Skip to main content

Paris: Fall 2021 Face-to-Face Classes

Published or Revised August 17, 2021

ORIENTATION NOTE: NEW STUDENTS MUST TAKE THIS PRIOR TO REGISTERING FOR SPRING CLASSES.

  • ORIE-0001.100 ORIENTATION Online Reece sreece@parisjc.edu

16-Week Face-to-Face Classes in Paris

These face-to-face classes begin August 30, 2021 and end on December 16, 2021.

  • ACCT-2301.130 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MS 116 Julius - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ACCT-2302.130 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 116 Julius - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ACNT-1303.130 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING I 1:00 PM 3:45 PM T AS 152 Duncan - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ARTS-1301.100 ART APPRECIATION 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR ART 115A Spencer
  • ARTS-1311.100 DESIGN I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW ART 113 Spencer
  • ARTS-1316.100 DRAWING I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW ART 116 Spencer
  • ARTS-2346.100 CERAMICS I 5:00 PM 9:00 PM T ART 113 Spencer
  • ARTS-2356.100 PHOTOGRAPHY I 5:00 PM 9:00 PM T ART 116 Gorley
  • ARTS-2357.100 PHOTOGRAPHY II 5:00 PM 9:00 PM T ART 116 Gorley
  • BCIS-1305.130 BUSINESS COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW AS 142 Pannell - HYBRID FORMAT
  • BCIS-1305.131 BUSINESS COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR AS 142 Pannell - HYBRID FORMAT
  • BIOL-1322.100 NUTRITION & DIET THERAPY 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 101 Taylor
  • BIOL-1322.140 NUTRITION & DIET THERAPY 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M FGC 103A Hudson - ITV FORMAT
  • BIOL-1406.100 BIOLOGY FOR SCIENCE MAJORS I 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW MS 207 Brown - LAB MEETS TR 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MS 203
  • BIOL-1408.130 BIOLOGY FOR NON-SCIENCE MAJORS I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MS 213 Gossett sgossett@parisjc.edu - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB ONLINE
  • BIOL-2401.130 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 209 Taylor - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB ONLINE jtaylor@parisjc.edu
  • BIOL-2401.131 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MS 209 Taylor - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB ONLINE jtaylor@parisjc.edu
  • BIOL-2401.132 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 209 Taylor - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB ONLINE jtaylor@parisjc.edu
  • BIOL-2420.130 MICROBIOLOGY FOR NON-SCIENCE MAJORS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 214 McCraw - HYBRID FORMAT
  • CETT-1409.101 DC-AC CIRCUITS 5:00 PM 10:30 PM T WTC 1111 Fields
  • CHEM-1405.140 INTRODUCTORY CHEMISTRY I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MS 201 Staff - ITV FORMAT
  • CHEM-1411.100 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 201 Staff LAB MEETS R 1:00 PM 4:00 PM MS 203
  • CHEM-2423.100 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MS 209 Staff LAB MEETS T 1:00 PM 4:00 PM MS 203
  • CNBT-1309.100 BASIC CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT 10:00 AM 1:00 PM MW WTC 1102 Dieterich
  • COMM-1307.100 INTRODUCTION TO MASS COMMUNICATIONS 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW FGC 114 Peevy
  • COMM-1307.101 INTRODUCTION TO MASS COMMUNICATIONS 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR FGC 114 Peevy
  • COSC-1301.130 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW AS 142 Pannell - HYBRID FORMAT
  • COSC-1301.131 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR AS 142 Pannell - HYBRID FORMAT
  • CRIJ-1301.100 INTRODUCTION TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW MS 112 Guidry
  • CRIJ-1307.100 CRIME IN AMERICA 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 114 Guidry
  • CRIJ-1313.100 JUVENILE JUSTICE SYSTEM 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 114 Guidry
  • CRIJ-2301.100 COMMUNITY RESOURCES IN CORRECTIONS 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MS 112 Staff
  • CRIJ-2313.100 CORRECTIONAL SYSTEMS & PRACTICES 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 112 Guidry
  • CRIJ-2314.100 CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION 1:00 PM 3:00 PM TR MS 112 Guidry
  • CSME-1401.130 ORIENTATION TO COSMETOLOGY 8:00 AM 3:30 PM MTWR CSME 10 Mazerolle - HYBRID FORMAT
  • CSME-1405.130 FUNDAMENTALS OF COSMETOLOGY 8:00 AM 3:30 PM MTWR CSME 10 Mazerolle - HYBRID FORMAT
  • CSME-1410.130 INTRODUCTION TO HAIRCUTTING & RELATED THEORY 8:00 AM 3:30 PM MTWR CSME 10 Mazerolle - HYBRID FORMAT
