Skip To Content

More About PJC

PJC releases certified roll of 2019 spring graduates

Published or Revised June 13, 2019

Paris Junior College is pleased to release the certified roll of graduates from the spring graduation ceremony held Friday, May 17, 2019 at Noyes Stadium.

Texas students receiving associate degrees:

Arlington: Oluwajuyinlo Lukula
Arthur City: Katrina Holbert
Atlanta: Kenadi Meador
Avery: Megan Pennington
Avery: Sarah Story
Blossom: Joanna Carranco, Savanaha Humphrey, Stanley McMahan, Ashley Reed, Leah Stover
Borger: Kelci Courtney
Boyd: Lindsey Thorpe
Brookston: Brett Bell
Brownsville: Julio Jimenez
Caddo Mills: Christi Crow, Tiffany Gray, Linzey Martin, Ashley Wright
Campbell: Evelin Castillo, Colton Cummings
Celeste: Allee Casey, Isla Casey, Angela Cottingham, Chasidy Trantham, Katlynn Trantham
Clarksville: Maddie Ellsworth, Meghan Gates
College Station: Johnathan Altman, Cannon Davis
Commerce: Rodney Hawkins, Elizabeth Jackson, Heather Mathias
Como: Marco Gonzalez
Coppell: Tristan Kalina
Cumby: Candace Earp, Grant Earp, Brayden Freeman, Alyssa Hebert, Natalie White
Deport: Jayelyn Scott
Dike: Lexi Overly
Edinburg: Jaida Muhammad
Emory: Laura Garcia, Daniel Torres
Farmersville: Adeline Haynes
Forney: Rachel Hennen, Noe Jimenez
Frisco: Courtney Bell
Georgetown: Jack Engelmann
Greenville: Rowdie Adams, Adriana Aguinaga, Yessenia Aportela, Eric Ashley, Hannah Brooks, Tara Brown, Stefany Calderon, Rosalba Castillo, Aline Chavez, Susan Dutton, Elijah Fite, Laighla Gassner, Eden Godwin, Jeremiah Gray, Riley Griffeth, William Hass, Landon Hoff, Bobby Luardo, Alexander Nelson, Bobby Osornio, Jennifer Resendiz, Yesenia Rodriguez, Bianca Sanchez, Alison Threndyle, Levi Vargas, Trey Walden, Shana Wells
Groves: Brandon Morse
Honey Grove: Josue Rodriguez, Daniel Rubio
Leonard: Tyler Richards
Lone Oak: Bryton Jimenez, Rosa Schones
Los Fresnos: Rubi Soto
Lufkin: Katie Cullum
Mesquite: Victoria George
New Braunfels: Dean Salazar
Paris: Sarah Antonis, Lee Armstrong, Megan Baker, Erin Bankston, Megan Bankston, Megan Barton, Gisselle Benitez, Jamie Bivens, David Callaway, Samuel Collins, Cody Dykes, Justin Ebbs, Tierra Ellis, Taylor Farmer, Slade Gist, Bridger Gottshalk, Alexandra Hernandez, Jervin Hernandez, Seth Hudgins, Haley Jordan, Layker Kennedy, Angelica Lopez, Hayden Mouser, Erika Olivares, Jaimelynn Parker, Lacie Parson, Raden Phillips, Sydnee Prunty, Francisco Quinones, Brandi Rulo, Shannon Shepherd, Harleigh Slagle Roach, Haydon Spencer, Madison Staggs, Soyla Torres, Derrick Waugh, Victoria Williams, Sharvionna Yates
Pattonville: Lora Gibson
Pickton: Parker Cummings, Gladys Pulgarin
Point: Garrett Shaw
Powderly: Gracie Blake, Mandy Freeman, Loren Waldroup, Katelyn Watson, Andi Willis
Quinlan: Emily Anderson, Jarae Andrews, Sabina Ayala, Taylor Barnes, Scarlett Beeman, Jazzmen Beierschmitt, Jesse-David Brock, Patricia Carrera, Hunter Carter, Danielle Collins, Jamie Cooley, Dawn Currin, Garrett Davis, Daniel Harris, Mary Hawkins, Jonathan Hernandez, Zachary Hernandez, Brittany House, Jamie Hughes, Chance Kearney, Kaila Lane, Gilberto Lara, Brandon Lemmon, Tori Massey, Isidro Ortega, Julie Ortega, Mollie Taylor, Ashley Todd, Adriana Valadez, Allysen Warden, Emma Wray
Reno: Zachery Lamb, Rodolfo Medina, Mariana Vazquez Echavarria
Rockwall: Dylan Ampofo
Roxton: Cameron Branum, Kaylee Dillard
Royse City: Natale Cangelosi, Lyndsey Darnell, Paulina Lim, Kimberly Munsell
Saltillo: Sylvia Feijen
Sugar Land: Kyle Boudreaux
Sulphur Bluff: Jaden Goldsmith
Sulphur Springs: Kimberly Chisom, Carlos Delgado, Candice Jarrel, Justus Kelley, Emma Lane, Joshua McElvaine, Shakoja Mosley, Kendall Myles, Diana Ramirez, Ashley Rodriguez, Cassidy Seaney, Amy Sprague, Joshua Tucker, Christopher Walker, Kristy Williams, Kamryn Wimberley
Sumner: Blaine Hatcher, Jacob Parson, Katharina Teichroeb
Thornton: Brandie Lenamon
Trenton: Jilana Henry
Waco: Jasmine Ramos
Weslaco: Xitlaly Hernandez
Wills Point: Savannah Clark, Jennifer Morrison
Wolfe City: Skylar Cook, Chance Watson

