Skip To Content

More About PJC

2012 PJC commencement graduates record number

Published or Revised May 12, 2012

Photograph

Paris Junior College President Dr. Pamela Anglin presents the 2012 Distinguished Service Award to Christina Gunlock of Bonham, Texas. The award recognizes academic achievement and service to the community by an outstanding graduating student. Faculty and professional staff of the college select the recipient of this award.

More than 800 students were eligible to receive diplomas and certificates during Paris Junior College’s commencement ceremonies held Friday Hunt Physical Education Center. The record number of graduates matched overflow crowds that were directed to live broadcasts in the theater and the Workforce Training Center.

Dr. Pamela Anglin, Paris Junior College president, led the Board of Regents, faculty and graduates in procession from the Rheudasil Learning Center.

Anglin recognized the 2012 Master Teacher, Ken Hanushek, history instructor, and presented him with a medallion and plaque. Hanushek has taught at PJC since 2007. He has 25 years teaching experience at the college level, including a stint at the Unites States Military Academy. He was a colonel in the Air Force.

In nominating him, his peers made the following comments: “He has the ability to explain topics in a very understandable way; has that magic that marks the chemistry between an effective instructor and inspired students; has a positive demeanor and can-do attitude; is extraordinarily courageous; and is most creative.”

Hanushek in known for making history come alive and often may be found dressed in period costume in the classroom. He and his students dress in costumes while filming various history videos to post on YouTube.

Christina Gunlock of Bonham was presented the Distinguished Service Award. The Award recognizes academic achievement and service to the community by an outstanding graduating student. Faculty and professional staff of the college select the recipient of this award.

Gunlock, a journalism major at PJC, was named Journalism Student of the Year for the past two years. She serves as editor of “The Bat,” the PJC student newspaper. A 4.0 GPA student every semester, Gunlock plans to attend the University of North Texas and pursue a photojournalism degree.

Other graduating sophomores nominated for the Distinguished Service Award were Jacob Allen of Greenville, Stephanie Goudy of Burleson and Morgan Kilgore of Webster.

Students graduating with highest honors for having a 4.0 (straight A’s) grade point average include: Cheri Bedford, Jack Elliott, Kati Evans, Donald Karasek, Dawn Sawyer and Julia Sugg, all of Paris; J.D. Marrs of Chicota; Christina Gunlock of Bonham; Darrell Donald of Sulphur Springs; Branden Rocha of Garland; Debra Allen of Caddo Mills; and Simbarashe Mazambani of Garland.

Students receiving degrees and their hometowns are:

Paris: Nuquilla L. Allen, Teresa Allen, Lori Annett, Katrina R. Applegate, Angela Faith Archbold, Dylan Scott Armstrong, Ashley Gene Ballard, Brittany Ann Danielle Bartlett, Cheri R. Bedford, Brittany Danon Black, Megan Caresse Bohanan, Lynsey Morgan Boss, Stephany R. Boss, Amanda J. Brannan, Lauren Gale Bratcher, Lindsey Sue Bridgers, William Cade Briggle, Loren D. Burks, Tammy Sue Butler, Jeremy D. Callicoat, Katie Cannon, Kathleen A. Carlson, Christopher Lee Carroll, Angela L. Caviness, Adam Daniel Cawthon, Devon Childers, Cassidy L. Clark, Travis Joe Coffelt, Bonnie Rae Cole, Donald Lynn Conklin, Amanda Kathryn Cooper, Jacy Renae Coston, Dustin Chad Coursey, Diana L. Craig, Caitlin Crumpler, Melanie Rae Dangerfield, Morgan L. Davidson, Roshan Denise Davis, Jamie Nicole Dawes, Karen Lenora Day, Xavier Lewis Douglas, Karen Dozier, Cassandra Chrysteen Edwards, Jack Lee Elliott, Jennifer Lynn Elrod, Kati Lee Evans, Mallory Michele Evans, Joseph-Lee Matthew Farmer, Ashley Allison Fields, Lesley Suzanne Ratliff Franklin, LaTisha Fulbright, Gary Austin Geierman, Leah Beth Graves, Aaron Greer, Mark Allen Gunishaw, Marlena McMahan Gunter, Nadra Lashon Hall, Nastashia Nearyra Hall, Erica Renee Hamilton, Taylor Ray Hicks, Erica Paige Hignight, Kristen Elissa Hodges, Amber M. Hutchins, Katy B. Ibarra, Tabatha Purcella Ibarra, Carrie S. Ivey, Damian Jackson, Taylor McKenzi Jackson, Stephanie Marie Janes, April Latrect Johnson, Kacey Lynn Johnson, Larry Darnell Johnson, Starlette Ollice Johnson, William Richard Johnson, III, Donald Allen Karasek, John A. Koehn, Sheila A. Kyle, Christopher James Lamberson, David Christopher LaRue, Victoria E. LaRue, Kory Duane Lawson, Jaretta Renae Lindsey, Trenton Perry Little, Cody Logsden, Beata Louquet, Jordan Kayla Malone, Katrina Adel Malone, Janita Joy Martinez, Kaitlyn Marie McCormack, Karly J. Menchaca, Kaylon Marie Merrill, Michael D. Merritt, Suzanne Michelle Michael, Zachary Millsap, Harrison E. Murphey, Suehay Graciela Neaville, Joseph Canan Nelms, Kori D. Nicholson, Shana Renee Nimmo, Margaret Helene O’Connor, Colleen Offer, Austin E. Olson, Austin T. Parson, Dylan Michelle Phillips, Corey Joe Poole, Caitlin Pressley, Paige McKinley Salter, Andrew Jacob Sanders, Dawn Marie Sawyer, Jamie J. Elrod Scales, Renee Sherrill, Nicole Deanna Showalter, Blair M. Slagle, Kendrick Smith, Rainey Renee Smith, Yvette Aileen Snowton, Jeffery Edwin Steffenson, Jr., Elizabeth Anne Stone, Ronnie Ray Stotts, Julia Ann Robison Sugg, Lauren Paige Sulsar, Ryan Kyle Tarrant, Lisa Ann Knighton Taylor, Michael Thacker, Tabitha Renee Thompson, Alicia Nicole Thornton-Finney, Sarah A. Todd, Linda J. Towers, Benjamin Aaron Vaughn, Sarah J. Vaughn, Christina Webster, Daniel E. Whittle, Devin Renee Withers, Cari E. Woodrow, Kristi Young, Nicholas Zamir

Addison: Lauren A. Hutchinson

Arlington: Veronica Uzoamaka Azubuike

Arthur City: Rita Renee Davis

Avery: Allyson Denise Mitchell

Benbrook: Forrest Aaron Meharg

Blossom: Jennifer L. Awtry, Bailee Rae Berry, Tyler Chance Bowden, Donyal L. Brown, Toni Marie Clarkson,Michael Shane Gonzales, Summer Roxanne Goodin, Dale John Hunold, Nicholas Martin Jones, Russell Wade Moore, Chris Unruh, Sara Beth Upchurch, Stoney Lynn Wilkins

Bogata: Jarod Davidson, Seton Riley Hawkins, Callen Chandler Morgan, Aaron Neal Palmer, Patches Shawn Thompson

Bonham: Tamatha R. Barrett, Christina Marie Gunlock, Jillian Lea Smith, Vela Anna Wall

Brashear: Clanay Kuykendall, Benjamin David Walker

Brookston: Andrew Paul Krayniak, Christina Massey, Misti Nicholson

Burleson: Stephanie C. Goudy

Caddo Mills: Debra Ann Allen, Kyle R. Compton, Daniel Mark Crisp, Joseph Michael Dalton, April Michelle Habluetzel, Bryan Paul Hudson, Macey Renea Poppelreiter, Teresa Reynolds, Derrek Wayne Ruff, Robert Raymond Stevko, Jordanna Keri Tadlock, Lauren D. Taylor

Campbell: Kaden George Dawson, Joshua Wayne Price, Donovan W. Rowell, II, Mari Sanders, Nancy Leatham Whitlock

Cash: Kayle Anne Phillips

Cedar Hill: Bridgette Anita Westbrook

Celeste: William A. Ebner, Nancy A. Longino, Chelsea B. Rosselot, George William Warren, Jr.