  • CSME-1447.130 PRINCIPLES OF SKIN CARE/FACIALS AND RELATED THEORY 8:00 AM 3:30 PM MTWR CSME 10 Mazerolle - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-1317.130 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTING - RESIDENTIAL 1:00 PM 5:00 PM M WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-1381.100 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION - DRAFTING & DESIGN TECHNOLOGY/TECHNICIAN, GENERAL 8:00 AM 9:00 AM F WTC 1101A Malone
  • DFTG-2321.130 TOPOGRAPHICAL DRAFTING 1:00 PM 5:00 PM T WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-2328.130 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTING - COMMERCIAL 1:00 PM 5:00 PM R WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-2331.130 ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES IN ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN AND DRAFTING 1:00 PM 5:00 PM W WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DRAM-1120.100 THEATER PRACTICUM I 3:45 PM 5:00 PM TR ADM 160 Huizinga
  • DRAM-1310.100 THEATER APPRECIATION 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW ADM 156 Walker
  • DRAM-1310.101 THEATER APPRECIATION 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR ADM 156 Walker
  • DRAM-1330.100 STAGECRAFT I 1:00 PM 3:30 PM MW ADM 156 Walker
  • DRAM-1351.100 ACTING I 1:00 PM 3:30 PM TR ADM 156 Huizinga
  • DRAM-2120.100 THEATER PRACTICUM III 3:45 PM 5:00 PM MW ADM 160 Walker
  • ECON-2301.100 PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 112 Staff
  • ECON-2301.101 PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 114 Staff
  • ECON-2301.102 PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS 1:00 PM 2:15 PM TR MS 114 Staff
  • ECON-2302.100 PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MS 112 Staff
  • EDUC-1301.140 INTRODUCTION TO THE TEACHING PROFESSION 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW FGC 113 Ellis - ITV FORMAT
  • EDUC-1301.141 INTRODUCTION TO THE TEACHING PROFESSION 5:30 PM 8:30 PM T FGC 113 Ellis - ITV FORMAT
  • EDUC-2301.140 INTRODUCTION TO SPECIAL POPULATIONS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW FGC 113 Ellis - ITV FORMAT
  • ELMT-1380.100 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION - ELECTROMECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY/ELECTROMECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 8:00 AM 9:00 AM F WTC 1111 Fields
  • ELMT-2333.100 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 8:00 AM 10:30 AM MW WTC 1111 Fields
  • ELMT-2333.101 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 5:00 PM 10:30 PM M WTC 1111 Frankland
  • ELMT-2337.100 ELECTRONIC TROUBLESHOOTING, SERVICE AND REPAIR 11:00 AM 1:30 PM MW WTC 1111 Fields
  • ELMT-2337.101 ELECTRONIC TROUBLESHOOTING, SERVICE AND REPAIR 5:00 PM 10:30 PM W WTC 1111 Frankland
  • ELMT-2380.100 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION - ELECTROMECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY/ELECTROMECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 8:00 AM 9:00 AM F WTC 1111 Frankland
  • ELPT-1221.101 INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL SAFETY AND TOOLS 5:00 PM 10:30 PM R WTC 1111 Fields
  • ELPT-1311.100 BASIC ELECTRICAL THEORY 2:00 PM 5:00 PM MW WTC 1102 Dieterich
  • ELPT-1325.100 NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CODE I 10:00 AM 1:00 PM TR WTC 1102 Dieterich
  • ELPT-1329.100 RESIDENTIAL WIRING 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TR WTC 1102 Dieterich
  • ELPT-1351.100 ELECTRICAL MACHINES 8:00 AM 10:30 AM TR WTC 1111 Frankland
  • ELPT-2319.100 PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLERS I 11:00 AM 1:30 PM TR WTC 1111 Frankland
  • EMSP-1160.100 CLINCIAL - EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY/TECHNICIAN  TBA WTC TBA Staff
  • EMSP-1161.100 CLINCIAL - EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY/TECHNICIAN (EMT PARAMEDIC) 8:00 AM 5:20 PM TBA WTC TBA Thomas
  • EMSP-1356.100 PATIENT ASSESSMENT AND AIRWAY MANAGEMENT 8:30 AM 5:20 PM TBA WTC 1000 Thomas
  • EMSP-1438.100 INTRODUCTION TO ADVANCED PRACTICE 8:30 AM 5:20 PM TBA WTC 1000 Thomas
  • EMSP-1501.130 EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN 6:00 PM 10:00 PM MW WTC 1000 Staff - HYBRID FORMAT
  • EMSP-2306.100 ENERGENCY PHARMACOLOGY 8:30 AM 5:20 PM TBA WTC 1000 Thomas
  • ENGL-1301.100 COMPOSITION I 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW ADM 130 Bates
  • ENGL-1301.102 COMPOSITION I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW ADM 128 Collar
  • ENGL-1301.103 COMPOSITION I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR ADM 130 Bates
  • ENGL-1301.104 COMPOSITION I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW ADM 128 Gable
  • ENGL-1301.105 COMPOSITION I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR ADM 128 Gable
