Skip to main content

Paris: Spring 2021 Face-to-Face Classes

Published or Revised January 04, 2021

ORIENTATION NOTE: NEW STUDENTS MUST TAKE THIS PRIOR TO REGISTERING FOR SPRING CLASSES.
  • ORIE-0001.100 ORIENTATION Online Reece sreece@parisjc.edu

16-Week Face-to-Face Classes in Paris

These face-to-face classes begin January 11, 2021 and end on May 6, 2021.
  • ACCT-2301.130 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MS 114 Julius - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB MEETS ONLINE ljulius@parisjc.edu
  • ACCT-2302.130 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR AS 147 Julius - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB MEETS ONLINE ljulius@parisjc.edu
  • ACNT-1311.130 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING 1:00 PM 3:30 PM T AS 152 Duncan - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ARTS-1301.100 ART APPRECIATION 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR ART 115A Spencer
  • ARTS-1312.100 DESIGN II 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW ART 116 Spencer
  • ARTS-1317.100 DRAWING II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW ART 121 Spencer
  • ARTS-2346.100 CERAMICS I 5:00 PM 8:50 PM T ART 121 Spencer
  • ARTS-2356.100 PHOTOGRAPHY I 5:00 PM 9:50 PM T ART 114D Gorley
  • ARTS-2357.100 PHOTOGRAPHY II 5:00 PM 9:50 PM T ART 114D Gorley
  • BCIS-1305.130 BUSINESS COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW AS 142 Pannell - HYBRID FORMAT
  • BCIS-1305.131 BUSINESS COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR AS 142 Pannell - HYBRID FORMAT
  • BIOL-1322.100 NUTRITION & DIET THERAPY 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 101 Taylor
  • BIOL-1407.100 BIOLOGY FOR SCIENCE MAJORS II 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW MS 213 Brown; Lab meets 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 203
  • BIOL-1409.130 BIOLOGY FOR NON-SCIENCE MAJORS II 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MS 209 Barnett - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB MEETS ONLINE mbarnett@parisjc.edu
  • BIOL-2401.130 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 213 Brown - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB MEETS ONLINE jbrown@parisjc.edu
  • BIOL-2401.131 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 101 Taylor - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB MEETS ONLINE jtaylor@parisjc.edu
  • BIOL-2402.100 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 213 Brown; Lab meets 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MS 207
  • BIOL-2402.130 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 214 Taylor - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB MEETS ONLINE jtaylor@parisjc.edu
  • BIOL-2420.130 MICROBIOLOGY FOR NON-SCIENCE MAJORS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 214 McCraw - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB MEETS ONLINE emccraw@parisjc.edu
  • CETT-1349.101 DIGITAL SYSTEMS 5:00 PM 10:30 PM T WTC 1111 Fields
  • CHEM-1412.130 GENERAL CHEMISTRY II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 101 Webb - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB MEETS ONLINE nwebb@parisjc.edu
  • CHEM-2425.100 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MS 201 Staff; Lab meets 1:00 PM 4:00 PM T MS 203
  • CNBT-2310.100 COMMERCIAL / INDUSTRIAL BLUEPRINT READING 10:00 AM 1:00 PM TR WTC 1102 Dieterich
  • COMM-1307.100 INTRODUCTION TO MASS COMMUNICATION 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW FGC 114 Peevy
  • COMM-1307.101 INTRODUCTION TO MASS COMMUNICATION 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW FGC 114 Peevy
  • COSC-1301.130 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW AS 142 Pannell - HYBRID FORMAT
  • COSC-1301.131 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR AS 142 Pannell - HYBRID FORMAT
  • CRIJ-1306.100 COURT SYSTEMS & PRACTICES 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 112 Guidry
  • CRIJ-1310.100 FUNDAMENTALS OF CRIMINAL LAW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 113 Guidry
  • CRIJ-2323.100 LEGAL ASPECTS OF LAW ENFORCEMENT 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 112 Guidry
  • CRIJ-2328.100 POLICE SYSTEMS & PRACTICES 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MS 113 Guidry
  • CSME-2401.130 PRINCIPLES OF HAIR COLORING AND RELATED THEORY 8:00 AM 3:30 PM MT CSME 10 Mazerolle - HYBRID FORMAT
  • CSME-2410.130 ADVANCED HAIRCUTTING AND RELATED THEORY 8:00 AM 3:30 PM MTWR CSME 10 Mazerolle - HYBRID FORMAT
  • CSME-2430.130 NAIL ENHANCEMENT 8:00 AM 3:30 PM MTWR CSME 10 Mazerolle - HYBRID FORMAT
