Skip To Content

More About PJC

President’s List, Dean’s List for spring announced

Published or Revised May 22, 2006

Paris Junior College has announced students named to the president’s and dean’s list for academic achievement for the spring semester.

To be eligible for the president’s list, students must earn a 4.0 grade point average (straight A’s) on a minimum of 12 semester hours. Those on the dean’s list must have a minimum of 3.5 grade point average on at least 12 semester hours. And have no grade lower than a “C”.

Students named to the president’s list include:

Paris: Sheri Bell, Bethany Bennett, Emily Chao, Dustin Coursey, Larry Cox, Kerry Crittenden, Mallory Daugherty, Manuel De Aguero, Casey Ellison, Andy Fuller, Hannah Glascock, Robert Glenn, Angela Goodell, Bryan Hackney, Lynnette Hadley, Daniel Hamm, Christopher Hebert, Ashley Herron, Jessica Hicks, Cameron Hill, Doneshia Johnson, Brian Lancaster, Tyson Lemon, toni Magwire, Ryan Matthews, Darrell McCarty, Shirley, McCleskey, Jack McCollom, Erin McMonigle, David O’Dell, Sean O’Hara, Jennifer Palmer, Amy Schmidt, Gove Slate, Krista Smith, Laura Stocklin, William Stover, Brittany Strickland, Nicole Teague, Lisa Turner, Linda Williams

Arthur City: David Roberts

Blossom: Jorry Briggle, Michael Williams

Brookston: Bradley McNeal, David Rososn

Caddo Mills: Megan Cauley

Celeste: Allie Miles

Clarksville: Laura Dial, Katherine Griffis, Jesse Hausler, Charles Segleski

Commerce: George Hawking, Alicia Vien

Como: Ernst Jennings

Cooper: Stella Flanery, Golden Long

Cumby: Curt Mayo

Denton: Joshua Baker

Detroit: Tiffany Nance, Bobby Phifer

Dike: Gina Lile-Woody

Emory: Savanna Kirkpatrick, Hannah Morgan

Franklin: Lariss Martin

Greenville: Mary Dean, Matthew Hemby, Cedrick Hill, Charles Johnson, Taylon Johnson, Shalane Keller, Jackie Key, Taylor McNellis, Timothy Neal, Allen Ogle, Heidi Pingleton, Lorie Pitts, Amanda Rawlings, Jane Shellhart, Jon Wallace, Christy Wright

Honey Grove: Steven Clark

Klondike: Thomas Macey

Ladonia: Dana Ashmore, Bobby Clanton

Lone Oak: William Cook

Pattonville: Leah Elliott, Allison Hinkle

Point: Richard Ross

Powderly: Bethany Routon, Tamaran Shaw, Jennifer Tucker

Quinlan: Dana Bremer, Deanna Burt, Jennifer Eaker, Jessica Finch, John Francis, Cathy McManus, Gregory Sparks

Reno: Jennifer Barr, Michael Fox, Brenda Ladell, Timothy Rabe, Dorothy Wilmoth

Roxton: Lindsay Edwards, Milton Sims

Royse City: Luis Moreno

Sulphur Springs: Mitzi Giles, Sara Giles, Joyce Harris, Mickey Mathews, Kristin Midgley, Grace Schwen, Tony Sherwood

Sumner: Micah Fendley, Amy Helms, Shanna McQueen

Telephone: Telly Chaverria, Krista Goerte

Van: Brandi Dalme

Wills Point: Cheryl Landrom

Wolfe City: Gregory Lemieux, Lisa Martin

Oklahoma students on the president’s list include:

Antlers: Tonille Carlon

Bennington: Clint Knight

Fort Towson: Garry Makerney

Hugo: April Makerney, Lindy McCullough, Timmy Yohn

Idabel: Steven Lambe, Mary Parham

Valliant: Bradley Whisenhunt

And Benton Thompson, Lewisburg, TN.

Students on the dean’s list are:

Paris: Amanda Akard, Samantha Beggs, Amie Burger, David Butler, Rachel Bynum, Mandkhai Campbell, Robert Campbell, Miranda Chandler, Tyler Creamer, Richard DeVore, Dacey Dingman, Cameron Dunn, Daren Faucett, Christopher Gain, Brian Glass, Marshall Good, Victoria Griffin, Traci Hamilton, Megan Helms, Olivia Jent, Katherine Jones, Courtney Jordan, Michael Kennedy, Macey Kerby, Fabiola Lamonica, Aqua Lee, Dustin Magwire, Leslie Main, Virginia Mann, Dorsha McCurley, Denise McDowell, Shalanda Miles. Ashley Moore, Brittney Morton, Heather Morton, Casey Moss, Brook Mularkey, Elizabeth Ogilvie, Diane Parks, Ross Pierce, Jaime Reaves, Zachary Ressler, Kenneth Roberts, Crystal Robinson, Kevin Ryan, Jerry Sanders, Kelli Shonebarger, Brandon Stephenson, Rodney Stevenson, Clarence Temple, Jill Temple, Sean Thompson, Tina Thornberg, Jesse Troy, Kelsey Turk, Meshaya Wallace, Wilma Wintz, Jeremy Woodall, Jenci Wright