  • ENGL-1301.140 COMPOSITION I 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MW ADM 130 Bates - ITV FORMAT
  • ENGL-1301.141 COMPOSITION I 6:00 PM 9:00 PM T FGC 103A Staff - ITV FORMAT
  • ENGL-1302.100 COMPOSITION II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW ADM 130 Bates
  • ENGL-1302.101 COMPOSITION II 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR ADM 130 Bates
  • ENGL-2322.140 BRITISH LITERATURE I 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW ADM 128 Collar - ITV FORMAT
  • GERS-1301.100 INTRODUCTION TO GERONTOLOGY 1:00 PM 2:50 PM M WTC Staff
  • GOVT-2305.100 FEDERAL GOVERNMENT 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW FGC 145A Hanushek
  • GOVT-2305.101 FEDERAL GOVERNMENT 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW FGC 145A Hanushek
  • GOVT-2305.102 FEDERAL GOVERNMENT 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR FGC 116A Langehennig
  • GOVT-2305.103 FEDERAL GOVERNMENT 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR FGC 145A Hanushek
  • GOVT-2306.100 TEXAS GOVERNMENT 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW FGC 116A Langehennig
  • GOVT-2306.101 TEXAS GOVERNMENT 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR FGC 116A Langehennig
  • HART-1301.100 BASIC ELECTRICITY FOR HVAC 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1301.101 BASIC ELECTRICITY FOR HVAC 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1303.100 AIR CONDITIONING CONTROL PRINCIPLES 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1303.101 AIR CONDITIONING CONTROL PRINCIPLES 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1307.100 REFRIGERATION PRINCIPLES 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1307.101 REFRIGERATION PRINCIPLES 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1310.100 HVAC SHOP PRACTICES AND TOOLS 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1310.101 HVAC SHOP PRACTICES AND TOOLS 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1341.100 RESIDENTIAL AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1341.101 RESIDENTIAL AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1345.100 GAS AND ELECTRIC HEATING 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1345.101 GAS AND ELECTRIC HEATING 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1351.130 ENERGY MANAGEMENT 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F WTC 906 Bardrick - HYBRID FORMAT
  • HART-1356.100 EPA RECOVERY CERTIFICATION PREPARATION 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1356.101 EPA RECOVERY CERTIFICATION PREPARATION 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2331.100 ADVANCED ELECTRICITY FOR HVAC 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2331.101 ADVANCED ELECTRICITY FOR HVAC 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2334.130 ADVANCED AIR CONDITIONING CONTROLS 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F WTC 906 Wallace - HYBRID FORMAT
  • HART-2336.100 ADVANCED ELECTRICITY FOR HVAC 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2336.101 ADVANCED ELECTRICITY FOR HVAC 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2338.100 AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION & SERVICE 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2338.101 AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION & SERVICE 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2341.100 COMMERCIAL AIR CONDITIONING 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2341.101 COMMERCIAL AIR CONDITIONING 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2342.130 COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F WTC 906 Wallace - HYBRID FORMAT
  • HART-2343.130 INDUSTRIAL AIR CONDITIONING 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F WTC 906 Wallace - HYBRID FORMAT
  • HART-2345.100 RESIDENTIAL AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS DESIGN 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2345.101 RESIDENTIAL AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS DESIGN 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2349.100 HEAT PUMPS 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2349.101 HEAT PUMPS 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2350.130 HVAC ZONE CONTROLS 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F WTC 906 Bardrick - HYBRID FORMAT
  • HIST-1301.100 UNITED STATES HISTORY I 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW FGC 146A Flowers
  • HIST-1301.101 UNITED STATES HISTORY I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW FGC 118A Flowers
  • HIST-1301.102 UNITED STATES HISTORY I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW FGC 118A Bueno
  • HIST-1301.103 UNITED STATES HISTORY I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR FGC 118A Bueno
