Skip To Content

More About PJC

PJC announces certified rolls of spring 2015 semester graduates

Published or Revised June 05, 2015

The list of graduates receiving degrees or certificates from Paris Junior College for the spring 2015 semester has been certified and released.

Texas students receiving associate degrees:

Alba: Estephania Abrego
Amarillo: Ashley N. Finchum
Annona: Madeline K. Price
Arthur City: Lindsey M. Grubbs
Atascocita: Alexandria N. Cruz
Avery: Racheal A. Rhea
Blossom: Chad L. Bramlett and Chucky D. Nicholson
Bogata: Tiffany E. Moore and Joel M. Mutchler
Bonham: Lawton D. Biggers and Britney N. Richardson
Brashear: Maria Lopez
Brenham: Diego Martinez
Brookston: Wendy L. Knight and Linda M. Tatum
Caddo Mills: Ashley N. Devine, Chelsea D. Jackson, Seth A. Nelson and Carli D. Williams
Campbell: Megan L. Wells
Carrollton: Randolph W. Richards
Celeste: Joshua A. Berke, Victoria L. Byers, Thomas J. Longino and James A. Steele
Chicota: Carley J. Moss
Commerce: Megan N. Belcher, Derek K. Johnson, Joshua C. Whitley and Jonathon D. Zebendon
Como: Jenifer M. Cummins, Jerry C. Jaynes, Christopher W. Nabors and Benjamin T. Pegues
Cooper: Brynna S. Blevins, Debbie D. Huff, Taylor R. Ingram, Jamie K. Landers, Mertha M. Pastor, Kevin J. Swaim, Kevin J. Swaim and Teresa L. Watson
Cumby: Brandon J. Heer and Lindsey N. Kurn
Dallas: Alexxus N. Banks, Cody C. Helm, Gabriel O. Olonade, Lavelt D. Page, Fozia A. Said, Aaron M. Sturgess and Charles R. Tatum
Deport: Alyssa N. Woodall
Detroit: Jose A. Jasso, Crystal L. Sellers and Kevin W. Taylor
Dike: Karissa L. Nichols
Dodd City: Teresa L. Dollins
Emory: Emilie A. Barba, Alexis N. Bongiorno, Stephanie N. Carlisle, Theodore B. Cunningham and Roger L. Hunt
Farmersville: Leslie R. Watkins
Flower Mound: Austin D. McDaniel, Richard M. Mound and Tyler M. Pohl
Garland: Reagan N. Olsen
Granbury: Aubrey N. Caudle
Greenville: Shelly L. Adams, Estelle M. Bench, Billy J. Burt, Sherri E. Cano, Kelly A. Couch, Whitney R. Dreiling, Austin C. Etheridge, Jason D. Evans, Lisa M. Farquhar, Paul D. Gilbreath, Taylor L. Harmon, Debra Hernandez, Martine C. Ice, Darryl C. Johnson, Karimalya G. Jones, Jody R. Key, Kaitlyn J. Lewis, Kelsey M. Lindenzweig, Kristal A. Lopez, Sarah E. Lormand, Arturo A. Luna, Hope R. Lyday, John C. Massey, Mollie R. Mayfield, Lacie J. McClure, Amanda N. Mills, Justin A. Moore, Colisahia D. Murphy, Joshua S. Parrish, Andrew J. Rouleau, Amanda E. Rudd, Channing M. Sciara, Tabitha M. Shipley, Danielle N. Standridge, Ashley N. Walden and Amber L. Wynn
Heath: Russell C. Hughes
Highland Village: Logan C. Sepanek
Honey Grove: Aaron C. Foster, Danielle S. Gerhardt, Braley D. Griffith, Ahmed K. Jabai, Hussien K. Jabai, Thomas C. Lawhon, Gail L. Rogers and Jayce A. Wishard
Houston: Kristina R. Dillon
Irving: Anthony J. Escobar
Josephine: Jhnea M. Jones and Ruby Leyva
Joshua: Amber N. Campbell
Ladonia: Jeramy C. Howell
Lampasas: Jedidiah D. Arms
Laredo: Gilberto A. Velazco
Leonard: Dakota L. Stanley
Lone Oak: Arielle A. Blackerby, Lindsey J. Compton, Dominique H. Garcia, Cassandra L. McFarland and Tracey L. Stevens-Blotz
Longview: Jake R. Oden
Mansfield: Jessica R. Molina
Maypearl: Harlan M. Hill
McKinney: Beatrice M. May
Mesquite: Sherrie L. McAnally
Midland: Catarina I. Rendon
Midlothian: Jessica L. Bogy and Caitlin G. Kennard
Mount Vernon: Jessica L. Resendiz
Omaha: Jordan P. Reyes
