. Bass, Jason E. Carter, Isaiah C. Esters, London D. Snipes, Willy Straube and Cameron L. Thomas
Sulphur Bluff: Ryan J. Watts
Sulphur Springs: Tina M. Asbill, Summer D. Ball, Robert A. Blackwell, Stephanie D. Bradford, Canyon D. Gibby, Hilary C. Harrington, Brenda S. Hernandez, Daniel J. Higgins, Cynthia E. Johnson, Joseph C. Martin, Rick H. McCann, John R. Montgomery, Joy E. Nichols, Tanner N. Potts, Harlee K. Schulz, Hesston B. Taylor, Jarrett M. Thornton, Caleb R. Wiler, Jonathan T. Williams and Sheena R. Wright
Sumner: Julie K. Hawkins
Sunnyvale: Brewer K. Money
Telephone: Sydney K. Davis and Jayce A. Wishard
Texarkana: Nathan J. Upton
Weatherford: Kathrine D. Kirkland
Wills Point: Jicela Cervantes and Bradley D. McDonald
Wolfe City: Jesse D. Calzada and Tammie J. Tipps
Yantis: Michelle L. Crist, Keri R. Glenn, Stephanie L. Hass, Christopher F. Hass and Morgan Jones

Out-of-state students on the President’s List include:

Shreveport, Louisiana: Harrison R. Spruiell
Glasgow, Montana: Jory I. Wall
Des Moines, New Mexico: Nikolaus Q. Libby
Antlers, Oklahoma: Dustin L. Davidson, Corey A. Sheffield, Matthew D. Turner and Trevor S. Wilson
Hugo, Oklahoma: Charles M. Allen, Cory R. Jackson and Gavin R. Record
Muskogee, Oklahoma: Rebecca A. Berry
Sawyer, Oklahoma: Jennifer M. Hurlburt
Soper, Oklahoma: Paula J. Vaughan
N. Springfield, Vermont: Timothy S. Hildreth

International student Iliana D. Chakarova of Bansko, Bulgaria, was also on the PJC President’s List.

Students on the Deans’ List and their hometowns in Texas include:

Blackwood: Adriene D. Small
Annona: Katie L. Judd
Arlington: David W. Almon and Samantha E. Turner
Arthur City: Tiffany J. Dawes
Bagwell: Halley R. Miller and Kayla D. Presley
Blossom: Johnathan D. Brown, Michael A. DiGiovanni, Nathanael P. Garrison, Audra D. Lane and Jenaveve D. Lester
Bogata: Jennifer D. Bond, Tiffany E. Moore and Christopher L. Watts
Brashear: Mirna L. Campos
Brenham: Haiden J. Lane
Brookston: Wendy L. Knight and Colby S. Rose
Burleson: Amber N. Campbell
Caddo Mills: Ora A. Bryant, Dennis A. Donald, Ashlee M. Fowler, Meghann S. Gaines, Triston C. Gray, Terri M. Smith and Kahl W. Weatherly
Campbell: Tracey D. Brent, Channing M. Sciara and Megan L. Wells
Carrollton: Joseph R. Farley
Cedar Hill: Morgan G. Monzingo
Celeste: Chelsey L. Davis and Sidney A. Hammack
Clarksville: Luke R. Martin and Kevin W. Taylor
Commerce: Robert C. Edwards, Alex I. Ivaschenko, Lacie N. Pierce and Kristen C. Yates
Como: Brittney N. Briggs, Jenifer M. Cummins, Noemy M. Diosdado and Juliana G. Ramirez
Cooper: Bailey T. Anderson, Nikki N. Harmon, Taylor R. Ingram, Jamie K. Landers, Linda M. Tatum and Camryn E. Whipple
Detroit: Erin K. Barker, Haley B. Chappell, Morgan J. Doolin, Chelsie L. Howlett and Lane M. Manginell
Dike: Jamie M. Leavens
Emory: Edgar Camacho, Cyndell G. Gilbreath and Bethany M. Webb
Farmers Branch: Rachael R. Withers
Fort Worth: Jorge A. Romero
Frisco: Kalyn R. Paris
Greenville: Alexxus N. Banks, LaQuettia L. Bloodsoe, Catherine S. Brown, Mario A. Bueso, Sherri E. Cano, Yariza Castillo, Miranda R. Cody, Khadidra M. Coleman, Rafael B. Escobar, Austin C. Etheridge, Melissa R. Heilman, Elizabeth C. Ibarra, Barbie A. LaFavers, Jessica N. Liscomb, Nicolas E. McDonald, Patrick D. Money, Karrie L. Moore, Shannon G. Morgan, Julian D. Olivarez, Maria N. Sanchez, Paramvir Singh, David J. Taylor, Geovanni Velazquez and Anna M. Welch
Honey Grove: Caleb M. Hix, Hussien K. Jabai, Forrest L. Lane, Mac W. O’Dea, Brittanee M. Pevey, Gail L. Rogers and Corey B. Shugart
Ladonia: Jordan R. Milton
Lake Creek: Hoyle B. Mitchell and Teresa L. Watson
Lewisville: Elijah L. Williams
Lone Oak: Jolten D. Andree, Wendy E. Elmore, Whitney A. Wallace
Mesquite: Blake A. Seaton
Midlothian: Preston V. Martin
Mineola: Jonathan M. Allen
Omaha: Jordan P. Reyes
Paris: Dana S. Adkins, Katlin B. Alexander, Melissa J. Anderson, Bailey Asay, Kristi B. Baggett, Dezmond G. Barnes, Ronnica L. Blake, Michael F. Bolger, Calynn A. Brown, Andrea D. Clark, Juan C. Cortes, Elena G. Crawford, Stephanie N. Damian, Chelsea A. De La Rosa, Kyle R. Doyle, Derrick M. Dudley-Coffey, Brooke K. George, Gregory R. Gilbreath, Amanda M. Gunnels, Rogelio A. Gutierrez, Precious J. Hawthorn, Chance N. Hiller, Macy E. Hines, Kenndal C. Johnson, Kevin W. Justice, Larry D. Leija, Chelsea D. Mabry, Robin D. Mallory, Stacey D. Martin, Seane C. McCullar, Zachary B. McEwin, Mario A. Monasterio, Madison R. Montgomery, Michael E. Montgomery, Rudolfus T. Morales, Corrinna R. Morphew, Sloan T. Moss, Austen T. Naron, Katelyn R. Peek, Latisha Perez, Maribeth Perez, Christina R. Pilkington, Cindy Rangel, Ashley K. Raulston, Miranda K. Ridens, Wesley A. Rodgers, Dylan J. Ruthart, Walker A. Sartor, Harley D. Skidmore, Crista R. Spann, Charlotte A. Speulda, Colbi E. Thrash, Lauren R. Venard, Kerry G. Washington, Jake R. Wear and Richard D. Whalen
Pattonville: Daniel L. Hancock and Rachel K. Witherspoon
Pecan Gap: Danielle S. Gerhardt and Jessica K. Williams
Petty: William C. McKenzie and Jaycee R. Wilkerson
Pickton: Paige R. Collins and Diana G. Ramirez
Point: James K. Kiser, Kara N. Record-Graves and Elizabeth Rodriguez
Ponder: Shawnasee T. Swenson
Powderly: Amanda J. Bates, Baron D. Capers, Brandon L. Chambers, Brianna B. Schroeder, Nichole M. Taylor and Brittani T. Wright
Princeton: Madison L. Abbott
Quinlan: Karen Collett, Taylor M. Elrod, Dallas A. Fouse, Whitney B. Garza and Kelly R. Millsap
Ravenna: Robert R. Perdue
Reno: Jay D. Coursey, Amanda J. Liles and Ciara C. Yates
Rhome Ingrid C. Boatman
Roxton: Austin G. Biddle, Dillion A. Legates and Jessy E. White
Royse City: Danielle Cantu and Cindy D. Hatfield
Sulphur Springs: Javier Aguayo, Nellie E. Aguilar, Carlos Alvarez Amaya, Damaris N. Barcenas, Rodrigo Becerra, Malisa G. Beck, Deanna A. Bowen, Jasmine Escobar, Casey J. Espinosa, McKenzie N. Francis, Alonso Gallegos, Harlan M. Hill, Jeffrey R. Kuykendall, Korrin M. Lewis, Sy Lucas, Cassidy D. Luna, Elmer S. Moreno, Luz M. Nunez, Fidel O. Ortiz, Stephanie J. Rutledge, Brooklin F. Sperry, Cameron L. Terry, Yazmin Villanueva, Ashley N. Wilson and Elexa L. Wood
Sumner: Haley M. Hostetler
Terrell: KyAnn D. Chisum and Joshua C. Whitley
Van Alstyne: Hunter N. Offill
Wills Point: Clay D. Deen
Winnsboro: Yoan Preciado
Wolfe City: Sherri L. Bunch and Jeremy C. Howell
Yantis: Vincent A. Walters

Out-of-state students on the Dean’s List include:

Blackwood, New Jersey: Adriene D. Small
Brooklyn, New York: Shanice M. Vaughan
Broken Bow, Oklahoma: Chance J. Cantrell and Zachary T. Smith
Hugo, Oklahoma: Amanda K. Perry and Deborah N. Rolfing
Rattan, Oklahoma: Jamie L. Critchlow
Valliant, Oklahoma: Brittany D. Payne
Baltimore, Vermont: Abigail M. Cox

Promotional Banner