  • HIST-1301.104 UNITED STATES HISTORY I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR FGC 118A Bueno
  • HIST-1301.140 UNITED STATES HISTORY I 6:00 PM 9:00 PM T FGC 146A Staff - ITV FORMAT
  • HIST-1302.100 UNITED STATES HISTORY II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR FGC 146A Flowers
  • HITT-1441.100 CODING AND CLASSIFICATION SYSTEMS 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MTWR WTC 1002 Washington
  • HITT-1442.100 AMBULATORY CODING 2:30 PM 3:45 PM MTWR WTC 1002 Washington
  • HPRS-1202.100 WELLNESS AND HEALTH PROMOTION 2:30 PM 3:20 PM TR WTC TBA Shultz
  • HRGY-1301.100 JEWELRY TECHNIQUES I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 133 Magill
  • HRGY-1302.100 JEWELRY TECHNIQUES II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 133 Magill
  • HRGY-1303.100 JEWELRY TECHNIQUES III 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 133 Magill
  • HRGY-1309.100 CASTING I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Calloway
  • HRGY-1319.100 BASIC HOROLOGY I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-1320.100 BASIC HOROLOGY II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-1321.100 BASIC HOROLOGY III 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-1322.100 BASIC HOROLOGY IV 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-1341.100 STONE SETTING I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Calloway
  • HRGY-1342.100 STONE SETTING II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Calloway
  • HRGY-1343.100 STONE SETTING III 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Calloway
  • HRGY-1344.100 STONE SETTING IV 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Omori
  • HRGY-1348.100 JEWELRY REPAIR/FABRICATION I 8:00 AM 11:30 AM MTWR AS 126 Magill
  • HRGY-1349.100 JEWELRY REPAIR/FABRICATION II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Calloway
  • HRGY-2301.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2302.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2303.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY III 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2304.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY IV 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2305.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY V 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 130 McMahan
  • HRGY-2306.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY VI 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 130 McMahan
  • HRGY-2307.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY VII 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 130 McMahan
  • HRGY-2308.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY VIII 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2333.100 CASTING II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Calloway
  • HRGY-2335.100 PRECIOUS METALS I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 117 Omori
  • HRGY-2336.100 PRECIOUS METALS II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 117 Omori
  • HRGY-2337.100 PRECIOUS METALS III 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 117 Omori
  • HRGY-2338.100 PRECIOUS METALS IV 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 117 Omori
  • HRGY-2341.100 ADVANCED HOROLOGY SYSTEMS I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2342.100 ADVANCED HOROLOGY SYSTEMS II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2343.100 ADVANCED HOROLOGY SYSTEMS III 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • IRWS-0301.100 INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW ADM 130 Staff
  • IRWS-0302.100 INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW ADM 129 Gable
  • IRWS-0302.101 INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR ADM 129 Gable
  • ITCC-1314.130 CCNA 1: INTRODUCTION TO NETWORKS 1:00 PM 3:45 PM R AS 129 Pannell - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ITNW-1325.130 FUNDAMENTALS OF NETWORKING TECHNOLOGIES 9:30 AM 12:15 PM T AS 129 Crawford - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ITNW-2313.130 NETWORKING HARDWARE 9:30 AM 12:15 PM R AS 139C Crawford - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ITSC-1364.100 PRACTICUM - COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SCIENCES, GENERAL Pannell
  • ITSY-2300.130 OPERATING SYSTEM SECURITY 9:30 AM 12:15 PM W AS 139C Crawford - HYBRID FORMAT
  • MATH-0300.100 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MW MS 115 Woodson
  • MATH-0300.101 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 6:00 PM 9:00 PM T MS 114 Woodson
  • MATH-0400.100 FOUNDATIONS OF MATHEMATICAL REASONING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 112 Woodson
  • MATH-0400.102 FOUNDATIONS OF MATHEMATICAL REASONING 6:00 PM 9:00 PM R MS 112 Staff