Paris: Stephanie J. Anderson, Cade R. Armstrong, Kristi B. Baggett, Hilliary J. Baker, Bailey S. Bolton, Jade D. Bolton, JAN M. CAMPBELL, Jose D. Colin, Riley N. Collard, Amanda M. Cooke, Stephanie N. Damian, Kari D. Daniel, Tiffany J. Dawes, Kimberly C. De La Torre, Skylar K. Dillen, John C. Dollins, Brandon P. Dusenberry, Clara E. Estep, Logan T. Fountain, Leslie A. Fullingim, Mandy L. Garner, Nathanael P. Garrison, Kevin B. Gifford, Bailey M. Gillie, Clayton E. Hanley, Rickey W. Hodges, Haley M. Hostetler, Sierra S. Hurley, Lauren E. Jeans, Karen M. Johnson, Stacie L. Johnson, Kortni C. Johnston, Jessica C. Jones, Alyssa R. Kear, Haden N. Kennemer, Mollye M. Lay, Chengzhou Liang, Vera D. Lipscomb, Sherry D. Long, Stephanie N. Macias, Josias E. Maldonado, Taylor P. McCloure, Grant A. McDowell, Miranda L. McNabb, Desiree J. Meredith, Eryn L. Moore, Kenneth D. Musick, Jessica C. Newton, Hunter N. Offill, Maria P. Perez, Mariana Plascencia, Mary Z. Pruitte, Chase A. Ramsey, Ashley K. Raulston, Kadijah T. Ricks, Milecia K. Ricks, Tyler H. Rowell, Brianna B. Schroeder, Kimberly D. Sikes, Sheila J. Sikes, Cole H. Smallwood, Crista R. Spann, Elizabeth A. Spencer, Hayden L. Spencer, Juliee A. Strain, Kameron J. Sumrall, Macy B. Tisdell, Vanesa H. Vargas, Kerry G. Washington, Anna K. Watson, Lacy D. White, Brittany T. Wilson, Christie A. Winton, Rachael R. Withers and Brittani T. Wright
Pattonville: Brandi E. Webb and Rachel K. Witherspoon
Petty: Lane C. McKenzie
Pickton: Julia I. Acosta, Amber N. Miller, Marbelis Rasgado and Carrie E. Russell
Pittsburg: Eric H. Landeros
Point: Devyn M. Dowdle and Paul M. Milam
Powderly: Jackie G. Brown and Erin E. Stone
Princeton: Madison L. Abbott
Quinlan: Greg A. Adams, Jeb M. Armstrong, Dillon C. Chreene, Jonathan A. Curb, Dustin J. Daniel, Adrienne C. Eastin, Dallas A. Fouse, Bryanna M. Loss, Christopher A. Martin, Dakota N. Mason, Blake A. Matthews, Blake A. Matthews, Dakota A. McBride, Kayly B. McKeown, Emerald L. Miller, Trevor K. Minor, Holly S. Morgan, Shane B. Murphy, Keesha L. Nichols, McKenna Raulston, Taner C. Renfro, Jocelyn Reyes, Michael X. Ross, Chandler R. Schwing, Sera E. Simons, Shelby A. Simons, Sheyanne R. Stewart, Logan M. Welcher and Charles D. Willman
Rockwall: Jordan A. McCuistion and Jordan A. Mitchell
Rowlett: Alec G. Vice
Roxton: Jennifer M. Davis and Casey O. Woods
Royse City: Leticia Balderas, Alison S. Daniel, Chelsey P. Snow and Kristen N. Staples
Saltillo: Megan M. Hodges
San Antonio: Victoria D. Gonzalez and Alejandro Sandoval
Schertz: Zachary J. Medina
Sulphur Bluff: Ryan J. Watts
Sulphur Springs: Cristian B. Bacio-Bautista, Summer D. Ball, Jennifer L. Boykin, Stephanie D. Bradford, Julie M. Brewer, Mirna L. Campos, Maricruz Del Castillo, Tammie M. Dial, Mary L. Ferguson, Alonso Gallegos, Michael L. Griffin, Cole A. Gumpert, Russell J. Hammons, Brady T. Harmon, NaKesha N. Harrison, William C. Hettich, Bonnie L. Hogan, Lara B. Lile, Alexandria L. McGahee, Eimy A. Medina, Elizabeth R. Mills, Lacie L. Palmer, Jared W. Riley, Justin T. Robertson, Kalie M. Robertson, Rowdy C. Sachs, Caitlin L. Salinas, Elizabeth R. Scott, Meredith M. Townsend, Nichole I. Valle and Sheena R. Wright
Sumner: Houston P. Newman
Sunnyvale: Abdurrahman D. Delange
Terrell: Isaac D. Simmons and Alejandro Suarez
Texarkana: Siera K. Nelson
Tyler: Cassity L. Egan
Webster: Alexa N. Anzaldua
Wills Point: Jicela Cervantes
Wolfe City: Tammie J. Tipps
Yantis: Keri R. Glenn, Ann M. Haas and Stephanie L. Hass

