Skip To Content

More About PJC

President’s, Dean’s List honors announced

Published or Revised May 10, 2005

Paris Junior College has announced students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for academic achievement for the spring semester.

To be eligible for the President’s List, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average (straight A’s) on a minimum of 15 semester hours. Those on the Dean’s List must have a minimum of 3.5 grade point average on at least 15 semester hours and have no grade lower than a C.

Students named to the President’s List include:

Paris: Brady M. Batchelor, Ballard Bryan Boren, Jimmy Lee Brantley, Kirk David Coleman, Heather A. Cope, Larry Claude Cox, Kent Wright Davis, Amanda Lynn Endsley, Joseph S. Engelhardt, Bryan Todd Hackney, Daniel Gene Hamm, Joseph Jay Hardy, Jamie Dianne Haskins, Olivia Koren Jent, Doneshia S. Johnson, Lawrence Kerr, Cameron S. Lewis, Kimberly Ann McCann, Erin Casey McMonigle, Bradley Chase Munn, Amanda B. Ratliff, Millie Elizabeth Rhoades, Laurie Ann Riggs, Hillary J. Tuttle
Arthur City: Trisa Marie Gratny
Blossom: James Allen Flood, Amber Linn Philpot
Bogata: Christoper L. Ross
Bonham: Denise N. Caudill
Brookston: Bradley Scott McNeal
Campbell: Corey Don Hines
Chester: Cassie Lorra Flowers
Clarksville: Jesse Allen Hausler, Charles Segleski, Kyle Anthony Shovan
Cooper: James Richare Hayes
Cumby: Patti M. Morris
Daingerfield: Peyton Ashley Johnston
Greenville: Sue E. Cariveau, Jane Mary Shellhart
Naples: Mauricio G. Saavedra
Powderly: Michael Paul McDougal, Jonathan Zackary Wark
Sulphur Springs: Brandi Nicole Cline, Casey Wayne Emerine, Savana Lee Gibby, Kathleen Marie Meek, Linda May Taylor
Sumner: Heather Nicole Sanders, Ryan Allen Sloan
Talco: Ramon R. Marrero
Oklahoma: Michael Easterwood, Fort Towson; Dennis Cody Houston, Hugo; Paul Bradley Wolfenbarger, Soper; Chelsey Ann McLemore, Valliant

Students on the Dean’s List include:

Paris: Erica Leigh Barnes, April Celia Black, Cathy J. Boehler, Rachel Lauren Chaney, Mallory L. Cunningham, Darla A. Edgington, Dennis Howard Evans, Jessica Jill Fleming, Paul D. Green, Deanna J. Jackson, Robbie J. Jackson, Gustavo G. Litovsky, Amanda Rae Marek, Shirley K. McCleskey, Sarah Jane McNabb, Casey Moss, Angela Gail Odom, Maria Lidia Peralta, Nilea Rohrer-Parvin, Catherine S. Scholz, Nancy J. Sisco, Gove Dee Slate, Jessica M. Stapleton, Brian Casey Story, Kristy Michel Wilson
Bagwell: Debbie D. Dunbar
Bogata: Molly Elizabeth Hare, Bart L. Kornell, Mindy Lynn Riffle
Bonham:v Timothy Patrick Copeland, Aaron Mark Hudson
Clarksville: Timothy E. Maynard
Cumby: Nicholas A. Campbell
Dekalb: Roderick Noel Quaid
Denton: Joshua David Baker
Detroit: Chad Alan Dilbeck, Lisa Renae Somerville, Miranda E. Weddle
Fruitvale: Justin Caleb Day
Greenville: Parikh Krishna Kumar
Honey Grove: Stephanie M. Taylor
Ladonia: Bobby James Clanton
Lone Oak: Britni Nicole Kissinger
Plano: Thomas Landon Sullivan
Princeton: Rachel LeeAnn Barrow
Quinlan: Ashley Elizabeth Bone
Reno: Sharayah Betha Smith
Roxton: Taylor Chase Bailey
Sulphur Springs: Christopher W. Harmon, Jason Matt Patterson
Sumner: Micah David Fendley
Windom: Kristen Lynn Gibbs
Winnsboro: Linda Gale Lamb
Oklahoma: Randy Allen Wilson, Hugo; Lavenda B. Minchey, Idabel; Chad W. Jones, Soper Blue Springs, MO: Bridget L. Byrne
Seneca, SC: Adam Ellis Schumpert

Library Hours Banner