  • MATH-0401.100 FOUNDATIONS OF ALGEBRAIC REASONING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 115 Woodson
  • MATH-0401.101 FOUNDATIONS OF ALGEBRAIC REASONING 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MS 115 Woodson
  • MATH-0401.102 FOUNDATIONS OF ALGEBRAIC REASONING 6:00 PM 9:00 PM T MS 112 Staff
  • MATH-1314.100 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 115 Hood
  • MATH-1314.101 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 113 Steich
  • MATH-1314.102 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MS 115 Hood
  • MATH-1314.103 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 6:00 PM 9:00 PM W MS 112 Staff
  • MATH-1324.100 MATHEMATICS FOR BUSINESS & SOCIAL SCIENCES 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW MS 113 Steich
  • MATH-1325.140 CALCULUS FOR BUSINESS & SOCIAL SCIENCES 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MW MS 114 Fornof - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1332.100 CONTEMPORARY MATHEMATICS 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MS 113 Hood
  • MATH-1332.101 CONTEMPORARY MATHEMATICS 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M MS 114 Staff
  • MATH-1342.100 ELEMENTARY STATISTICAL METHODS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 113 Steich
  • MATH-1342.101 ELEMENTARY STATISTICAL METHODS 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 113 Steich
  • MATH-1350.100 MATHEMATICS FOR TEACHERS II (FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS II) 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M MS 115 Hood
  • MATH-2312.140 PRE-CALCULUS MATH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW MS 114 Fornof - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-2413.140 CALCULUS I 11:00 AM 12:45 PM MW MS 114 Fornof - ITV FORMAT
  • MDCA-1309.100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY FOR MEDICAL ASSISTANTS 1:00 PM 2:15 PM TR WTC 1040 Shultz
  • MDCA-1309.101 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY FOR MEDICAL ASSISTANTS 8:00 AM 5:20 PM TBA WTC TBA Thomas
  • MUAP-1161.100 GUITAR  TBA MB TBA Holderer
  • MUAP-1169.100 KEYBOARD  TBA MB TBA Holderer
  • MUAP-1181.100 VOICE  TBA MB TBA Holderer
  • MUAP-1261.100 GUITAR  TBA MB TBA Holderer
  • MUAP-1269.100 KEYBOARD  TBA MB TBA Holderer
  • MUAP-1281.100 VOICE  TBA MB TBA Holderer
  • MUEN-1141.100 CHORALE 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MB 107 Holderer
  • MUSI-1306.100 MUSIC APPRECIATION 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MB 101 Holderer
  • MUSI-1306.101 MUSIC APPRECIATION 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MB 101 Holderer
  • MUSI-1311.100 MUSIC THEORY I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MB 101 Holderer
  • NURA-1260.100 CLINICAL - NURSING ASSISTANT/AIDE & PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT/AIDE 8:00 AM 12:00 PM TR WTC 1018 Staff
  • NURA-1301.100 NURSE AIDE FOR HEALTH CARE 8:00 AM 12:00 PM MW WTC 1018 Staff
  • PHED-1104.100 PHED ACTIVITY MENS SOCCER I 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW NOY Staff
  • PHED-1106.100 PHED ACTIVITY WOMENS SOCCER I 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR NOY Staff
  • PHED-1114.100 BASKETBALL II 5:45 PM 7:00 PM TR HUNT Staff
  • PHED-1120.100 PE ACTIVITY SOFTBALL 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW OG Shelton
  • PHED-1301.100 FOUNDATIONS OF KINESIOLOGY 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 116 Shelton
  • PHED-1304.100 PERSONAL/COMMUNITY HEALTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW MS 116 Cox
  • PHYS-1303.140 STARS AND GALAXIES 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MS 212 Larue - ITV FORMAT
  • PHYS-1401.140 COLLEGE PHYSICS I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 212 Larue - ITV FORMAT - LAB MEETS 9:00 AM 12:00 PM F MS 212
  • PHYS-2425.140 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 212 Larue - ITV FORMAT - LAB MEETS 4:00 PM 7:00 PM MS 212
  • PSYC-2301.100 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW FGC 129A Miles
  • PSYC-2301.101 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR FGC 129A Miles
  • PSYC-2301.102 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR FGC 129A Miles
  • PSYC-2314.130 LIFESPAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT 1:00 PM 2:15 PM R FGC 129A Miles - HYBRID FORMAT
  • RADR-2209.100 RADIOGRAPHIC IMAGING EQUIPMENT 8:30 AM 1:30 PM T WTC 1055 Fendley
  • RADR-2235.100 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY SEMINAR (CAPSTONE) 10:00 AM 12:00 PM R WTC 1055 Fendley
  • RADR-2266.100 RADR 2266 LAB 8:30 AM 9:30 AM W WTC 1055 Unruh
  • RADR-2266.100 RADR 2266 LAB  RF WTC Unruh
  • RADR-2331.100 ADVANCED RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 9:30 AM 4:30 PM W WTC 1055 Unruh