Alba: Kari Speck

Arthur City: Kinya Gaudin, Heath Shawhart

Avery: Carly Vickers

Bagwell: Camilla Ward

Blossom: Brittany Ballard, Tate Rodgers, Ashley Taylor

Bogata: Matthew Ross

Brookston: Angela Ary, Vadim Lukahsenok

Caddo Mills: Sandra Brummet, Briana Ezeako, Michael Murphy

Campbell: Caren Moore, John Podsednik, Brandi Watson

Celeste: Lauren Ragsdale

Clarksville: Brittney Crawford, Teresa Hines, Daniel Humphrey, Stephanie Stringer, Carie Townes, Heath Vandeaver

Commerce: Donna Coe, Jonathan Koopmann

Como: Mollie B. Johnson

Cooper: Ashley Colvin, Raimonia Scantlen

Cunningham: Johnna Patterson, Crystal Sessums

Dallas: Jessica Brown, Matt Turner

Deport: Felicia Huzzie

Detroit: Samuel Bryant, John Castleman, Chad Dilbeck, Mallory Price, Cara Smith, Kristi Smith, Luke Smith, Dori Somerville

Emory: Laticia Pecina

Fort Worth: Jacqueline Walton

Fruitvale: Brandon Day

Garland: Philip Collins

Greenville: Aaron Abbott, Regina Atherton, Nicole Beringer, Ashley Bustos, Megan Butler, Denise Costa, Katie Davidson, Jenna Frank, Jan Gammage, Steven Glover, Stacy Green, Maureen Hammond, Lisa Herndon, Ryan Hill, China Howell, Britni Kissinger, Paula Lara, Brianne Locke, Jessica Lossner, Tanya Packer, Anglea Patel, Brittany Raney, Dana Sadler, Mary Satterwhite, Elizabeth Spell, Shelby Wade, Shannon Wright, Amber Workman

Honey Grove: Kevin Cunningham, Christopher Edwards, L Humphries, Hillory McDowell

Huntsville: Timothy Unger

Idalou: John Shaver

Ladonia: Eli Cox

Lone Oak: Robert Dooley, Herbert Smith, Amy Thrush

Pattonville: Gregory Griffin

Pecan Gap: Tabatha McCarthy

Pickton: Jaye Willson

Point: Jennifer Carroll, Pamela Simpson, Brodrey Tyndell

Powderly: Holley Goodwin, Michael McDougal, Alaina Vest

Princeton: Rachel Barrow

Quinlan: Cindy Donahue, Jimmie Wyatt

Reno: Amanda Shoemaker, Sharayah Smith

Richardson: Johnathon Dickerson

Roxton: Taylor Bailey, Tiffani Woods

Royse City: J. Moncivais

San Antonio: Phillip Rolen

Sulphur Springs: Susana Aguilar, Dean Armstrong, Cherish Bolton, Phyllis Carter, Brenda Cockrell, Karmon Coke, Karen Cowser, Candace Fountain, LaToya Franklin, Leiah Garcia, Rebecca Garcia, Charlot Harper, Marilyn Hicks, Eva Hodges, Kristen Jones, Britney Lawrence, Amy Luna, Jeffery Mangrum, Deann McKee, Lam Nguyen, Whitney Rogers, Julie Shepard, Philip Shirley, Sally Smith, Crystal Steed, Linda Taylor, Anneke Vanbenthem, Amanda Wade, Brandon Wilson, Jerry Young

Sumner: Sonya Hall, Breanna Holley, Heather Holman, Krista Johnson, Patrick O’Connor, Dori Tye

Windom: Kristen Gibbs, Stephanie Steinkoenig

Winnsboro: Lakeshia Jones

Wolfe City: Kristie Caudle, Brandi Freeman, Curtis Johnston, Aimee McDaniel

Yantis: Charlsea Thornton

Oklahoma students include: Earnest Jones; Slidell; Chelsey McLemore; Valliant; Patty Cosgrave, Woodard

Others are Eleni Mastrogioros, Lititz, PA; Justin White, Union, MO; Christopher Campbell, West Plains, MO; Hannah Braman, Brayton, IA.

Promotional Banner