Chicota: J.D. Marrs

Clarksville: Deanna Nichole McGill, Casey Alise Moore, Billy D. Snody, III

Commerce: James Blake Alexander, Mark D. Bartek, Dhequalynn DeShawn Gotcher, Christopher B. Kitts, Courtney Christine Marsh, Kristi Suzannah Yogesh Patel

Como: Jessica Casey Clark

Cooper: Stephen Dwight Clayton, Alicia Marie Denelsbeck, Jacey C. Ingram, Holly Michelle Slakey, Karen Jane Sloan, Charles Dillon Stegall

Cumby: Kevin McDonald, Christopher Lee Steward

Cunningham: Jenna Rhea Patterson, Kyle Dean Penwell

Daingerfield: Brenda Renee Decker

Dallas: Aubrea DeAnn Bills, Yemurai Emily Dzikiti, Patricia Mena Fontenot, Yong (Sally) Ouyang, Ra Sao, Kwamboka Thomas

Denison: Terrance B. J. Taylor

Denton: Patricia Soles, Daniel W. Tekell

Detroit: James H. Elrod

Dike: Sarah Elizabeth Phillips

Dodd City: Christi Nichole Sweet

East Tawakoni: Teresa Davenport

Emory: Bonnie H. Johnson, Tyler Daniel Joiner, Misty A. Mahurin, Raven Evadean Wright, Klay Austin Young

Forney: Sydnie Summer Seaman

Fort Worth: Sandra Sekai Boroff, Tim Jackson, Ibrahim Sesay

Fredericksburg: Lauren Ashley Pyka

Frisco: Garrett Killgore

Garland: Simbarashe Mazambani, Tejinder S. Sidhu

Golden: Jacob Miller Allen, Tammia Renee Martin

Grand Prairie: Kacie Elizabeth Hardie

Greenville: Mary Ellen Arnold, Rachel Anne Arnold, Tiffany LaShawn Ashford, Jennifer Louise Bane, Alvaro Carrillo, Keilee Clark, Nicole Clements, Cameron Jeff Dixon, Edna J. Dudley, Isela Enriquez, Ashley Nichole Esquibel, Macy Brianne Freisner, Billye Jo Gann, Amberly Danille Greer, Rhonda L. Griggs, Toye Rene Harris, Ajalon Hartford, Cassie Rachele Landrith, Timothy Kevin Lane, Kaitlyn Alice Letke, Crescentia McClelland, Jon McDaniel, Karina McKinstry, Matthew Douglas Middleton, Sarah Morgan Mitchell, Travis E. Nunn, Angelita Olivo, Dereck Wayne Owens, Robert Joshua Pruitt, Christa Michelle Roberts, Branden James Rocha, Pedro Ruiz, Jose Luis Saavedra, Minniequa A. Scott, Chase Brandon Sinquefield, Valerie Pineda Sinquefield, Evertt Lloyd Smith, Lauren Anne Smith, Tammy Bethelene Steen, Christi Chere’ Summers, Melissa Erin Tant, Samuel Joseph Tippit, Kimberly Annemarie Torres, Joann Wade, Jennifer Wallace, LaDonna G. Watkins, Randall James White, Elizabeth Anne Williams, Zach Williams

Honey Grove: Karon Aldridge, Cynthia Ann Bree, Alana Jean Ottmo, Chelsey Kate Pitcock

Houston: Ilasenia Ledesma

Irving: Erik T. Reinle

Keene: Cayla J. Payne

Ladonia: Elisha Merri Lea Hackler, Melissa Lynn Smith

Lake Tawakoni: Linda March-Farmer

Laredo: Agustin Alvarado

League City: Morgan Anise Kilgore

Lone Oak: William Weston Abbott, Suzan Alvardo, Jordan Grey Click, Sarah Danielle Dagenais, Toni C. Garner, Michelle Hamm, Vickie C. McRight, Robert Bruce Morgan, Hope Strang, Christopher Stroud, Brandon Christopher Westbrook

