Skip To Content

More About PJC

President’s, Dean’s List honors announced

Published or Revised January 25, 2007

Paris Junior College has announced students named to the president’s and dean’s list for academic achievement for the fall semester of 2006.

To be eligible for the president’s list, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average (straight A’s) on a minimum of 12 semester hours. Those on the dean’s list must have a minimum of 3.5 grade point average on at least 12 semester hours, and have no grade lower than a C.

Students named to the president’s list include:

Paris: Patrick K. Baird, Jason Lynn Barber, Alicia L. Brock, Richard Alexander Clayton, Dusitn Chad Coursey, Kerry Nathaneil Crittenden, Kent Wright Davis, Marilyn Kay Dimond, Dedra Gail Dollins, Vicki Darlene Fugett, James Rusty Fuller, Amber Kay Grant, Melissa Danielle Greenman, Lynnette R. Hadley, George W. Hawkins, Adoniram Heredia, Ashley Lynn Herron, Carrie E. House, Niskee Nicole Jones, Caleb Blaine Louis, Tammy K. McElyea Miller, Ashley E. Moore, Jarrett Keith Nelms, David Brian O’Dell, Tina M. Offutt, Amilia D. Partridge, Jerry Paul Sanders, Sheila Jean Sikes, Laura Beth Smothermon, Melissa Brooke Stanselll, John L. Strickland, Lisa Ruth Turner, Amanda Lyn Wilhite, Brittanee M. Yarbro

Arlington: Bryce Douglas Peterman

Arthur City: Angela Denise Cummings

Bagwell: Marisa D. Edmonson

Blossom: Jorry Cliniton Briggle, Lisa A. Martin

Bogata: Mallory Anne Rozell

Bonham: Brad Mitchell Sadler

Brookston: Angela Dawn Ary, Cody Garrett Gose, David Eugene Rosson

Caddo Mills: Megan Ann Cauley, Brian H. Doyle, Bridget Lee Newman

Celeste: Jennifer Diane Walker

Clarksville: Riley J. Calloway, Katherine E. Griffis, Johna Lynne Ingram, Rahsean J. Smith

Commerce: Zachary James Edwards

Como: Joshua Daniel Canaveras, Richard Daniel Weise

Cumby: Martin W. France, Holly Kaye Wilbur

Denton: Timothy Kenton Rainey

Detroit: Cheryl Denise Love

Franklin: Larissa Ann Martin

Greenville: Ferrell Anthony Brown, Denise R. Costa, Mary Jo Dean, Pablo Gallegos, Jeremie Seth Garcia, Steven Michael Glover, Lisa Marie Hotsko, Cedrick Ladon Johnson, Charles R. Johnson, Jackie Key, Courtney Ann Kizer, Andrea Newsome, Allen Neal Ogle, Mary L. Satterwhite, Elizabeth Brittany Spell, Jon P. Wallace, Brandon Michael Williams, Christy Wright

Klondike: Thomas Allan Macey

Lone Oak: Charles D. Stewart

Pattonville: Jonathan Michael Wickes

Pecan Gap: Megan Leigh Shetler

Point: Jesse Lee McLeroy

Powdery: Rebecca Joy Besteman, Lacey Brianne Brannon

Quinlan: Jason Thomas Allen, Mattie Mae Earls, Matthew S. Wells

Quitman: Peter T. Darlin

Reno: Jason Patrick Hanson

Rockwall: George Turner

Roxton: Lindsay B. Edwards, Chance Lee Lawson

Royse City: Luis M. Moreno

Sulphur Springs: Tyler Anne Beck, Charlot M. Harper, Jeffery Todd Mangrum, Christina Kay McCann, Christopher Arlen Ray, Cleveland LeRoy Seals, Jerry Wayne Young

Sumner: Bethany Lynn Bennett, Jennifer Lynn Hawkins, Shyenne Lane Nelson

Telephone: Krista A. Goerte, Max Kyle Goerte

Tyler: Christopher Robert Abell

Van: Brandi Ann Dalme

Wills Point: Cheryl Landrum

Winnsboro: Codi Anne Stephens

Wolfe City: Lisa Marie Martin, Justin Lynn Mashburn

Yantis: Clifton R. Robbins

Oklahoma students on the President’s list include: Tonille Carlon, Antlers; Jake Tyree Goodwin, Boswell; Lindy Elizabeth McCullough and Timmy F. Yohn, Hugo; Steven Chasen Lambe, Idabel; and Bradley R. Whisenhunt, Valliant.

Also Corey Eugene Wilkening, Hutchinson, KS.

Students on the Dean’s list include:

Paris: Courtney Laye Barham, Michele Lee Bazazzadeh, Cathy J. Boehler, Randi Lee Boutwell, Monique Lanee Braz, Timothy Allen Bright, Stephanie Renee Brock, Zolina Tiffaney Brumley, Jay Brady Bryant, Haley E. Bulls, Leslie Nicole Clifton, Cymantha Jill Cox, Jana Leigh Dickson, Dacey Lizbeth Dingman, Alfredo Alden Dizon, Michael Wayne Domery, Daren Lee Faucett, Jonathan Ross Fowler, Andy Terrell Fuller, Marshall Glen Good, Ray Austin Griffin, Kelly D’anne Guntner, Dustin Lynn Handley, Laura Jane Hayes, Jessica Diane Hicks, David B. Jackson, Katherine E. Jones, Courtney Marie Jordan, Jade Nicole Kennedy, Misty Dawn Klein, Lucille Kramer, Ashley N. Lehman, Brandie Nicole McKee, Tyler D. Michael, Brittney Allison Morton, Heather Lynn Morton, Yesica Jazmin Munguia, Korina Ann Myers, Mark D. Nicholson, Nicole Nerissa Norris, Whitney Elaine Palmer, Rhonda Lee Parker, Ladonna R. Patterson, Ross Wade Pierce, Sylvia Provence, Phillip S. Ridley, Amber Nicole Sims, Gove Dee Slate, Casey Jordan Smith, Katie Nicole Smith, Brittany Nicole Strickland, Jerry Lynn Sulsar, Stephanie L. Talbert, Dusty Danielle Tillett, Meshaya Kiara Wallace, Amber Kaye Whitman, Derek Lynn Williams, Nicholas Andrew Wilson, Cody Charles Withers, Juliann A. Wright, Charles Eli Wyatt