Students living in other states receiving associate degrees:

Flint City, Ala.: Jon-David W. Wiley
Rialto, Calif.: Billy K. Davis
San Diego, Calif.: Dominic A. Corpus
Ft. Benning, Ga.: Leo J. Wisniewski
Aurora, Ill.: Keith D. Carter
Mandeville, La.: Sarah K. Helluin
New Orleans, La.: Tena L. Smith
Upper Marlboro, Md.: Keith J. Shivers
Cambridge, Mass.: James Beaulieu
Detroit, Mich.: Damya M. Toney
Flint, Mich.: Travis W. McQueen
Glasgow, Mont.: Jory I. Wall
Grand Island, Neb.: Mario A. Monasterio
Albuquerque, N.M.: Amanda E. Lair-Barnett
Brooklyn, N.Y.: Henoc Bienne
Hugo, Okla.: Bessi J. Black, Kobi R. Oakes, and Paula J. Vaughan
Idabel, Okla.: Amanda M. Wright
Athens, Tenn.: Taylor N. Hicks
Draper, Utah: Shawnasee T. Swenson
Baltimore, Vermont: Abigail M. Cox

Students from other countries receiving associate degrees:

Curitiba, Parana, Brazil: Natalia L. Saar
Bansko, Bulgaria: Illiana D. Chakarova
London, England: Markella Suka
Whitchurch, Hampshire, England: Cindy L. Kemp-Humphries

Texas students receiving certificates:

Annona: Tyler W. Nichols
Austin: Olivia C. Sharp
Blossom: Mansion N. Garrison and Jessica R. Roberts
Bogata: Tammy A. Dodd
Bonham: David B. Langford and Cheyenne M. Pollan
Brookston: Helen D. Kelly and Susan K. Renno
Caddo Mills: Steven C. Gillispie, Cody M. Jones and Alexis L. Tadlock
Campbell: James R. Blackwell, Timothy W. Brannon and Carrie L. Cannon
Chicota: Bradley M. Kelley
Clarksville: Katelyn V. Burgess, Tyrell M. Duckett and Juanzayan E. O’Neal
Commerce: Amanda K. Bruce, Derisha R. Denson, Timothy A. Gillham and Matthew L. Lunsford
Como: LaRee Anglin
Cooper: Bailey T. Anderson, Elmer R. Clark, Bradee L. Curtis, Addie M. Elliott, Debbie D. Huff, Tony M. Ketner, Evelyn D. Phifer, Wesley J. Rutherford, Kevin J. Swaim and Lewis R. Taylor
Dallas: Frank H. Rains
Detroit: Teresa A. Flournoy and William H. Luce
Farmersville: Georgia L. Lambert
Fort Worth: Tabitha L. Davilla
Greenville: Takeva Dean, Jarred A. Donnenwerth, Matthew J. Doyle, Zygmunt S. Dudynski, Lauren N. Gadwal, Rebecca A. Goodrich, Mona Liza R. LaMoure, Kelsey A. Peterson, Edith Z. Ramirez, Miriam Rodarte, Michael E. Stuart, Dontae A. Thrash, Alana D. Wafer-Swanigan and Christin L. Walsh
Honey Grove: Chelsea D. Arellano, Jasmine R. Martines and Michael L. Wooten
Klondike: Bessie G. Brown
Ladonia: Morgan D. Marshall
McAllen: Hannah R. Pinon
Merit: Terrie L. Twiss
Mt Pleasant: Keitha J. Elmore and Vonlisa D. Bennett
Mt. Vernon: Ritchie D. Roberts
Odessa: Rosa I. Rodriguez
Paris: Bobby D. Allen, Melissa J. Anderson, Jimmie L. Avinger, Gabrielle E. Baird, Bailea L. Bankston, Jennifer L. Bell, Alexis N. Boren, Bailee N. Brazeal, Lawrence L. Cobb, Angel L. Cox, Tyler J. DePree, Kaitlyn P. Edwards, Allison A. Ensey, Brandon C. Gilbert, Brandon C. Gilbert, Elizabeth J. Golden, Traci A. Griffin, Quenton M. Grundy, Colleen A. Halcomb, Ian M. Headley, Wanda K. Hearn, Zaikia L. Jones, Christy J. Kent, Stacie L. Kimble, Todd W. Lehenbauer, Stephen A. Mann, Darlene J. Mason, Michael L. McCarty, Larry D. Melton, Daniel T. Minshew, Kristi L. Moody, Daniel C. Nicholson, LeBroderick K. Norman, Kimberlee K. Peel, Chelsea N. Pirtle, Francisco J. Ramirez, Tiffany A. Rolfing, Brandon L. Short, Shelby R. Sisson, Deborah J. Smith, Jason P. Smith, Timothy L. Tadlock, Gregory Z. Threadgill, Wade G. VanNoord and Joshua R. Wallace
Pattonville: Annette L. Hollaway
Petty: Jaycee R. Wilkerson
Pickton: Billy D. Fuller
Point: Ana C. Camacho
Powderly: Tammy M. Heying, Maci D. Moore and Alexandra T. Reves
Quinlan: Amanda L. Taylor
Reno: Kaleb L. Gurley and Erin K. Wasurick
Rowlett: Tommy L. Garmon
San Antonio: Anthony A. Buffalo
Simms: Kristina K. Finney
Sulphur Bluff: Jamie L. Goldsmith
Sulphur Springs: Ashten D. Boatman, Karri A. Butts, Lindsay N. Dean, Daniel G. Harness, Jamie M. Leavens, Elizabeth A. McFarland, Jennifer L. Menge, Andrew P. Moody, Alma R. Morris, Karen R. Normandeau, Lauren N. Owsley, Wendy A. Packert, Colby W. Parker, Madison B. Penny, Jordan B. Perry, Jeanna R. Semler, Nizia M. Tubb and Jonathan T. Williams
Sumner: Henry D. Duncan
Wills Point: Sarah M. Head
Winnsboro: Maryjo C. Sandate
Wolfe City: Brendan M. Duckett, Billie S. George and Cody J. London

Students living in other states receiving certificates:

Homer, Alaska: Casey L. Farrell
Juno, Alaska: Sarah R. Pemberton
Bigelow, Ark.: Jacqueline K. Davis
Siloam Springs, Ark.: Lily M. Kauffeld
Castro Valley, Calif.: Jason J. Johansen
Los Angeles, Calif.: Tyra K. Frazier
Sacramento, Calif.: Kyle R. Doyle
Merridian, Conn.: Sam E. Gamble
Tolland, Conn.: Rachel E. Watson
Ossian, Iowa: Amy M. Sandager
Deming, N.M.: Cody R. Brdecko
Boswell, Okla.: Shawnee Bacon and Brenton S. Berryhill
Eagletown, Okla.: Tanisha M. Vaughn
Hugo, Okla.: Lydia M. Sales and Jamie R. Woods
Idabel, Okla.: Kenneth E. Shadid
Rattan, Okla.: Dustin L. Davidson
Lebanon, Ore.: Jvon D. Davis
Portland, Ore.: Shaun D. Eichert
Lewisburg, Tenn.: Michael Z. Kirby
Springfield, Vt.: Timothy S. Hildreth
Gig Harbor, Wash.: Beverly M. Gilbert

Students from other countries receiving certificates:

Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico: Perla J. Lopez

Library Hours Banner