Students from other states receiving associate degrees:

Jacksonville, Ark.: Mackenzie Tillman
Inglewood, Calif.: Johnny Knox
Oviedo, Fla.: Zen Goodridge
Plant City, Fla.: Tarik McKelphin
Aledo, Ill.: Linsey Lundeen
Antlers, Okla.: Bethany Matcham
Clayton, Okla.: Deniecsha Scarberry
Colbert, Okla.: Amanda Denney
Hugo, Okla.: Lauren Harrison, Mary James
Kingston, Okla.: Alivia McCuan
Fort Mill, S.C.: Chukwusomaga Obidike

Students from other countries receiving associate degrees:

Harare Mashonaland, Zimbabwe: Tapiwa Manhungo
Takasaki, Gunma, Japan: Suguru Sato

Students from Texas receiving certificates:

Arthur City: Laura Evans, James Rozell, Cheyenne Whitney
Bagwell: Cody Murphy, Jonathan Nelson
Blossom: Ryleigh Davidson, Ariel Malone, Zachary McQueen, Noel Moreno, Christopher Nicar, Mathew Patterson
Bogota: Garry Marsh
Bonham: James Hix, Charles Sanjule
Brashear: Diego Perez
Brookston: Sean Lehenbauer, Reyna Ramirez
Caddo Mills: Jennifer Busby, Sharon Ragsdale, John Woodson
Campbell: Jeffrey Jones
Celeste: Aubrey Coffey
Clarksville: Kiara Childs, La’Vante Edwards, Joe-Anthony Rodriguez
Commerce: Asael Hernandez, Mauro Hernandez
Cooper: James Williams
Cumby: Jacob Bova, Tyler Crumpton
Deport: Adrian Godbolt, Makenzie McGill, Richard Ashford, Michelle Harris, Richard Perdue, Makaylah Stringer
Dike: Taylor Josey, Tyler Kelley, Wesley Mcdonald
Emory: Alyssa Hall, Karl Jansson, Thomas Wilson
Flint: Virginia Minnett
Greenville: Adriana Aguinaga, Baltazar Baez, Nathaniel Barksdale, Nathaniel Barksdale, Martin Bullington, Natalie Burks, Tyler Collier, Joshua Goodman, Megan Hemphill, Sindy Munoz, Jacob Newman, Candace Ramey, Clayton Stoker, Kaden Stroud, Matthew Timberlake
Honey Grove: Brianna Covington
Houston: Rebecca Aguilar
Lone Oak: Maria Davila
Mesquite: Trevor Spear
Mount Vernon: Chase Hyman
Paris: Collin Allen, Bryan Ball, Trevor Banister, Austin Baxley, Blake Brewster, Roger Bridges, Ethan Brown, Ethan Broyhill, William Cody, Sadie Cunningham, Derek Dacus, Stacy Dangerfield, Shana Douglas, Caleb Dunagan, Ashlyn Fleming, Bridger Gottshalk, Megan Grogan, Seth Hudgins, Janice Jackson, Michael Kennemer, Kameron Landers, Kristie Lawrence, William Lowery, Javier Martinez, Bailey McMichael, Edmundo Molina Ordorica, Dipika Nagarkoti, James Newberry, Dean Newnham, Alicia Perry, Steven Perry, Brittany Ponder, Cedric Ricks, Jacob Sisson, Kali Skidmore, Seth Spangler, Taylor Threadgill, Wesley Wilson, XTavious Young
Pattonville: Marque Gray, Wayne Kovacsy, Chad McQueen
Powderly: Matthew Ingram, Lilian Mitchell, Luke Price, Kris Thomason
Quinlan: James Essmyer
Quitman: Alexis Pollard
Reno: Timothy Kollar, Coy McGhee, Kevin Peters
San Antonio: Nora Hernandez
Sherman: Charity Angel
Sulphur Springs: Derek Anderson, Whitney Davis, Job Escobar, Javier Gonzalez, Ethan Hill, Marcus Hood, Bryan Luna, Jonathon Rininger
Sumner: Edan Wickersham, Brandy Zant
Winnsboro: Cody Stephens
Wolfe City: Shelby Greenway
Yantis: Samuel Earle, Daylon Roberts, Rusty Wilkey

Students from other states receiving certificates:

Lakewood, Colo.: Corey Schroeder
Hugo, Okla.: Charles Constantine, Charles Constantine
Idabel, Okla.: Robert Jackson
Soper, Okla.: Hayden Nevarez

Promotional Banner