Longview: Kandace Nicole Morgan

Merit: Nikita Marie Schumpert

Midlothian: Christopher Keith Hall

Mount Vernon: Jose Lucino Gonzalez, Kenneth W. Smith

Pattonville: Casey Shianne Gibson, Laney Rochell Jackson

Pecan Gap: Jose German Lopez-Balderas

Perryton: Lenae Richele Smith

Pickton: Bethanie Brooke Booth, Catan Shane Runyan, Jonathan Wells Simpson

Pine Forrest: Lisa Renee Pirrone

Pittsburg: Jason Thomas Graham

Point: Cindy Baker, Alissa M. Daniels, Brittney Michelle Grant, Marcus Ray Hargrove, Maele Nicole Merchant, Teri Lynn Phillips

Powderly: Shannon Wayne Clinkenbeard, Lindsay Lorene Owen, Meagan Lynne Reed, Tara Marie Taylor

Quinlan: Donovan Wayne Davis, Mary Ann Dell, Marty Maurice Halbert, Josie Luna, Lissa Beth Marshall, Chauntae’ Rene’ Moss, Krystle Anne Steele

Quitman: Jennifer Neal Bayne

Red Oak: Eric Board

Reno: Toni Alberts, Vince Patrick Davis, Mallory D. King, Kandra N. Pratt

Rockwall: Lora A. Gilkinson, Kari Jean Monroe, Katrina Denise Nolan

Roxton: MonTario Quante’ Earls

Royse City: Joe Daniel Arellano, Jennifer Marie Newhard, Terra Tatum

Saltillo: Tina Marie Floyd

San Antonio: Demarcus Cy Richardson

Sulphur Bluff: Krystal Salinas Perales

Sulphur Springs: James Marron Allison, Cheryl Lynn Barrett, Brennan Taylor Bassham, Gail Dawn Behan, Brittney M. Bell, Audra Ann Blythe, Leanna Beth Brantley, Maria Angelina Calderon, Johnathan Ray Caviness, Angela Sue Churchman, Stuart Cody, Cassondra Ann Donald, Darrell Wayne Donald, Erica Jeneai Dorsey, Manuel Enriquez, Shelbey Rae-Lynn Fields, Jonathan A. Foster, Maria D. Garcia-Hidalgo, Jeremy Hall, Jessica Leigh Henry, Cassandra Gabriela Hill, Danyel F. Hoecherl, Witney Hurley, Veronica Anne Lambert, Morgan Lampp, Maria Lopez, Tessi Shae Matlock, Melody Hope May, Juan Luis Medrano Delgado, Jamie Lynn Miller, Amy Marie Morris, Jerica Lynn Osornio, Michael W. Phillips, Delbert Ray Pickett, Christopher M. Radney, Elisha Ramos, Marcella Calderon Reyes, Chani Roan, Tommy Loyd Robinson, Joshua Keith Rodriguez, Chelsey Romans, Alejandra Karina Santana, Matthew Sells, Kelli Sims, Dillon Cody Smith, Jacob Spataro, Lisa Warren Spencer, Keith Stewart, Neville Ray Stiltner, Jennifer Michelle Stinnett, Mallorie Renae Taylor, Lauren Faith Whittle, Ashley Nicole Wilburn, Sarah E. Williamson, Hollie Wilson, Lori Lynn Wilson

Sumner: Robert Donald Giberson, Kendall Kornelsen

Telephone: Patricia M. Akers

Texarkana: Mary Katherine Vaughn

Wolfe City: Karen Ann Glas, Willis Manley, Amanda Brooke Samples, Kristy Renee Sanders

Wylie: Rachel A. Maslowski

Yantis: Ann Marie Hass

Oklahoma graduates receiving degrees are: Clayton Ray Bunn, Wright City; Bonnie Elizabeth Walters Reed, Soper; Mario Deshawn Bostic, Buckley Hal Gooding, Briana McLemore, Tammy Ann Rangel, all of Hugo; Lorrie Walton and Gizelle L. Ware, Grant; Tabitha Rethman, Antlers; and Edward W. Carlile, Ardmore.

Out-of-state graduates include: Marcos Montanez, Chicago, Ill.; Jasmin Gissell Perla, Woodbridge, Vir.; Philip Richard Spencer, Williamsburg, Vir.; Elizabeth L. Stewart, West Palm Beach, Fla.; Juliana S. Abruscato, Torrance, Calif.; Billie Jean Duvall, Versailles, Mo.; Kathryn Lynne Lane, Sawyer, Mich.; Alexys J.J. Plummer, St. Louis, Mo.; Porsha Vonetta Gunishaw, Stockton, Calif.; J. Mitchell Curran, Racine, Wis.; Chikilra Donnae Goodman and Yasmeen Z. Thompson, Philadelphia, Pa.; Cassandra Williams, Phillipsburg, Pa.; Heather Marie Dickey, Onalaska, Wis.; Patricia Bullock, McComb, Miss.; Jessica Harvey, Marion, Ind.; Travis Eli Pugh, Hemet, Calif.; J.D. Allison, Hilton Head, S.C.; Holly E. Banks, Indianapolis, Ind.; Glenn Edward Davis, III, Lake Havasu City, Ariz.; T’Keya Renee, Grandview, Mo.; Shirrell Lawon Williams, Detroit, Mich.; Daniel L. Funcheon, Clovis, N.M.; Raymon Austin, Cleveland, Ohio; Krista Michele Geraw, Berkshire, Vt.; Hunter Wade Lehocky, Belleview, Neb.; and Jordan Alexander Carter, Aurora, Ill.

International graduates are: Jon-Michael Martin Barnett, Wankendorf, Germany; Isabel Torres Carmona, Tijuana, Mexico.

Graduates receiving vocational/technical certificates and their hometowns include:

Paris: Cindy L. Ailes, Donna Tonsha Anderson, Eric Arnold, Taquinet Chenai Bailey, Ryan B. Bankston, Michelle Lynn Liles Bates, Ted Baxley, Dennis Bedford, Gwendolyn Bernard, Roderick Don Biggers, Colton P. Booker, Michael Ray Bowling, Tony K. Boyett, Kelsey Devin Briscoe, Terry Glen Brockway, Shantae Monique Brooks, Jimmy Dean Brown, Jeffrey Neil Campbell, Christian Nicole Carey, Angel R. Torres Carmona, Ja’Keistan Cash, Joshua Cash, Tawanda Rosha Cooper, Salena M. Cope, Jose Jesus Cortes, Ladona V. Couch, Paul Darren Darnell, LaToya Shana Dawson, Stephanie M. Dotson, Mark Stephen Easton, Robert Nathan Ensor, Ricky Follmar, Philip A. Folmar, Justin Ira Franklin, Michael Christopher Gaede, Susan Garrett, Adriana Gonzalez De Lawson, Carneshia Renea Gray, Jason Greer, Gary W. Groh, Kei Derick Hall, Cody Ryan Hallman, Angelicia Handley, Kristina Harding, Amanda Kay Hargan, Juston Keith Hartgroves, Mitchell Eugene Hoskins, Shawn M. Jackson, Brandon Clay Jaggers, Jason Quint Jenkins, Brandi M. Johnson, Rachel Diane Keenum, Ryan Kelley, Rachelle Shalene Kelso, Billie Markus King, Daniel King, Rickey Vanard Ladell, Ronnie Lane, Jessica Layton, Steve Lehman, Nick D. Leija, Robin De An Mahan, Jeremy Dennis Malone, Karen M. Massie, Vickie G. Mathis, Britney McElyea, Gregory Meyer, Charles Andrew Miller, Shaneika B. Moore, Yvonne Renee Morton, Christopher Mychael Naylor, Carol Schrie Nelson, Kevin L. Olsen, Truitt O’Neal, Ciara Grace Parsons, Lonnie Ray Perkins, Stanford Eugene Porter, Jr., Darwin Dean Pynes, Matthew Trever Rhodes, Robert C. Robertson, Samuel David Rogers, Gaspar Sanchez, Bryan Serrano, Larry R. Sisson, Rickey D. Sisson, Micky Joe Smith, Tarmecia Tremaine Smith, Tera Lane Smith, Jessica Rian Stephens, Justin Michael Story, Tammy Kay Sulsar, Jason Swindell, Marcus D. Taylor, Barbara Templeton, Christiane Chea Townsend, Jonathan Vernon, Linda Marie Wakefield, John Darold Walker, Charles E. Wallace, Jr., Joshua W. Ward, John Daniel Webster, Steven Allen Welch, Amy Lynn Whitlatch, Jermel Wiley, Christopher L. Williams, Jakus Woods

Avery: Megan G. Childres

Bailey: Linda Kay Martin

Blossom: Trenton M. House, Ashley Di’Anna Pitcock, Erin Dawn Smith, Chris Wilkins

Bogata: Jillian Ray Ross

Bonham: Carl Drew Baldwin, Michael J. Sullins

Brookston: Brandon L. Beauford, Grace Pia Marrero

Caddo Mills: Steve W. Craft, Andrew McConnell, Jr., Charles Lincoln Walker

Canton: B. Darlene Williams

Canyon: Scott Edward Bradford

Clarksville: Laray Burks, Caleb Allton Eugene Gaines, Melissa Ann Ingram, Daniel John Miller, Damien Paul Roberts, Candace Lee Roland, Sheryl D. Scott, Kevin Titus, Rocky Glenn Tolison

Commerce: Eric T. Fort, Zack Harrison, Zavian E. Harrison, Ricardo Hernandez, Kathleen S. Sullivan, Kail Starsky Turner

Como: Travis Lee Baxley, James R. J. Murray

Cooper: John Charles Denelsbeck, III, Wyzer Ray Moore, Jennifer Lynn Sillivan, Chelsey Tippit, Wanda Rachel Toon

Corpus Christi: Charles Landon Self

Cumby: Brandi M. Evans, Laurie Meadows, Christina Rae Wallace

Cunningham: Kelti Makenna Mowery

Cuthand: Robert Sheffield

Dallas: Ronnie Dawson, Hailey Berlene Guild, Michael Glenn Hughes, Thadyas Meeks, Sarah Pearson

Deport: Mike Byrd, Elliott Casey Rose

Detroit: Megan Brittany Burton, Tony Jasso, Theresa Lynn Ricks, Robert Blake Williams, Butch Kasey Wolf

Dike: Jana Lashae Warren

Duncanville: Jonathan Smith

Eldorado: Taylor Nikkole Niblett

Emory: Charles Faughtenberry

Farmersville: Randy Lee Killgo

Greenville: Charles E. Armstrong, Jr., Trinity Christine Brandstetter, Angela Campos, Yariza Castillo, John Ralph Causey, Brandi Nichol Cody, William E. Crouch, Cody Douglas Daniels, Jeffery Brett Fugitt, Rebecca Sue Grantham, Jeffrey Green, Marlon Griggs, Amber M. Harp, Michelle D. Hebert, Cleodist D. Landum, Matthew Lynn McWhorter, Jennifer Renae Miles, Jacklyn Nicole Moore, Jonathan Paul Schneider, William J. Sutton, Virginia Carolyn White, Carla Williams

Honey Grove: David Lucas Armstrong, Lorie Ann Barensprung

Houston: Brandall Harris, Tu Hoang

Huntsville: T. Paul Unger

Irving: Taylor Denton Calooy

Klondike: James Michael Lawwill, Travis G. Mauldin, April Morales

Ladonia: John S. Hackler, Allen Sessum

Lake Dallas: Kenneth Lee Shaw

Lewisville: Kyung Huh

Lone Oak: Monte Ferguson Barrow, L. Jason Dagenais, Dominique Garcia, William Posey

Lone Star: Douglas Howard Fowler

Longview: Ashley Robert Spurlock

Marlin: Ella Denise Archie

Maxey: Deborah Lee Sain

McKinney: Rachel Williams

Mesquite: DeVonte Washington

Miller Grove: Danna Kidron Hasten Darty

Mount Pleasant: Christopher Lance Nelson

Mount Vernon: Victor V. Pearsall, Audra Elizabeth Zimmerman Rogers

Newcastle: Nikolaus Libby

North Richland Hills: Logan Paul Kelly

Pattonville: Jeremy Michael Green, Taylor Leigh Tredway

Pecan Gap: Victoria McGuire

Pickton: Rebecca Jean Borden

Pinhook: Cody D. Whitt

Point: Chelsey Rene Brown, Julie B. Mynatt

Powderly: Steven Allen, Kaylee Dianne Faulkner, John C. Richardson, Kyle Young

Quinlan: Lori Chambliss, Keesha L. Nichols, Stachia Nichols

Quitman: Haley Elizabeth Hughes

Reno: Clint Baldock, John Patrick Sanders

Rowlett: Raheem A. Seriki

Roxton: Ricky Earl Greene, Rhonda Renay Jones

Royse City: Kenneth W. Pounds, Jr., Sandra Lynn West, Cheryl Kay Wright

Sulphur Bluff: Joshua Clanton

Sulphur Springs: Samantha Albert Belz, Amy Denison, Billy Charles Franklin, Tammy Gatlin, Glenn Elliott Glosson, Kelly Michelle Harper, Shaniqua Shaunte Harper, Jalayne Minter, Mitzi D. Monk, Mireya R. Santacruz, Pamela Nicole Thomas, Robert A. Vickery, Michael Aaron Wells

Talpa: Cole Mark Love

Three Rivers: Wanda L. Huston

Victoria: Jacob Kory Walker

Wills Point: Del Ramesbothom

Wolfe City: Jordan Dekota Grandfield

Wylie: Hannah E. Pickett

Yantis: Christopher Glynn Holloman, Teresa M. Starrett

Oklahoma vocational/technical graduates include Bill Moore, Wright City; Steven Kyle McKinney, Watson; Chad E. Dingman and Lloyd D. Springs, Jr., Valliant; Amanda Lynn Brittingham, Rattan; Clayton Boling, Paul Arlon Ellison, Bobby Willis, III, all of Antlers; Ben J. Beggs, Kaleb G. Brenem, Michale Edward Marzek, Ronald D. Mason, Jeremy Phillips, Dajuan Quakema Ladell Woods, Hugh Edward Work, all of Hugo; Sevinia Campbell, William Kiel Denison, and Wendy Rowan, all of Idabel; Barbara Jo Hair, Blanco; Paula Perry Leverett, Elmore City; Dustin H. Leonard, Eagletown.

Out-of-state certificate graduates are Brandon Edgar Murrieta, Yuma, Ariz.; Vinnie Mackie Jr., Zachary, La.; Curt E. Swanson, San Diego, Calif.; Nakia Oneunta Blake, Springhill, La.; Eric Andrew Fincher, Summerville, S.C.; Colin Gregory Wanshura, Red Wing, Minn.; James D. Fausett, Phoenix, Ariz.; Cassidy Jo Swanson, Adel, Iowa; Erinn J. McGee, Apple Valley, Calif.; Dylan Kaber, Livonia, Mich.; Nate Alan Bartush, Laramie, Wyo.; Winter Elaine Lockett, Malvern, Ark.; Dante Jackson, Oakland, Calif.; Weslee Cole Thurman, Panama City, Fla.; Harlan Wayne Skarphol, Jr. and Kaylee Jo Wilson, Fort Collins, Colo.; McKenna Rachelle Hanks, Great Bend, Kans.; Mary Wood, Memphis, Tenn.; Jessica Whitney Walla, Carmel, Ind.

International students receiving certificates are: Destiny Osemen Ukhun, Edo State, Nigeria; Patrick Featherman, London, Ontario, Canada; Diana Yanina Falla Avila, Bogota, Colombia.

Promotional Banner