Annona: Brandi D. Amos

Blossom: Matthew Joshua Delrio, Cody Allen Flatt

Bogata: Sarah Anne Hare, Adam Kyle Horn, Ashley Leighann White

Brookston: Jimmy Don Nicholson

Caddo Mills: Benjamin Shawn Bentley, Brooke Charmayne Brummet, Megan Rae Dawson, Jeffrey Scott Hall, Justin Travis King, Macey R. McMahan, Stephanie D. Pullins

Claflin: Monika Marie Oberle

Clarksville: Luann Cook Banker, Kayla Marie Coleman, Kathleen Anne Downs, Daniel Hunter Humphrey

Commerce: Shanta Denise Wilburn

Como: Chelsea Layne Harrison, Laci Kathleen Humphrey

Cooper: Tasha Marie Bradley

Cunningham: Weston Dwayne Drinnon

Deport: Crustal Ann Simpson

Dike: Gina P. Lile-Woody, James Zackary Willhite

Emory: Cody Russell Beaver, Sharyse Delyn Huddleston

Enloe: Cody Lane King

Farmersville: Shawn Philip Kiefer

Frisco: Colin Andrew Davis

Fruitvale: Brandon Kyle Day

Garland: Jesse Lee Leverett

Greenville: Regina L. Atherton, Jeri Melissa Bratt, Ashley Michelle Bustos, Mary Kay Crownover, Kasey Renee Culley, Amber E. Deitrick, Brittni Lyn Espino, Jessica Paige Freisner, Rachel Diana Helvey, Amanda J. Isham, Lyndsey Austin Lynn, Jessica Ann McShane, Brittany Marie McCully, Karina May McKinstry, Meaghan Brooke Murphey, Timothy Alvin Lee Neal, Karina A. Pineda, Brittany Danielle Raney, Kaitlyn Alice Ricks, Jenelle Renae Sanders, Phillip Alan Sandlin, Dale A. Stangohr, Jacob Clint Stuart, Nicole Rene Swaissi, Chelsea Rayann Tharp, Samuel Joesph Tippit, Robyn Elliot Underwood, Nicole Elizabeth Williams, Amber Nicole Williamson, Jeremy Ray Winchester

Honey Grove: Gregory Royce Cravens, Josh P. Duran, Rosalinda Maldonado, Calixto Antonio Romero

Ladonia: John F. Sanchirico

Lone Oak: Sasha Renee Lehocky, Stephanie L. Patterson, Amy Lynn Thrush

Mansfield: Ivan R. Espinoza

Nacogdoches: Emilie Michele Hobbs

New Boston: Zhi R. Yang

Pattonville: Laura Francis Barnes, Rachel Beth Morton, Victoria Rebecca Sawyer

Pickton: Jaye P. Willson

Point: Shawn Michael Gilliard, Richard Louis Ross

Powderly: Robyn Marie Bush, Amanda M. Elsberg, Eddie Douglas George, Daniel Jonathon Webster

Quinlan: Krystal Viola Collard, Jessica N. Finch, Jenny Deon Moses, Karen Layne Pierson, Samuel David Pyle, Ashley Nichole Walls, Jimmie C. Wyatt

Ravenna: Devin Dee Grigg

Reno: Angie K. Adams, Amanda Connolly Jolley, Joey Edward McCarthy

Roxton: Patricia Junita Almaraz

Royse City: Erin Leigh Talley

Sulphur Springs: Courtney Marie Aguilar, Andrea J. Cordova, Arial Arwin Dial, Rachel Dorris, Tiffany April Durst, Brandy L. English, Mary K. Friskes, Caassandra Devin Gaddis, Kailey Nicole Gammill, Tara Renee Gibby, Leslie Gail Glover, Kaycee M. Mohl, Haley Rachelle Morgan, Magan N. Morton, Kimberly Shenae Perry, Jonathan Aaron Pickett, Jennifer Nicole Skeen, Clint Evan Springfield, Crystal A. Steed, Kallie Nadene Tanton, Anneke J. VanBenthem, Connie Mae Wolf

Sumner: Dustin Blake Harris, Amy Renee Helms, James Robert Mahan, Whitney Elyse Shackelford, Brian Eric Stevenson

Terrell: Lisa Renee Shannon

Victoria: Jacob Kory Walker

Windom: KaDee Jean Stogner

Wolfe City: Teri Dyan Gardner, Vanessa Johnson, Curtis Michael Johnston

Yantis: James J. Boulger

Oklahoma students are Ashley Daniel Young, Hugo; and Chad R. Easterwood, Fort Towson

Also, Amy Lynn Dalton, Gibbstown, NJ.

Promotional Banner