  • CSME-2439.135 ADVANCED HAIR DESIGN 8:00 AM 3:30 PM MTWR CSME 10 Mazerolle - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-1345.130 PARAMETRIC MODELING AND DESIGN 8:00 AM 12:00 PM M WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-1358.130 ELECTRICAL/ ELECTRONICS / DRAWING 1:00 PM 5:00 PM M WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-1381.100 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION - DRAFTING & DESIGN TECHNOLOGY / TECHNICIAN, GENERAL 8:00 AM 9:00 AM R WTC 1101A Malone
  • DFTG-2302.130 MACHINE DRAFTING 8:00 AM 12:00 PM R WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-2312.130 TECHNICAL ILLUSTRATION AND PRESENTATION 8:00 AM 12:00 PM W WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-2323.130 PIPE DRAFTING 1:00 PM 5:00 PM T WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-2332.130 ADVANCED COMPUTER-AIDED DRAFTING 2:00 PM 5:00 PM F WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-2338.130 FINAL PROJECT - ADVANCED DRAFTING 1:00 PM 5:00 PM W WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-2340.130 SOLID MODELING / DESIGN 8:00 AM 12:00 PM T WTC 1101A Malone - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DRAM-1121.100 THEATER PRACTICUM II 3:45 PM 5:00 PM TR ADM 160 Huizinga
  • DRAM-1310.100 THEATER APPRECIATION 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW ADM 156 Walker
  • DRAM-1310.101 THEATER APPRECIATION 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR ADM 156 Walker
  • DRAM-1352.100 ACTING II 1:00 PM 3:30 PM MW ADM 156 Walker
  • DRAM-2121.100 THEATER PRACTICUM IV 3:45 PM 5:00 PM MW ADM 160 Walker
  • DRAM-2336.100 VOICE FOR THE ACTOR 2:00 PM 3:15 PM TR ADM 156 Huizinga
  • ECON-2301.100 PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW Staff
  • ECON-2301.140 PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR Tarrant - ITV FORMAT
  • ECON-2302.102 PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW Staff
  • EDUC-1301.140 INTRODUCTION TO THE TEACHING PROFESSION 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW FGC 103A Ellis - ITV FORMAT
  • EDUC-1301.141 INTRODUCTION TO THE TEACHING PROFESSION 5:30 PM 8:20 PM T FGC 103A Ellis - ITV FORMAT
  • EDUC-2301.140 INTRODUCTION TO SPECIAL POPULATIONS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW FGC 128A Ellis - ITV FORMAT
  • ELMT-1380.100 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION - ELECTROMECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY / ELECTROMECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 8:00 AM 9:00 AM F WTC 1111 Fields
  • ELMT-2380.100 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION - ELECTROMECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY / ELECTROMECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 8:00 AM 9:00 AM F WTC 1111 Staff
  • ELPT-1345.100 COMMERCIAL WIRING 10:00 AM 1:00 PM MW WTC 1211 Dieterich
  • ELPT-1357.100 INDUSTRIAL WIRING 2:00 PM 5:00 PM MW WTC 1211 Dieterich
  • ELPT-2305.100 MOTORS AND TRANSFORMERS 2:00 PM 5:00 PM TR WTC 1211 Dieterich
  • ELPT-2355.100 PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLERS II 11:00 AM 1:30 PM TR WTC 1111 Staff
  • EMSP-1160.100 CLINICAL - EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY / TECHNICIAN TBA WTC TBA Mallory
  • EMSP-1162.100 CLINICAL - EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY / TECHNICIAN (EMT PARAMEDIC) TBA WTC TBA Thomas
  • EMSP-1355.100 TRAUMA MANAGEMENT 8:00 AM 5:00 PM MR WTC 1000 Thomas
  • EMSP-1501.130 EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN (EMT) 6:00 PM 10:00 PM MW WTC 1000 Mallory - HYBRID FORMAT
  • EMSP-2434.100 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES 8:00 AM 5:00 PM MR WTC 1000 Thomas
  • EMSP-2444.100 CARDIOLOGY 8:00 AM 5:00 PM MR WTC 1000 Thomas
  • ENGL-1301.100 COMPOSITION I 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW ADM 130 Bates
  • ENGL-1301.101 COMPOSITION I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR ADM 130 Gable
  • ENGL-1301.102 COMPOSITION I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW ADM 130 Bates
  • ENGL-1302.100 COMPOSITION II 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW ADM 128 Mason
  • ENGL-1302.101 COMPOSITION II 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR ADM 128 Mason
  • ENGL-1302.102 COMPOSITION II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW ADM 128 Collar
  • ENGL-1302.103 COMPOSITION II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR ADM 128 Bates
  • ENGL-1302.104 COMPOSITION II 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR ADM 128 Bates
  • ENGL-2323.140 BRITISH LITERATURE II 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW FGC 103A Collar - ITV FORMAT
  • ENGL-2331.140 WORLD LITERATURE 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR Mason - ITV FORMAT
  • ENTC-1349.101 RELIABILITY AND MAINTAINABILITY 5:00 PM 10:30 PM R WTC 1111 Fields
  • GOVT-2305.100 FEDERAL GOVERNMENT 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR FGC 116A Hanushek
  • GOVT-2305.101 FEDERAL GOVERNMENT 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW FGC 116A Hanushek
  • GOVT-2306.100 TEXAS GOVERNMENT 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW FGC 146A Langehennig
  • GOVT-2306.101 TEXAS GOVERNMENT 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW FGC 146A Langehennig
  • GOVT-2306.102 TEXAS GOVERNMENT 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR FGC 146A Langehennig
  • HART-1301.100 BASIC ELECTRICITY FOR HVAC 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1301.101 BASIC ELECTRICITY FOR HVAC 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1303.100 AIR CONDITIONING CONTROL PRINCIPLES 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1303.101 AIR CONDITIONING CONTROL PRINCIPLES 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1307.100 REFRIGERATION PRINCIPLES 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1307.101 REFRIGERATION PRINCIPLES 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1310.100 HVAC SHOP PRACTICES AND TOOLS 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1310.101 HVAC SHOP PRACTICES AND TOOLS 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1341.100 RESIDENTIAL AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1341.101 RESIDENTIAL AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1345.100 GAS & ELECTRIC HEATING 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1345.101 GAS & ELECTRIC HEATING 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-1351.130 ENERGY MANAGEMENT 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F WTC 906 Bardrick - HYBRID FORMAT
  • HART-1356.100 EPA RECOVERY CERTIFICATION PREPARATION 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-1356.101 EPA RECOVERY CERTIFICATION PREPARATION 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2331.100 ADVANCED ELECTRICITY FOR HVAC 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2331.101 ADVANCED ELECTRICITY FOR HVAC 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2334.130 ADVANCED AIR CONDITIONING CONTROLS 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F WTC 906 Wallace - HYBRID FORMAT
  • HART-2336.100 AIR CONDITIONING TROUBLESHOOTING 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2336.101 AIR CONDITIONING TROUBLESHOOTING 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2338.100 AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION & SERVICE 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2338.101 AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION & SERVICE 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2341.100 COMMERCIAL AIR CONDITIONING 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2341.101 COMMERCIAL AIR CONDITIONING 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2342.130 COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F WTC 906 Wallace - HYBRID FORMAT
  • HART-2343.130 INDUSTRIAL AIR CONDITIONING 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F WTC 906 Wallace - HYBRID FORMAT
  • HART-2345.100 RESIDENTIAL AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS DESIGNS 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2345.101 RESIDENTIAL AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS DESIGNS 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2349.100 HEAT PUMPS 8:00 AM 2:30 PM MTWR WTC 906 Bardrick
  • HART-2349.101 HEAT PUMPS 5:00 PM 10:00 PM MTWR WTC 906 Wallace
  • HART-2350.130 HVAC ZONE CONTROLS 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F WTC 906 Bardrick - HYBRID FORMAT
  • HIST-1301.100 UNITED STATES HISTORY I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW FGC 145A Bueno
  • HIST-1302.100 UNITED STATES HISTORY II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW FGC 118A Johnson
  • HIST-1302.101 UNITED STATES HISTORY II 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW FGC 118A Bueno
  • HIST-1302.102 UNITED STATES HISTORY II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR FGC 118A Johnson
  • HITT-1266.100 PRACTICUM - HEALTH INFORMATION / MEDICAL RECORDS TECHNOLOGY / TECHNICIAN 12:00 PM 12:45 PM M WTC 1002 Washington
  • HPRS-2300.100 PHARMACOLOGY FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MW WTC 1018 Shultz
  • HRGY-1301.100 JEWELRY TECHNIQUES I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 133 Magill
  • HRGY-1302.100 JEWELRY TECHNIQUES II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 133 Magill
  • HRGY-1303.100 JEWELRY TECHNIQUES II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 133 Magill
  • HRGY-1309.100 CASTING I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Calloway
  • HRGY-1319.100 BASIC HOROLOGY I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-1320.100 BASIC HOROLOGY II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-1321.100 BASIC HOROLOGY III 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-1322.100 BASIC HOROLOGY IV 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-1341.100 STONE SETTING I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Calloway
  • HRGY-1342.100 STONE SETTING II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Calloway
  • HRGY-1343.100 STONE SETTING III 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Calloway
  • HRGY-1344.100 STONE SETTING IV 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Omori
  • HRGY-1348.100 JEWELRY REPAIR / FABRICATION I 8:00 AM 11:30 AM MTWR AS 126 Magill
  • HRGY-1349.100 JEWELRY REPAIR / FABRICATION II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Magill
  • HRGY-2301.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2302.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2303.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY III 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2304.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY IV 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2305.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY V 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 130 McMahan
  • HRGY-2306.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY VI 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 130 McMahan
  • HRGY-2307.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY VII 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 130 McMahan
  • HRGY-2308.100 INTERMEDIATE HOROLOGY VIII 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2333.100 CASTING II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 126 Calloway
  • HRGY-2335.100 PRECIOUS METALS I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 117 Omori
  • HRGY-2336.100 PRECIOUS METALS II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 117 Omori
  • HRGY-2337.100 PRECIOUS METALS III 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 117 Omori
  • HRGY-2338.100 PRECIOUS METALS IV 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 117 Omori
  • HRGY-2341.100 ADVANCED HOROLOGY SYSTEMS I 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2342.100 ADVANCED HOROLOGY SYSTEMS II 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HRGY-2343.100 ADVANCED HOROLOGY SYSTEMS III 8:00 AM 4:30 PM MTWR AS 148 McMahan
  • HYDR-1345.100 HYDRAULICS AND PNEUMATICS 8:00 AM 10:30 AM TR WTC 1111 Staff
  • INMT-2345.100 INDUSTRIAL TROUBLESHOOTING 8:00 AM 10:30 AM MW WTC 1111 Fields
  • INTC-1341.100 PRINCIPLES OF AUTOMATIC CONTROL 11:00 AM 1:30 PM MW WTC 1111 Fields
  • IRWS-0301.100 INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW ADM 124 Staff
  • IRWS-0302.100 INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR ADM 124 Gable
  • IRWS-0302.101 INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW ADM 124 Gable
  • ITCC-2313.130 CCNA 4: CONNECTING NETWORKS 1:00 PM 3:45 PM R AS 129 Pannell - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ITNW-1351.130 FUNDAMENTALS OF NETWORKING TECHNOLOGIES 9:30 AM 12:15 PM T AS 129 Crawford - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ITNW-2305.130 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION 9:30 AM 12:15 PM R AS 139C Crawford - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ITSC-1364.100 PRACTICUM - COMPUTER AND INFORMATION SCIENCES, GENERAL TBA AS 140 Pannell
  • ITSY-2342.130 INCIDENT RESPONSE & HANDLING 9:30 AM 12:15 PM W AS 139C Crawford - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ITSY-2343.130 COMPUTER SYSTEM FORENSICS 1:00 PM 3:45 PM T AS 129 Crawford - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ITSY-2345.130 NETWORK DEFENSE AND COUNTERMEASURES 1:00 PM 3:45 PM R AS 139C Crawford - HYBRID FORMAT
  • MATH-0300.140 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 112 Woodson - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-0400.100 FOUNDATIONS OF MATHEMATICAL REASONING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 113 Woodson
  • MATH-0401.100 FOUNDATIONS OF ALGEBRAIC REASONING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 115 Woodson
  • MATH-1314.100 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 115 Hood
  • MATH-1314.101 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MS 115 Hood
