Skip To Content

More About PJC

PJC releases certified roll of 2020 spring graduates

Published or Revised July 22, 2020

Paris Junior College is pleased to release the certified roll of graduates from the spring graduation ceremony of May 22, 2020, that was held virtually.

Texas students receiving associate degrees:
 
Anderson: Joshua Mancuso
Arlington: Keuna Cummings, Renee Flores
Austin: John Sigman
Avery: Carmen Venable
Blossom: Chloe Allen, Trynity Chapman, Wisey Dawson, Noah McMonigle
Brookston: Sean Lehenbauer, Jason Mitchell
Caddo Mills: Susan Johnson, Ethan Tillett, DeAnna Wade
Celeste: Allyson Tesky
Center: Allison Wilson
Clarksville: Rebecca Harvey, Makinley Roberts, Anahi Ruiz, Au’Tyana Turner
Commerce: Austin Driver, Ashley Flanagan
Como: Elaine Scaff
Cooper: Harley Briggs, D’nasha Henderson, Whitney Watson
Cumby: Colby Lindsey
Dayton: Tahlia Casey
Deport: Jacob Holt
Desoto: Matthew Castaneda
Detroit: Brandon Owen
Dike: John Hammer
Emory: Misty Mattson
Farmersville: Meghan Coursey, MaKayla Stepp
Fate: Chloe Evans, Ashley Goodrich, Maria Hernandez
Forney: Kyle Hogwood
Fort Worth: Ally Nimrichter
Giddings: Shelby Becker
Greenville: Jocelyn Bellomy, Baylor Buzby, Benjamin Davis, Jasmine Felts, Yesenia Flores, Katelyn Hardaway, Madyson Holbrook, Hannah Hoover, Cassie Huneycutt, Samantha Keller, Payge Lorda, Minerva Mendoza Ojeda, Ivette Osornio, Javier Ruiz, Tammy Thomas, Cruz Ugalde, Jeania Wells
Honey Grove: Hunter Carter, Daniel Knudsen, Katie Woodruff
Klondike: Matthew Nesom
Ladonia: Hannah Cantrell
Madisonville: Zach Poe
Mansfield: Obed Santos
McKinney: Elijah Valdez
Mesquite: Uvaldina Alcantara
Mt. Pleasant: Lucas Rolf
New Waverly: Heath Backhus
North Richland Hills: Dee Agu
Paris: Alison Abston, LaDreyus Ashley, Austin Baxley, Chance Bell, Chyna Bell, Leonel Benitez, Buster Beshirs, Nancy Castillo, Vyrak Chek, William Cody, Erica Cole, Tara Cunningham, Jessica Driggers, Caleb Dunagan, Hannah England, Hannah Ensor, Elizabeth Frazier, Kaitlin Frazier, Danisha Garvin, Katelynn Gilbert, Kenny Graham, Lexxi Haage, Tiffany Hearne, Dayna Heise, Kareyn Hellmann, Joseph Kelsay, Molly Law, Paula Lewis, Brenda Marin-Rojo, Mandi McCarty, Sarah Mijares, Lishiana Nelson, Zachary Norris, Jaycie Proctor, Brenton Ray, Fiona Schepis, Skylar Shepherd, Kaydee Tate
Pattonville: Karsen McClain
Pickton: Yaquelin Diaz
Plano: Kyle Boor
Powderly: Ashley Myers
Quinlan: Aaron Carrillo, Courtani Eller, Vanessa Escalante, Emmaline Fulton, Stefan Gradinaru, Sandra Hickman, Kamie Lee, Jane Lin, Melissa Martinez, Jess Morris, Crystal Padron, Bethany Perez, Cody Pritchett, Daniel Sanchez
Rockwall: Lauren Skinner
Roxton: Chloe Hindman
Royse City: Bryan Aguilar, Sarah Champion, Cristian Cienfuegos, Kiana Colthurst, Lori Crawford, Kaitlynn Ellington, Matthew Grugel, Deante Harris, Jackson Kurtz, Isaac Morales, Brandon Musgrove, Garrett Nawrocki, Yvette Pesina, Kylie Phillips, Savannah Russell, Zoey Skinner, Crystal Solis, Kylie Whitson
Sour Lake: Caleb DuBois
Sugarland: Ty Abraham
Sulphur Springs: Fressia Alvarado, Olga Bonilla, Tyler Harris, John Koonce, Beverly Luna, Federico Muro, Ayana Pryor, Chastity Pyron, Miracle Ramon, Hannah Van Vleet, Bennie Whetstone, Autumn Wilson
Sumner: Sadie Froese, Grace Hignight, Sara Sexton
Talco: Adriana Yepez
Terrell: Raquel Arvizo, Joe Mederos, Makayla Walters
Thrall: Ashton Albert
Tom Bean: Shelby Motley
Waxahachie: Raymond Kennedy
West Tawakoni: Pathik Bhakta
Willis: Jace Mapston
Wills Point: Mariely Aguillon
Wolfe City: Payton Hammonds, Brooke Morgan, Melissa Toole, Savana Wolver
Yantis: Lanie Smith, Laura Willits

Students from other states receiving associate degrees:

Sulphur, La.: Daxton Tinker
Hugo, Okla.: Heather Villar

Students from other countries receiving associate degrees:

Toronto, Ontario, Canada Dimitrios Stamatopoulos

Students from Texas receiving certificates:

Avery: Carmen Venable
Blossom: Joanna Carranco, Clayton Nix
Bogata: Sarah Ward
Brookston: Sean Lehenbauer, Denim McIntire, Jessie Reese
Campbell: Leslie Hines
Como: Marco Gonzalez
Cooper: Ashley Myers, Racheal Vaughn
Detroit: Brandon Owen
Dike: Melissa Carrell
Greenville: Brittney Graves, Stephanie Hutchings, Mariana Ochoa, Kimberly Quintanilla, Tracy Quintanilla
Klondike: Mikka Blevins
Lone Oak: Meagan Moore
Paris: Monica Arechiga, Megan Baker, Jordan Ballard, Austin Baxley, Austin Baxley, Nancy Castillo, Tiffany Coward, Tara Cunningham, Shelby Driggers, Stefani Frey, Uriel Godinez, Levi Hoskins, James Howell, Evie Hyden, Erin Justiss, Seth Mayfield,, Gordon Norwood, Nichole Stephens, Courtney Waugh, Rebecah Wells-Tyndell
Pattonville: Jamilei Alworden
Point: James Kiser
Quinlan: Diocelina Fox
Reno: Dawn Porter, Mariana Vazquez Echavarria
Roxton: James Branum
Royse City: Renu Bala
Scroggins: Ashlyn Sylvia
Sulphur Springs: Fressia Alvarado, Cindy Aranda, Alexandria Chancellor, Johnathan Stevenson
Sumner: Matthew Hawkins, Ivory Padgett
Wolfe City: Maci Ferguson
 
Students from other states receiving certificates:

Tijeras, N.M.: Judith Ruffner
Hugo, Okla.: Lauren Harrison

Promotional Banner