Skip to main content

Sulphur Springs: Fall 2021 Face-to-Face Classes

Published or Revised August 26, 2021

ORIENTATION NOTE: NEW STUDENTS MUST TAKE THIS PRIOR TO REGISTERING FOR SPRING CLASSES.

  • ORIE-0001.100 ORIENTATION Online Reece sreece@parisjc.edu

16-Week Face-to-Face Classes in Sulphur Springs

These face-to-face classes begin August 30, 2021 and end on December 16, 2021.

  • ACCT-2301.500 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M SSC 114 Gutierrez
  • BCIS-1305.530 BUSINESS COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1:00 PM 3:45 PM R SSC 103 Kjellander - HYBRID FORMAT
  • BIOL-1322.500 NUTRITION & DIET THERAPY 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MW SSC 117 Doss
  • BIOL-1322.501 NUTRITION & DIET THERAPY 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M SSC 108 Staff
  • BIOL-1408.530 BIOLOGY FOR NON-SCIENCE MAJORS I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR SSC 117 Kopachena - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB ONLINE bkopachena@parisjc.edu
  • BIOL-1408.531 BIOLOGY FOR NON-SCIENCE MAJORS I 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M SSC 117 Doss - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB ONLINE jdoss@parisjc.edu
  • BIOL-2401.530 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW SSC 117 Kopachena - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB ONLINE bkopachena@parisjc.edu
  • BIOL-2401.531 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M SSC 115 Potts - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB ONLINE gpotts@parisjc.edu
  • BIOL-2402.530 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW SSC 117 Kopachena - HYBRID FORMAT - LAB ONLINE bkopachena@parisjc.edu
  • COSC-1301.530 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING 6:00 PM 9:00 PM R SSC 103 Kjellander - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-1305.530 TECHNICAL DRAFTING 5:30 PM 9:30 PM T SSC 102 Staff - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-1309.530 BASIC COMPUTER-AIDED DRAFTING 5:30 PM 9:30 PM M SSC 102 Staff - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-1317.530 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTING - RESIDENTIAL 5:30 PM 9:30 PM M SSC 102 Staff - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-1325.530 BLUEPRINT READING AND SKETCHING 5:30 PM 9:30 PM R SSC 102 Staff - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-2319.530 BLUEPRINT READING AND SKETCHING 5:30 PM 9:30 PM W SSC 102 Staff - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-2321.530 TOPOGRAPHICAL DRAFTING 5:30 PM 9:30 PM T SSC 102 Staff - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-2328.530 ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTING - COMMERCIAL 5:30 PM 9:30 PM R SSC 102 Staff - HYBRID FORMAT
  • DFTG-2331.530 ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES IN ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN AND DRAFTING 5:30 AM 9:30 PM W SSC 102 Staff - HYBRID FORMAT
  • ECON-2301.540 PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR SSC 108 Tarrant - ITV FORMAT
  • EDUC-1301.540 INTRODUCTION TO THE TEACHING PROFESSION 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW SSC 105 Ellis - ITV FORMAT
  • EDUC-1301.541 INTRODUCTION TO THE TEACHING PROFESSION 5:30 PM 8:30 PM T SSC 106 Ellis - ITV FORMAT
  • EDUC-2301.540 INTRODUCTION TO SPECIAL POPULATIONS 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW SSC 105 Ellis - ITV FORMAT
  • ENGL-1301.500 COMPOSITION I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW SSC 104 Haley
  • ENGL-1301.501 COMPOSITION I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR SSC 104 Haley
  • ENGL-1301.502 COMPOSITION I 6:00 PM 9:00 PM W SSC 104 Martinez
  • ENGL-1301.540 COMPOSITION I 6:00 PM 9:00 PM T SSC 115 Smith - ITV FORMAT
  • ENGL-1302.500 COMPOSITION II 1:00 PM 2:15 PM TR SSC 104 Haley
  • ENGL-1302.540 COMPOSITION II 6:00 PM 9:00 PM W SSC 107 Staff - ITV FORMAT
  • ENGL-2322.540 BRITISH LITERATURE I 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW SSC 104 Collar - ITV FORMAT
  • GOVT-2305.500 FEDERAL GOVERNMENT 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR SSC 115 Waltman Payne
  • GOVT-2305.501 FEDERAL GOVERNMENT 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M SSC 106 Dryer
  • GOVT-2306.500 TEXAS GOVERNMENT 1:00 PM 2:15 PM TR SSC 115 Waltman Payne
  • HIST-1301.500 UNITED STATES HISTORY I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR SSC 115 Waltman Payne
  • HIST-1301.501 UNITED STATES HISTORY I 6:00 PM 9:00 PM T SSC 107 Owsley
  • IRWS-0302.500 INTEGRATED READING/WRITING 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR SSC 104 Staff
  • IRWS-0302.501 INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING 6:00 PM 9:00 PM T SSC 114 Staff
  • MATH-0300.540 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MW SSC 105 Woodson - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-0300.541 ELEMENTARY ALGEBRA 6:00 PM 9:00 PM T SSC 105 Woodson - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-0400.500 FOUNDATIONS OF MATHEMATICAL REASONING 6:00 PM 9:00 PM R SSC 108 Stephens
  • MATH-0401.500 FOUNDATIONS OF ALGEBRAIC REASONING 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR SSC 114 Holzbog
  • MATH-0401.501 FOUNDATIONS OF ALGEBRAIC REASONING 6:00 PM 9:00 PM T SSC 108 Stephens
  • MATH-1314.500 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 1:00 PM 2:15 PM TR SSC 114 Holzbog