  • RADR-2367.100 PRACTICUM - RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY/SCIENCE - RADIOGRAPHER 9:00 AM 10:00 AM R WTC 1055 Fendley
  • RADR-2367.100 PRACTICUM - RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY/SCIENCE - RADIOGRAPHER  MTW WTC Fendley
  • RNSG-1227.100 TRANSITION TO PROFESSIONAL NURSING 8:00 AM 10:00 AM T WTC 1016 Garrett
  • RNSG-1262.100 CLINICAL - REGISTERED NURSING/REGISTERED NURSE 11:00 AM 5:00 PM T WTC 1016 Garrett
  • SOCI-1301.100 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW FGC 128A Rutherford
  • SOCI-1301.101 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR FGC 128A Rutherford
  • SOCI-1301.140 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR FGC 128A Rutherford - ITV FORMAT
  • SOCI-1301.141 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 6:00 PM 9:00 PM R FGC 146A Staff - ITV FORMAT
  • SPAN-2311.140 INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW FGC 146A Cummings - ITV FORMAT
  • SPAN-2312.140 INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MW FGC 146A Cummings - ITV FORMAT
  • SPCH-1315.100 PUBLIC SPEAKING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW ADM 152 Huizinga
  • SPCH-1315.101 PUBLIC SPEAKING 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW ADM 152 Huizinga
  • SPCH-1315.102 PUBLIC SPEAKING 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR ADM 129 Staff
  • SPCH-1321.100 BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR ADM 152 Staff
  • SRGT-1441.100 SURGICAL PROCEDURES I 9:00 AM 3:00 PM R WTC 1055 Gilbert
  • SRGT-1442.100 SURGICAL PROCEDURES II 9:00 AM 3:00 PM M WTC 1055 Gilbert
  • SRGT-2461.100 CLINICAL - SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY/TECHNOLOGIST 6:30 AM 3:00 PM MTW WTC Gilbert
  • SRGT-2462.100 CLINICAL - SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY/TECHNOLOGIST 6:30 AM 3:00 PM TWR WTC Gilbert
  • VNSG-1230.100 MATERNAL - NEONATAL NURSING 1:00 PM 3:00 PM T WTC 1020 Sullivan
  • VNSG-1334.100 PEDIATRICS 8:00 AM 12:00 PM T WTC 1020 Sullivan
  • VNSG-1409.100 NURSING IN HEALTH AND ILLNESS II 8:00 AM 1:00 PM M WTC 1020 Goodman
  • VNSG-1460.100 CLINICAL - LICENSED PRACTICAL/VOCATIONAL NURSE TRAINING 6:30 AM 7:00 PM W WTC TBA Goodman
  • VNSG-1460.100 CLINICAL - LICENSED PRACTICAL/VOCATIONAL NURSE TRAINING 8:00 AM 12:00 PM R WTC 1026H Goodman SIMULATION LAB
  • WLDG-1307.100 INTRODUCTION TO WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1307.101 INTRODUCTION TO WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1313.100 INTRODUCTION TO BLUEPRINT READING FOR WELDERS 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1313.101 INTRODUCTION TO BLUEPRINT READING FOR WELDERS 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1327.100 WELDING CODES AND STANDARDS 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1327.101 WELDING CODES AND STANDARDS 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1417.100 INTRODUCTION TO LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1417.101 INTRODUCTION TO LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1428.100 INTRODUCTION TO SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1428.101 INTRODUCTION TO SHIELD METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1434.100 INTRODUCTION TO GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1434.101 INTRODUCTION TO GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1435.100 INTRODUCTION TO PIPE WELDING 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1435.101 INTRODUCTION TO PIPE WELDING 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1453.100 INTERMEDIATE LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1453.101 INTERMEDIATE LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1457.100 INTERMEDIATE SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1457.101 INTERMEDIATE SHIELD METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2406.100 INTERMEDIATE PIPE WELDING 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2406.101 INTERMEDIATE PIPE WELDING 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2413.100 INTERMEDIATE WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2413.101 INTERMEDIATE WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2435.100 ADVANCED LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2435.101 ADVANCED LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2443.100 ADVANCED SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2443.101 ADVANCED SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2451.100 ADVANCED GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2451.101 ADVANCED GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2453.100 ADVANCED PIPE WELDING 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2453.101 ADVANCED PIPE WELDING 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins