Skip To Content

More About PJC

PJC releases spring 2018 certified roll of graduates

Published or Revised June 28, 2018

Paris Junior College is pleased to release the certified roll of graduates from the spring graduation ceremony held Friday, May 11, 2018 at Noyes Stadium.

Texas students receiving associate degrees:

Annona: Cristian Escandon
Arlington: Seth Bush
Blossom: Kayla Smith
Bogata: Kimberly Allen Ballard, Brandon Alvarez, Joshua Eudy
Caddo Mills: Kimberly Duffy, Eleesa Welsh
Campbell: Josey Elmore, Dylan Langley, Jake Lueck, Natalie White
Clarksville: Bobbie Long, Brandie Long
Commerce: Katlin Gant, Kris Garland, Diana Godsell, Fernande Tahane
Como: Naul Rojas
Cooper: Racheal Vaughn
Cumby: Amy Carson, Lauren Hudson, Colton McDonald, Latasha Morgan, Demi Weatherford
Dallas: Antavius Draughn, Rodneisha Gaston, Tommie Jordan
Deport: Stefanie Eppler
Detroit: Samuel Blanton
Dike: Shelby Williams
Dodd CIty: Angela Anzaldua
Emory: Damon Donald
Farmersville: Carolyn Pitts
Flower Mound: Foster Pace
Garland: Bre’osha Scott
Georgetown: Tyler Mendoza
Greenville: Dian Anderson, Nolan Cummings, Lillian Deleon, Jialene Delgado, Darryl Duff, Louis Juarez, Nekoda Martin, Randi Rosson, Ashley Sandlin, Jochelle Scott, Rafael Torres, Rosaura Trevino, Crystal White, Wendy Wilson
Houston: Joshua Baffoe, Tyler Myers
Irving: Kimberly Michael
Katy: Matthew Solomon
Lone Oak: Maegan Dagenais
Manvel: Levi Dixon
Mesquite: Brianna Thomas
Paris: Randy Armstrong, LaDreyus Ashley, Misty Birch, Raegan Booker, Roger Bridges, Michael Burrus, Britton Coursey, Tamekia Dixon, Kaven Embry, Kyh Embry, Genevieve Goskie, Alex Greer, Mieshea Guerrero, Kashena Gunn, Youg Hang, Joss Harrington, Jedediah Irwin, Cheyenne King, Jaci Maddox, Kierra Miller, Sherry Mounce, Nichole Oliver, Justin Porter, Hunter Reeves, Jessica Renfro, Kasey Ruthart, Sydney Salazar, Asja Sanders, Jordon Sanders, Jonathan Simmons, Monalisa Sims Jones, Jessica Spangler, Jennifer Stone, Tayla Tongson, James Wienandt, Matthew Wintz, Matthew Wirges, Shundarrious Woodson, Yuling Xiao, Juan Yepiz, Thomas Zimmerman
Pattonville: Madison Cannedy
Pickton: Agustin Cuevas
Powderly: Courtney Bush, Victoria Calixto, Ian Headley, Catherine Rollins, John Young
Quinlan: Brianna Bickerstaff, Joe Brock, Austin Carroll, Raquel Cavazos, Mallory Cornuaud, Danya Cruse, Mark Eastin, Reigan Edwards, Mauricio Escalante, Samuel Fleming, Kaitlyn Garrison, Rebecca Harman, Haydon Harrison, Preston House, Kory Kent, Kathryn Martin, Cheyenne Montgomery, Amber Mouton, Kara Phillips, Kayla Phillips, Logan Seamans, Enrique Serrano, Kaija Short, Christopher Sumrall, Maegan Thomas, Emily Upchurch, Jenna Wright
Reno: Alicia Baeza-Donaldson, Ethan Borders, Alexandra Jenkins, Daylyn Kennison, Jennifer Wirges
Rockwall: Eric Wimpee
Rowlett: Connor Anderson, Landon Longsworth, Barry Williams
Roxton: Dreikus Green, Josiah Newman, LaRanda Story
Royse City: Ashley Friedrichs, Aura Garcia-Vazquez, Karen Katzer, Kenny Le, Alexis Montero, Raisa Ross
Schertz: Jacob Coats, Ryan Kinkade
Sulphur Springs: Eddwardo Adams, Lacrista Barrett, Dianna Carpenter, Candice Lamb, Collyn McDaniel, Emily Moran, Cortney Neal, Joshua Newby, Fernando Ortiz Escamilla, Justin Parmer, Gerson Salvatoreh Mena, Lindsay St. Clair, Aaron Stanley, Ryan Wilson
Sumner: Lauren Hostetler
Terrell: Chandler Wigley
Winnsboro: Michaela Orr, Rayla Petty, Taeler Schepp

Students from other states/territories receiving associate degrees:

Monument, Colo.: Cody Morrow
Winter Park, Fla.: Rafael Diaz
Augusta, Ga.: Darius Williams
Fort Wayne, Ind.: Reginald Tharp
Shreveport, La.: Chelsey Walker
Maplewood, N.J.: Darius Williams
Muskogee, Okla.: Rebecca Berry, Leigh Westbrook
Soper, Okla.: Stephanie Bryant
Portland, Ore.: Alonzo Campbell
Carolina, Puerto Rico: Jesse Fajardo
Knoxville, Tenn.: Karen Thomas
Spokane, Wash.: Aaron Beaulaurier

Texas students receiving certificates:

Arthur City: Jeffrey Dickson
Bagwell: Roberta Segura, Sabrina Weber
Blossom: Kelsie Bridges, Jeremy Ellis, Rebecca Jones, Sean Parker
Bogata: Theresa Pierce, Tiffany Vaughan
Bonham: Baylee Graves, Brandon Matlock, Eli Preas
Brashear: Cody Sutton
Brookston: Tanzila Hostetler, Jesse Jeffcoats
Caddo Mills: Katherine Fowler
Campbell: Sarah Kreft, Jake Lueck
Celeste: Alexander Cloud, Dakota Flud
Celeste: Martin Ramirez, Leslie Taylor
Clarksville: Cody Brock, Donterius Hobbs
Commerce: Melissa Cawthron
Cumby: Ty Holland
Deport: Charles Mathews, Joshua Owens
Detroit: Samuel Blanton, Macie Looney, D’Onte Ricks
Dike: Cindy Howse
Enloe: Jacob Couch
Flower Mound: Gage Hall, Dylan McNeece, Samuel Werner
Greenville: Kara Black, Bradley Gant, Jacob Hall, Carla Ingram, Megan Kaufman, Isha Khan, Christina McDonald, Allyson Norris, Brandy Petrea, Merihda Pierce, Randi Rosson, Tiffani Tanner, Crissty Williams
Irving: Kimberly Michael
Ladonia: Jeremiah Carino, Haley Lawhon
Mount Pleasant: Leodegario Mata, Billy Milton, Chelsie Rose, Johnny Taylor
Mount Vernon: Dayton Lane, Toni Smith
Naples: Loye Adams
Nocona: Amanda Baria
Omaha: Larry Miles
Paris: LaDreyus Ashley, Farida Batta, Michael Burrus, Mark Callaway, Jaclyn Campsey, Karina Cervantes, Chase Chapman, Krystal Clayton, Evelyn Conway, LaToya Dawson, Randa Dennis, Paul Deramus, Kayla Ellis, Keyton Gilbert, James Goodson, Latorvious Green, Lexie Halley, Joss Harrington, Monica Hawthorne, Jervin Hernandez, Megan Hurley, Jeremy Jackson, Jorden Jackson, Jennifer Jones, Evan Larkin, Salvador Leon, Timothy Lewis, Luz Luna, Michael Lyons, Kalynn Miller, Alexis Mogul, Mario Perales, Matthew Posey, Mitchel Posey, Matthew Rethman, Jaslyn Reynolds, AnDria Rinicker, Vianna Ross, Sydney Salazar, Ileli Sanchez, Jerred Sulsar, Kenneth Tyler, Andrew Waldrop, James Wienandt, Matthew Wirges, Measha Wise, Taylor Wolfe
Pattonville: Joshua Westbrook
Perryton: Michael Turner
Point: Hakeem Abdullah, Kerrah Dixon
Powderly: Ian Headley, Seth Jones, Nathan Vanderwilt, Leia Woodrow
Quinlan: Jeffrey Brannan, Vanessa Cooley
Royse City: Krista Hallenberger
Saltillo: Yesenia Ochoa
Sanger: Christina Rojas
Sulphur Spings: Matthew Fogus, Allison Bledsoe, Travis Caviness, Mauricio Gamez, Maria Gonzalez, Mikaela Jacks, Rachel Killgore, Emily Kuiper, Lorie Martin, Cheryl Mayo, Darlynn Montgomery, Joshua Newby, Angel Rocha, Holli-Von Sawyer, Keyla Toney, Clayton Wilson
Sumner: Eric Sugg
Telephone: Jayme Meek
Wolfe City: Sarah Brummett, Marco Valdez
Yantis: Samuel Earle, Gregory Stroder

Students from other states receiving certificates:

Wilmer, Ala.: True Harbeson
Monroe, La.: William Smith
Boswell, Okla.: Caleb Hitchcock
Garvin, Okla.: Matthew Black
Hugo, Okla.: Kelli Himes, Kristen Holiday, Dana Rabon
Muskogee, Okla.: Rebecca Berry
Soper, Okla.: Bryce Mclemore

Promotional Banner