  • MATH-1314.540 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 6:00 PM 9:00 PM W SSC 106 Calvin - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1324.540 MATHEMATICS FOR BUSINESS & SOCIAL SCIENCES 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW SSC 107 Steich - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1325.540 CALCULUS FOR BUSINESS & SOCIAL SCIENCES 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MW SSC 106 Fornof - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1332.500 CONTEMPORARY MATHEMATICS 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW SSC 114 Holzbog
  • MATH-1332.540 CONTEMPORARY MATHEMATICS 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M SSC 104 Staff - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1342.540 ELEMENTARY STATISTICAL METHODS 9:30 AM 10:45 AM MW SSC 107 Steich - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1342.541 ELEMENTARY STATISTICAL METHODS 6:00 PM 9:00 PM W SSC 105 Staff - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-1350.540 MATHEMATICS FOR TEACHERS II (FUNDAMENTALS OF MATHEMATICS II) 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M SSC 107 Hood - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-2312.540 PRE-CALCULUS MATH 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW SSC 108 Fornof - ITV FORMAT
  • MATH-2413.540 CALCULUS I 11:00 AM 12:45 PM MW SSC 107 Fornof - ITV FORMAT
  • MUSI-1306.500 MUSIC APPRECIATION 8:00 AM 9:15 AM MW SSC 106 Shanks
  • MUSI-1306.501 MUSIC APPRECIATION 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR SSC 106 Shanks
  • PHYS-1303.540 STARS AND GALAXIES 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR SSC 108 Larue - ITV FORMAT
  • PHYS-1401.540 COLLEGE PHYSICS I 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR SSC 107 Larue - ITV FORMAT - LAB MEETS 9:00 AM 12:00 PM F SSC 108
  • PSYC-2301.500 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 8:00 AM 9:15 AM TR SSC 107 Elliott
  • PSYC-2301.501 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 6:00 PM 9:00 PM M SSC 105 Gibson
  • PSYC-2314.500 LIFESPAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR SSC 107 Elliott
  • PSYC-2314.501 LIFESPAN GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT 6:00 PM 9:00 PM W SSC 108 Gibson
  • SOCI-1301.540 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 9:30 AM 10:45 AM TR SSC 108 Rutherford - ITV FORMAT
  • SOCI-1301.541 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 6:00 PM 9:00 PM R SSC 107 Staff - ITV FORMAT
  • SPAN-2311.540 INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM MW SSC 108 Cummings - ITV FORMAT
  • SPAN-2312.540 INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II 1:00 PM 2:15 PM MW SSC 108 Cummings - ITV FORMAT
  • SPCH-1315.500 PUBLIC SPEAKING 11:00 AM 12:15 PM TR SSC 104 May
  • SPCH-1315.501 PUBLIC SPEAKING 6:00 PM 9:00 PM R SSC 115 McDonald
  • WLDG-1307.500 INTRODUCTION TO WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-1307.501 INTRODUCTION TO WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-1313.500 INTRODUCTION TO BLUEPRINT READING FOR WELDERS 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-1313.501 INTRODUCTION TO BLUEPRINT READING FOR WELDERS 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-1327.500 WELDING CODES AND STANDARDS 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-1327.501 WELDING CODES AND STANDARDS 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-1417.500 INTRODUCTION TO LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-1417.501 INTRODUCTION TO LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-1428.500 INTRODUCTION TO SHIELD METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-1428.501 INTRODUCTION TO SHIELD METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-1434.500 INTRODUCTION TO GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-1434.501 INTRODUCTION TO GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-1435.500 INTRODUCTION TO PIPE WELDING 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-1435.501 INTRODUCTION TO PIPE WELDING 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-1453.500 INTERMEDIATE LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-1453.501 INTERMEDIATE LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-1457.500 INTERMEDIATE SHIELD METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-1457.501 INTERMEDIATE SHIELD METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-2406.500 INTERMEDIATE PIPE WELDING 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-2406.501 INTERMEDIATE PIPE WELDING 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-2413.500 INTERMEDIATE WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-2413.501 INTERMEDIATE WELDING USING MULTIPLE PROCESSES 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-2435.500 ADVANCED LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-2435.501 ADVANCED LAYOUT AND FABRICATION 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-2443.500 ADVANCED SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-2443.501 ADVANCED SHIELDED METAL ARC WELDING (SMAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-2451.500 ADVANCED GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW) 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-2451.501 ADVANCED GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDING (GTAW) 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco
  • WLDG-2453.500 ADVANCED PIPE WELDING 8:00 AM 3:15 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Plemons
  • WLDG-2453.501 ADVANCED PIPE WELDING 4:00 PM 11:00 PM MTWR SSCW 104 Glasco