  • MATH-1314.140 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 6:00 PM 9:00 PM W MS 112 Norris - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1324.140 MATHEMATICS FOR BUSINESS & SOCIAL SCIENCES 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR MS 114 Steich - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1325.140 CALCULUS FOR BUSINESS & SOCIAL SCIENCES 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MW MS 112 Fornof - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1325.141 CALCULUS FOR BUSINESS & SOCIAL SCIENCES 6:00 PM 9:00 PM T MS 112 Morrison - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1332.140 CONTEMPORARY MATHEMATICS (QUANTITATIVE REASONING)THEMATICS (QUANTITATIVE REASONING) 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MS 115 Hood - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1342.140 ELEMENTARY STATISTICAL METHODS 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MS 114 Steich - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-2312.140 PRE-CALCULUS MATHTH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW MS 112 Fornof - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-2413.140 CALCULUS I 11:00 AM 12:45 PM TR MS 112 Steich - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-2414.140 CALCULUS II 11:00 AM 12:45 PM MW MS 112 Fornof - ITV FORMAT
  • MDCA-1210.100 MEDICAL ASSISTANT INTERPERSONAL AND COMMUNICATIONS SKILLS 1:00 PM 2:40 PM T WTC 1018 Edwards
  • MDCA-1343.100 MEDICAL INSURANCE 1:00 PM 1:45 PM TR WTC 1002 Washington
  • MUAP-1161.100 GUITAR TBA MB Holderer
  • MUAP-1169.100 KEYBOARD TBA MB Holderer
  • MUAP-1181.100 VOICE TBA MB Holderer
  • MUAP-1261.100 GUITAR TBA MB Holderer
  • MUAP-1269.100 KEYBOARD TBA MB Holderer
  • MUAP-1281.100 VOICE TBA MB Holderer
  • MUEN-1141.100 CHORALE 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MB 107 Holderer
  • MUSI-1306.100 MUSIC APPRECIATION 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MB 101 Holderer
  • MUSI-1306.101 MUSIC APPRECIATION 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MB 101 Holderer
  • MUSI-1311.100 MUSIC THEORY I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MB 101 Holderer
  • PHED-1104.100 PE ACT MSOCCER 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW NOY Camperell
  • PHED-1106.100 PE ACT WSOCCER 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR NOY Camperell
  • PHED-1113.100 BASKETBALL I TBA HUNT Foy
  • PHED-1114.100 BASKETBALL II TBA HUNT Staff
  • PHED-1134.100 INTRODUCTION TO WELLNESS 6:00 PM 7:00 PM M MS 116 Shelton
  • PHED-1138.100 MAINTENANCE OF WELLNESS 6:00 PM 7:00 PM T MS 116 Shelton
  • PHED-1301.100 FOUNDATIONS OF KINESIOLOGY 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW MS 201 Shelton
  • PHED-1304.100 PERSONAL / COMMUNITY HEALTH 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 116 Camperell
  • PHED-1346.100 DRUG USE AND ABUSE 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW MS 116 Cox
  • PHYS-1304.140 SOLAR SYSTEM 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR MS 212 Larue - ITV FORMAT
  • PHYS-1402.140 COLLEGE PHYSICS II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR MS 212 Larue - ITV FORMAT; Lab meets 9:00 AM 12:00 PM F MS 212
  • PHYS-2426.140 UNIVERSITY PHYSICS II 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW MS 212 Larue - ITV FORMAT; Lab meets 4:00 PM 7:00 PM M MS 212
  • POFT-1319.130 RECORDS AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT I 1:00 PM 3:30 PM R AS 152 Duncan - HYBRID FORMAT
  • PSYC-2301.100 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW FGC 129A Miles
  • PSYC-2301.101 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR FGC 129A Miles
  • PSYC-2314.130 LIFESPAN GROWTH & DEVELOPMENT 1:00 PM 2:15 PM R FGC 129A Miles - HYBRID FORMAT
  • RADR-1201.100 INTRODUCTION TO RADIOGRAPHY 9:00 AM 11:00 AM T WTC 1055 Fendley
  • RADR-1266.100 PRACTICUM - RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY / SCIENCE - RADIOGRAPHER 9:00 AM 6:00 PM WR WTC 1026 Unruh DEBRIEFING THURSDAY 9 AM - 6 PM
  • RADR-1303.100 PATIENT CARE 11:15 AM 6:15 PM T WTC 1055 Unruh
  • RADR-1311.100 BASIC RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 9:00 AM 11:00 AM M WTC 1055 Fendley
  • RADR-1311.100 BASIC RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES 12:00 PM 4:00 PM WTC 1055 Fendley
  • RADR-2205.100 PRINCIPLES OF RADIOGRAPHIC IMAGING II 3:00 PM 8:00 PM R WTC 1055 Fendley THURSDAY NURSING LAB WTC 1026
  • RADR-2213.100 RADIATION BIOLOGY AND PROTECTION 10:00 AM 2:00 PM R WTC 1055 Fendley THURSDAY NURSING LAB WTC 1026
  • RADR-2366.100 PRACTICUM - RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY / SCIENCE - RADIOGRAPHER MTWR WTC 1055 Fendley DEBRIEFING THURSDAY 9 AM - 10 AM
  • RBTC-1301.101 PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLERS 5:00 PM 10:30 PM M WTC 1111 Staff
  • RBTC-1351.101 ROBOTIC MECHANISMS 5:00 PM 10:30 PM W WTC 1111 Staff
  • RNSG-2514.100 INTEGRATED CARE OF THE CLIENT WITH COMPLEX HEALTHCARE NEEDS 8:30 AM 1:30 PM R WTC 1016 Baxley
  • RNSG-2560.100 CLINICAL - REGISTERED NURSING / REGISTERED NURSE 6:30 AM 3:15 PM M Baxley
  • RNSG-2560.100 CLINCIAL - REGISTERED NURSING / REGISTERED NURSE 8:00 AM 12:00 PM T WTC Baxley
  • SOCI-1301.100 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR FGC 129A Rutherford
  • SOCI-1301.140 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW FGC 129A Rutherford - ITV FORMAT
  • SPAN-2311.140 INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MW MS 212 Cummings - ITV FORMAT
  • SPAN-2312.140 INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW MS 212 Cummings - ITV FORMAT
  • SPCH-1315.100 PUBLIC SPEAKING 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW ADM 152 Huizinga
  • SPCH-1315.101 PUBLIC SPEAKING 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW ADM 152 Huizinga
  • SPCH-1321.100 BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR ADM 152 Wright
  • SRGT-1405.100 INTRODUCTION TO SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY 9:00 AM 12:00 PM MW WTC 1040 Gilbert
  • SRGT-1409.100 FUNDAMENTALS OF PERIOPERATIVE CONCEPTS AND TECHNIQUES 2:00 PM 6:00 PM MW WTC 1040 Gilbert
  • SRGT-1442.100 SURGICAL PROCEDURES II 9:00 AM 3:00 PM R WTC 1040 Gilbert
  • SRGT-2462.100 CLINICAL - SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY / TECHNOLOGIST 6:30 AM 3:00 PM MTW Gilbert
  • VNSG-1230.100 MATERNAL - NEONATAL NURSING 1:00 PM 3:00 PM M WTC 1020 Escobedo
  • VNSG-1263.100 CLINICAL - LICENSED PRACTICAL / VOCATIONAL NURSE TRAINING 6:30 AM 3:15 PM T WTC Escobedo
  • VNSG-2410.100 NURSING IN HEALTH AND ILLNESS III 8:00 AM 12:00 PM M WTC 1020 Escobedo
  • VNSG-2410.100 NURSING IN HEALTH AND ILLNESS III 3:15 PM 4:30 PM M WTC 1020 Escobedo
  • VNSG-2460.100 MEDICAL SURGICAL CLINICAL - PRACTICAL NURSE 6:30 AM 7:00 PM WR WTC Escobedo
  • WLDG-1307.100 INTRODUCTION TO WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1307.101 INTRODUCTION TO WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1313.100 INTRODUCTION TO BLUEPRINT READING FOR WELDING 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1313.101 INTRODUCTION TO BLUEPRINT READING FOR WELDING 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1327.100 WELDING CODES AND STANDARDS 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1327.101 WELDING CODES AND STANDARDS 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1417.100 INTRODUCTION TO LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1417.101 INTRODUCTION TO LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1428.100 INTRODUCTION TO SHIELD METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1428.101 INTRODUCTION TO SHIELD METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1434.100 INTRODUCTION TO GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1434.101 INTRODUCTION TO GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1435.100 INTRODUCTION TO PIPE WELDING 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1435.101 INTRODUCTION TO PIPE WELDING 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1453.100 INTERMEDIATE LAYOUT AND FABRICATIONS 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1453.101 INTERMEDIATE LAYOUT AND FABRICATIONS 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-1457.100 INTERMEDIATE SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-1457.101 INTERMEDIATE SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2406.100 INTERMEDIATE PIPE WELDING 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2406.101 INTERMEDIATE PIPE WELDING 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2413.100 INTERMEDIATE WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2413.101 INTERMEDIATE WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2435.100 ADVANCED LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2435.101 ADVANCED LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2443.100 ADVANCED SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2443.101 ADVANCED SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2451.100 ADVANCED GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2451.101 ADVANCED GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins
  • WLDG-2453.100 ADVANCED PIPE WELDING 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR AS 120 Siddens
  • WLDG-2453.101 ADVANCED PIPE WELDING 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR AS 123 Hutchins